WTA 10k Gaziantep, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Gaziantep, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Gaziantep, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2008-05-26Hard
OutdoorGaziantep, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Gaziantep, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFCagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)Chen Astrogo (1) (ISR)4-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFPemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Dominice Ripoll (3) (GER)WO[H2H]
QFCagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)Daniela Scivetti (1) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFChen Astrogo (ISR)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFPemra Ozgen (6) (TUR)Keren Shlomo (6) (ISR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFDominice Ripoll (5) (GER)Petra Pajalic (5) (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)Bianca Chidrawi (1) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniela Scivetti (AUS)Ana Jikia (GEO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Chen Astrogo (ISR)Nadezda Samoylo ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Marisa Gianotti (AUS)Volha Duko (BLR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Keren Shlomo (6) (ISR)Yuliana Umanets (6) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Eylul Benli (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Petra Pajalic (5) (SLO)Dilara Yurtkuran (5) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Dominice Ripoll (GER)Efrat Mishor (ISR)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Bianca Chidrawi (AUS)Milica Tomic (SUI)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniela Scivetti (Q) (AUS)Tugce Dogan (Q) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Jikia (Q) (GEO)Lisa Marshall (Q) (RSA)6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Chen Astrogo (4) (ISR)Vivian Segnini (4) (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Nadezda Samoylo ()Maria Christensen ()WO[H2H]
R32Volha Duko (BLR)Natalie Handler (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Marisa Gianotti (Q) (AUS)Anne Priska Schaefer (Q) (GER)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (6) (ISR)Bouwiena Boer (6) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuliana Umanets (WC) (UKR)Asli Semizoglu (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Eylul Benli (TUR)Jade Hopper (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Petra Pajalic (5) (SLO)Kim Stierli (5) (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Dilara Yurtkuran (Q) (TUR)Anastasia Burmistrova (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Efrat Mishor (ISR)Alexandra Riley (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dominice Ripoll (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Volha Duko (1) (BLR)
Ana Jikia (GEO)
2-0 Retired
SFCagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Dominice Ripoll (1) (GER)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
2-6 7-5 [10-8]
SFVolha Duko (BLR)
Ana Jikia (GEO)
Chen Astrogo (ISR)
Efrat Mishor (ISR)
7-5 7-5
QFCagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Marisa Gianotti (1) (AUS)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-2 6-1
QFDominice Ripoll (3) (GER)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Jade Hopper (3) (AUS)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
7-6(0) 6-2
QFVolha Duko (BLR)
Ana Jikia (GEO)
Eylul Benli (TUR)
Asli Semizoglu (TUR)
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFChen Astrogo (ISR)
Efrat Mishor (ISR)
Anne Priska Schaefer (GER)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Bye
R16Marisa Gianotti (AUS)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
Bouwiena Boer ()
Natalie Handler (ISR)
6-2 4-6 [10-3]
R16Dominice Ripoll (3) (GER)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Bye
R16Jade Hopper (AUS)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Anastasia Burmistrova (RUS)
Kim Stierli (SUI)
6-3 6-4
R16Eylul Benli (TUR)
Asli Semizoglu (TUR)
Nadezda Samoylo ()
Yuliana Umanets (UKR)
6-2 7-5
R16Volha Duko (BLR)
Ana Jikia (GEO)
Petra Pajalic (SLO)
Milica Tomic (SUI)
WO
R16Chen Astrogo (ISR)
Efrat Mishor (ISR)
Bianca Chidrawi (AUS)
Lisa Marshall (RSA)
6-1 6-2
R16Anne Priska Schaefer (GER)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bianca Chidrawi (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Tugce Dogan (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Marisa Gianotti (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Ana Jikia (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Yuliana Umanets (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]