WTA 10k Gaziantep, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Gaziantep, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Gaziantep, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2011-05-23Hard
OutdoorGaziantep, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Gaziantep, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMelis Sezer (7) (TUR)Huliya Velieva (7) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFHuliya Velieva (1) ()Daniella Dominikovic (1) (AUS)7-6(4) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFMelis Sezer (5) (TUR)Ani Amiraghyan (5) (ARM)2-6 7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
QFDaniella Dominikovic (1) (AUS)Joanna-Nena Savva (1) (CYP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFHuliya Velieva (Q) ()Evgeniya Svintsova (Q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMelis Sezer (5) (TUR)Basak Eraydin (5) (TUR)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
QFAni Amiraghyan (6) (ARM)Isabella Shinikova (6) (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniella Dominikovic (1) (AUS)Mary-Ann Balint (1) (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Joanna-Nena Savva (Q) (CYP)Busra Kayrun (Q) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Evgeniya Svintsova (4) ()Martina Caciotti (4) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Huliya Velieva ()Lidziya Marozava (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (5) (TUR)Anette Munozova (5) (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Basak Eraydin (TUR)Sultan Gonen (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ani Amiraghyan (6) (ARM)Elena Bertoia (6) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Kamilla Farhad (AZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniella Dominikovic (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Mary-Ann Balint (AUS)Alina Ageichik (BLR)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Busra Kayrun (Q) (TUR)Ekin Bahitli (Q) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Joanna-Nena Savva (CYP)Yanina Darishina ()7-6(5) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Martina Caciotti (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Svintsova (Q) ()Mina Saygi (Q) (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lidziya Marozava (BLR)Francesca Sella (ITA)6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Huliya Velieva ()Idil Haciraifoglu (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (5) (TUR)Burcu Tari (5) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anette Munozova (SWE)Selenay Heper (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sultan Gonen (TUR)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Ani Amiraghyan (6) (ARM)Lyutfya Velieva (6) ()6-7(5) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena Bertoia (Q) (ITA)Katarina Pavlovic (Q) (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Kamilla Farhad (AZE)Seda Arantekin (TUR)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAni Amiraghyan (1) (ARM)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Daniella Dominikovic (1) (AUS)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-2 6-3
SFDaniella Dominikovic (1) (AUS)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Yanina Darishina (1) ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-1 3-6 [10-7]
SFAni Amiraghyan (ARM)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Huliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
7-6(4) 6-2
QFDaniella Dominikovic (1) (AUS)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Sultan Gonen (1) (TUR)
Busra Kayrun (TUR)
6-4 6-0
QFYanina Darishina (3) ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Seda Arantekin (3) (TUR)
Joanna-Nena Savva (CYP)
WO
QFAni Amiraghyan (ARM)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFHuliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
Selenay Heper (TUR)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
6-0 6-1
R16Daniella Dominikovic (1) (AUS)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Bye
R16Sultan Gonen (TUR)
Busra Kayrun (TUR)
Alina Ageichik (BLR)
Katarina Pavlovic (SRB)
WO
R16Yanina Darishina (3) ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Bye
R16Seda Arantekin (TUR)
Joanna-Nena Savva (CYP)
Bye
R16Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Bye
R16Cemre Anil (TUR)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Bye
R16Selenay Heper (TUR)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Francesca Sella (ITA)
Evgeniya Svintsova ()
WO
R16Huliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Elena Bertoia (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Ekin Bahitli (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Selenay Heper (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Busra Kayrun (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Mina Saygi (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Evgeniya Svintsova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Burcu Tari (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]