WTA 10k Gardone Val Trompia, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Gardone Val Trompia, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Gardone Val Trompia, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2012-07-30Clay
OutdoorGardone Val Trompia, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Gardone Val Trompia, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYuliana Lizarazo (1) (COL)Catalina Pella (1) (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFCatalina Pella (1) (ARG)Alice Balducci (1) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFYuliana Lizarazo (COL)Jelena Simic (BIH)6-0 6-7(0) 6-3[H2H]
QFCatalina Pella (1) (ARG)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (1) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAlice Balducci (3) (ITA)Alix Collombon (3) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJelena Simic (BIH)Alice Moroni (ITA)2-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFYuliana Lizarazo (Q) (COL)Giulia Gabba (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Catalina Pella (1) (ARG)Beatrice Lombardo (1) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)Sara Sussarello (3) (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Alix Collombon (Q) (FRA)Martina Spigarelli (Q) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jelena Simic (7) (BIH)Morgane Pons (7) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Alice Moroni (ITA)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Giulia Gabba (Q) (ITA)Carlotta Orlando (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)Chiara Mendo (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (1) (ARG)Giulia Pasini (1) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Beatrice Lombardo (WC) (ITA)Francesca Sella (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Silvia Garcia Jimenez (Q) (ESP)Giulia Gasparri (Q) (ITA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (CRO)Francesca Fusinato (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)Gaelle Rey (3) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sara Sussarello (ITA)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Spigarelli (Q) (ITA)Aldea Rinciari (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alix Collombon (FRA)Milana Spremo (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Morgane Pons (7) (FRA)Martina Zavarise (7) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jelena Simic (BIH)Francesca Gariglio (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Alice Moroni (ITA)Chloe Paquet (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulia Gabba (8) (ITA)Giulia Sussarello (8) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlotta Orlando (Q) (ITA)Alice Savoretti (Q) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Chiara Mendo (ITA)Costanza Mecchi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuliana Lizarazo (Q) (COL)Stefania Rubini (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlice Moroni (ITA)
Gabriela Porubin (MDA)
Stefania Fadabini (ITA)
Giulia Gasparri (ITA)
6-1 6-3
SFStefania Fadabini (ITA)
Giulia Gasparri (ITA)
Giulia Gabba (ITA)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
SFAlice Moroni (ITA)
Gabriela Porubin (MDA)
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFStefania Fadabini (1) (ITA)
Giulia Gasparri (ITA)
Claudia Giovine (1) (ITA)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
QFGiulia Gabba (3) (ITA)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Martina Colmegna (3) (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
7-5 6-4
QFAlice Moroni (ITA)
Gabriela Porubin (MDA)
Francesca Gariglio (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
6-7(3) 6-1 [10-3]
QFAlice Balducci (ITA)
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
Alix Collombon (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
3-6 6-2 [10-4]
R16Claudia Giovine (1) (ITA)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Bye
R16Stefania Fadabini (ITA)
Giulia Gasparri (ITA)
Greys Moroder (ITA)
Martina Zavarise (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Giulia Gabba (3) (ITA)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Bye
R16Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Francesca Bonometti (ITA)
Martina Parmigiani (ITA)
6-4 1-6 [10-7]
R16Francesca Gariglio (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Camilla Littlewood (ITA)
Francesca Sella (ITA)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
R16Alice Moroni (ITA)
Gabriela Porubin (MDA)
Chiara Mendo (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
4-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Alix Collombon (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
WO
R16Alice Balducci (ITA)
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giulia Pasini (1) (ITA)Giulia Mastellone (1) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stefania Rubini (2) (ITA)Daphne Van Den Heuvel (2) ()7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sara Sussarello (3) (ITA)Martina Parmigiani (3) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Giulia Gabba (4) (ITA)Zsofia Miko (4) (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martina Spigarelli (5) (ITA)Aldea Rinciari (5) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giulia Gasparri (6) (ITA)Stefania Fadabini (6) (ITA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gaelle Rey (SUI)Greys Moroder (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Carlotta Orlando (8) (ITA)Francesca Fusinato (8) (ITA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giulia Pasini (1) (ITA)Micaela Moroni (1) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giulia Mastellone (ITA)Sara Castellano (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stefania Rubini (2) (ITA)Camilla Littlewood (2) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daphne Van Den Heuvel ()Karin Conti (ITA)6-0 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sara Sussarello (3) (ITA)Martina Colmegna (3) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Parmigiani (ITA)Maria Masini (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giulia Gabba (4) (ITA)Gabriela Porubin (4) (MDA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zsofia Miko (WC) (HUN)Francesca Bonometti (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Spigarelli (5) (ITA)Sara Secco (5) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aldea Rinciari (WC) (ITA)Lara Albini (WC) (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefania Fadabini (6) (ITA)Giulia Guidetti (6) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giulia Gasparri (ITA)Alessia Bertoia (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Greys Moroder (7) (ITA)Elena Bertoia (7) (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gaelle Rey (SUI)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francesca Fusinato (8) (ITA)Alessia Piran (8) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carlotta Orlando (WC) (ITA)Chiara Quattrone (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]