WTA 10k Garching Bei Munchen, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Garching Bei Munchen, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Garching Bei Munchen, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2008-07-07Clay
OutdoorGarching Bei Munchen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Garching Bei Munchen, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHanna Nooni (6) (SWE)Michaela Pochabova (6) (SVK)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFMichaela Pochabova (6) (SVK)Korina Perkovic (6) (GER)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
SFHanna Nooni (4) (SWE)Kristina Steiert (4) (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFMichaela Pochabova (1WC) (SVK)Carmen Klaschka (1WC) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFKorina Perkovic (GER)Syna Kayser (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFHanna Nooni (Q) (SWE)Ana-Maria Nedelcu (Q) (ROU)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFKristina Steiert (8) (GER)Janina Toljan (8) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Carmen Klaschka (1WC) (GER)Patricia Veresova (1WC) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Michaela Pochabova (LL) (SVK)Katarina Marackova (LL) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Korina Perkovic (3) (GER)Astrid Besser (3) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Syna Kayser (Q) (GER)Carla Lindlar (Q) ()6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ana-Maria Nedelcu (7) (ROU)Oksana Teplyakova (7) (UKR)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Hanna Nooni (SWE)Madlen Kadur (GER)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Kristina Steiert (8) (GER)Jana Jandova (8) (CZE)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Janina Toljan (AUT)Dominice Ripoll (GER)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Carmen Klaschka (1WC) (GER)Sarah Marija Merlic (1WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricia Veresova (SVK)Anastasia Wagner ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Katarina Marackova (Q) (SVK)Karin Hechenberger (Q) (SUI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Salome Llaguno (ARG)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Astrid Besser (3) (ITA)Nina Zander (3) (GER)0-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Korina Perkovic (WC) (GER)Katharina Killi (WC) (GER)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Carla Lindlar (Q) ()Verena Gantschnig (Q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Syna Kayser (Q) (GER)Julia Paetow (Q) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Oksana Teplyakova (7) (UKR)Vroni Hinterseer (7) ()1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ana-Maria Nedelcu (Q) (ROU)Martina Parmigiani (Q) (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Madlen Kadur (GER)Giorgia Mortello (ITA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Hanna Nooni (SWE)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristina Steiert (8) (GER)Anna Zaja (8) (GER)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jana Jandova (CZE)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Janina Toljan (AUT)Barbora Krtickova (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominice Ripoll (GER)Shona Lee (NZL)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVlatka Jovanovic (1) (CRO)
Salome Llaguno (ARG)
Shona Lee (1) (NZL)
Dominice Ripoll (GER)
1-6 6-2 [10-6]
SFShona Lee (1) (NZL)
Dominice Ripoll (GER)
Martina Parmigiani (1) (ITA)
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)
6-4 6-2
SFVlatka Jovanovic (CRO)
Salome Llaguno (ARG)
Syna Kayser (GER)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
6-3 6-4
QFShona Lee (1) (NZL)
Dominice Ripoll (GER)
Katharina Killi (1) (GER)
Florentine Wengler ()
6-4 6-4
QFMartina Parmigiani (ITA)
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)
Sarah Marija Merlic ()
Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)
2-6 6-2 [10-6]
QFVlatka Jovanovic (CRO)
Salome Llaguno (ARG)
Astrid Besser (ITA)
Suleika Besser (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFSyna Kayser (GER)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Jana Jandova (CZE)
Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Shona Lee (1) (NZL)
Dominice Ripoll (GER)
Bye
R16Katharina Killi (GER)
Florentine Wengler ()
Bye
R16Sarah Marija Merlic ()
Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)
Bye
R16Martina Parmigiani (ITA)
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)
Julia Moriarty (AUS)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
7-6(7) 5-7 [10-5]
R16Vlatka Jovanovic (CRO)
Salome Llaguno (ARG)
Bye
R16Astrid Besser (ITA)
Suleika Besser (ITA)
Bye
R16Syna Kayser (GER)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Bye
R16Jana Jandova (CZE)
Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nina Zander (WC) (GER)Tereza Bekerova (WC) (CZE)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vroni Hinterseer ()Anastasia Wagner ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sarah Marija Merlic ()Anna Livadaru (GER)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)Ajda Kolmancic ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Karin Hechenberger (SUI)Hayley Ericksen (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Martina Parmigiani (ITA)Elizaveta Kuzmina ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Carla Lindlar ()Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julia Paetow (GER)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nina Zander (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Ulbrichtova (SVK)Tereza Bekerova (CZE)[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Wagner (2) ()Julia Moriarty (2) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leandra Dorsch ()Vroni Hinterseer ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)Anna Livadaru (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Eufrasio (BRA)Sarah Marija Merlic ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)Tatiana Illova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Sadria ()Ajda Kolmancic ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)Karin Hechenberger (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hayley Ericksen (AUS)Simonetta Messner (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katharina Schoettl ()Elizaveta Kuzmina ()2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ines Kreilinger (AUT)Martina Parmigiani (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carla Lindlar ()Leonie Athanasiadis ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katarina Marackova (SVK)Kim Stierli (SUI)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vlatka Jovanovic (CRO)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Theresa Jobst ()Julia Paetow (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniela Islamaj (ALB)Tereza Bekerova (CZE)[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Ulbrichtova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJulia Moriarty (2) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jeannine Prentner (AUT)Anastasia Wagner ()[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVroni Hinterseer ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Leandra Dorsch ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnna Livadaru (GER)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarah Marija Merlic ()Katharina Jobst ()[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Eufrasio (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTatiana Illova (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q3Katharina Braeutigam ()Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)[H2H]
Q3Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)Ajda Kolmancic ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laura Sadria ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKarin Hechenberger (SUI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Florentine Wengler ()Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)[H2H]
Q3Simonetta Messner (ITA)Hanna Malakhovich (BLR)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Hayley Ericksen (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedElizaveta Kuzmina ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Katharina Schoettl ()Nikola Matovicova (SVK)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMartina Parmigiani (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ines Kreilinger (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLeonie Athanasiadis ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Carla Lindlar ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Marova (CZE)Kim Stierli (SUI)[H2H]
Q3Katarina Marackova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedElixane Lechemia (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Vlatka Jovanovic (CRO)Romy Koelzer ()[H2H]
Q3Martina Erceg ()Julia Paetow (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Theresa Jobst ()ByeBye[H2H]