WTA 10k Galatina, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Galatina, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Galatina, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2010-05-31Clay
OutdoorGalatina, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Galatina, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnne Schaefer (5) (GER)Lara Michel (5) (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFAnne Schaefer (5) (GER)Carolina Pillot (5) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFLara Michel (SUI)Martina Gledacheva (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAnne Schaefer (1) (GER)Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFCarolina Pillot (4) (ITA)Alice Moroni (4) (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMartina Gledacheva (BUL)Valerie Verhamme (BEL)WO[H2H]
QFLara Michel (7) (SUI)Alice Balducci (7) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Francesca Palmigiano (1) (ITA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (GER)Jennifer Allan (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Alice Moroni (4) (ITA)Chiara Mendo (4) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Carolina Pillot (ITA)Bianca Koch (GER)6-7(13) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Martina Gledacheva (6) (BUL)Nadiia Kichenok (6) (UKR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Valerie Verhamme (Q) (BEL)Sara Eccel (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (7) (ITA)Gioia Barbieri (7) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Lara Michel (SUI)Lisa Sabino (SUI)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Lorenza Stefanelli (1) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesca Palmigiano (Q) (ITA)Chiara Pappacena (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Jennifer Allan (GBR)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (Q) (GER)Elena Bertoia (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alice Moroni (4) (ITA)Alessia Bertoia (4) (ITA)WO[H2H]
R32Chiara Mendo (WC) (ITA)Alessia Carrozzo (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Bianca Koch (GER)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Carolina Pillot (ITA)Annalisa Bona (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Nadiia Kichenok (6) (UKR)Stephanie Scimone (6) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Gledacheva (BUL)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sara Eccel (ITA)Ekaterina Dranets ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Valerie Verhamme (BEL)Alenka Hubacek (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (7) (ITA)Giulia Mastellone (7) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (ITA)Lisa Brinkmann ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Lara Michel (Q) (SUI)Maria-Letizia Zavagli (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (WC) (SUI)Costanza Mecchi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Gledacheva (BUL)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
6-4 6-1
SFAlice Balducci (1) (ITA)
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
6-2 6-1
SFMartina Gledacheva (BUL)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Jennifer Allan (GBR)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Bye
QFAlice Balducci (ITA)
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
Lisa Brinkmann ()
Lara Michel (SUI)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-4]
QFJennifer Allan (GBR)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Costanza Mecchi (ITA)
Stephanie Scimone (ITA)
6-2 6-0
QFMartina Gledacheva (BUL)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Bye
R16Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Bye
R16Alice Balducci (ITA)
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
Bye
R16Lisa Brinkmann ()
Lara Michel (SUI)
Bye
R16Costanza Mecchi (ITA)
Stephanie Scimone (ITA)
Bye
R16Jennifer Allan (GBR)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Bye
R16Martina Gledacheva (BUL)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elena Bertoia (ITA)Micaela Moroni (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chiara Mendo (ITA)Marianna Natali (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sara Eccel (ITA)Giulia Lambiase (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Giulia Mastellone (ITA)Ester Baschirotto (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA)Anna Maria Battista (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)Silvia Ranocchi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chiara Pappacena (ITA)Lisa Vallone (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)Monica Cantele (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elena Bertoia (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Micaela Moroni (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chiara Mendo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marianna Natali (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giulia Lambiase (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sara Eccel (ITA)Indra Bigi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giulia Mastellone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ester Baschirotto (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA)Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Maria Battista (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Silvia Ranocchi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chiara Pappacena (ITA)Chiara Mossi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lisa Vallone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Monica Cantele (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]