WTA 10k Galati, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Galati, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Galati, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2014-09-01Clay
OutdoorGalati, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Galati, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPatricia Maria Tig (1) (ROU)Elizaveta Ianchuk (1) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFPatricia Maria Tig (1) (ROU)Agnes Szatmari (1) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFElizaveta Ianchuk (4) (UKR)Diana Buzean (4) (ROU)0-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFPatricia Maria Tig (1) (ROU)Georgia Andreea Craciun (1) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAgnes Szatmari (ROU)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFDiana Buzean (7) (ROU)Cristina Ene (7) (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFElizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)5-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (1) (ROU)Irina Fetecau (1) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Georgia Andreea Craciun (WC) (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (WC) (ROU)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Julia Helbet (MDA)6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Agnes Szatmari (Q) (ROU)Daiana Negreanu (Q) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Cristina Ene (7) (ROU)Gabriela Duca (7) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Diana Buzean (ROU)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (Q) (ROU)Alexandra Perper (Q) (MDA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)Bianca Hincu (ROU)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (1) (ROU)Stefana Andrei (1) (ROU)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (ROU)Simona Ionescu (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Georgia Andreea Craciun (Q) (ROU)Dana Kremer (Q) ()3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (Q) (ROU)Lorena Constantin (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreea Ghitescu (3) (ROU)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (3) (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Julia Helbet (MDA)Fiona Codino (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Agnes Szatmari (LL) (ROU)Avital Vaysbuch (LL) (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Daiana Negreanu (ROU)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (7) (ROU)Iuliana Oante (7) (ROU)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Gabriela Duca (Q) (ROU)Daniela Ciobanu (Q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kerstin Peckl (WC) (AUT)Yasmyn Gulman (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Buzean (WC) (ROU)Marina Cozac (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Perper (8) (MDA)Cristina Adamescu (8) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Bianca Hincu (Q) (ROU)Alisa Martinov (Q) (MDA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Ianchuk (WC) (UKR)Cristiana Miruna Tudor (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOana Georgeta Simion (1) (ROU)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Diana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFDiana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Michaela Boev (1) (BEL)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
6-3 6-1
SFOana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
4-6 6-4 [11-9]
QFDiana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Cristina Ene (1) (ROU)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
6-4 1-6 [10-8]
QFMichaela Boev (4) (BEL)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Julia Helbet (4) (MDA)
Simona Ionescu (ROU)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFOana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
6-1 6-2
QFRaluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Daniela Ciobanu ()
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Diana Buzean (1) (ROU)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Marina Cozac (1) (USA)
Iuliana Oante (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Cristina Ene (ROU)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
6-0 3-6 [10-8]
R16Michaela Boev (4) (BEL)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Alisa Martinov (4) (MDA)
Valentina Mokrova (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Julia Helbet (MDA)
Simona Ionescu (ROU)
Shir Hornung (ISR)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
6-1 6-7(4) [10-8]
R16Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Ioana Florentina Popescu (ROU)
Luana Stanciu (ROU)
6-0 6-2
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Stefana Andrei (ROU)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
6-3 6-1
R16Daniela Ciobanu ()
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Iulia Truca (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Raluca Elena Platon (WC) (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Michele Erkens (WC) ()
Dana Kremer ()
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniela Ciobanu (1) ()Michele Erkens (1) ()6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Alisa Martinov (2) (MDA)Avital Vaysbuch (2) (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Agnes Szatmari (ROU)Elvira Juravliova (MDA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Perper (MDA)Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julia Helbet (MDA)Ioana Florentina Popescu (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Iuliana Oante (ROU)Emel Abibula (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lorena Constantin (ROU)Ioana Toanchina (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dana Kremer ()Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniela Ciobanu (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Michele Erkens ()Andreea Cula (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alisa Martinov (2) (MDA)Valentina Mokrova (2) (RUS)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Avital Vaysbuch (ISR)Blanca Elena Butnaru (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Agnes Szatmari (ROU)Iulia Truca (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elvira Juravliova (MDA)Patricia Eftenoiu (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)Elena Madalina Capraru (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Perper (MDA)Teodora Stinga (ROU)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ioana Florentina Popescu (ROU)Valeria Nikolaev (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Helbet (MDA)Shir Hornung (ISR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Iuliana Oante (ROU)Viktoria Seifert ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emel Abibula (ROU)Luana Stanciu (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ioana Toanchina (ROU)Tatiana Eftenoiu (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lorena Constantin (ROU)Delia Ioana Ciobanu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)Melisa Martinov (MDA)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dana Kremer ()Yasmeen Parviz (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]