WTA 10k Galati, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Galati, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Galati, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2015-06-01Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Galati, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDiana Buzean (5) (ROU)Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFDiana Buzean (5) (ROU)Cristina Dinu (4) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFIrina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)Anna-Giulia Remondina (7) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFDiana Buzean (5) (ROU)Andreea Prisacariu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFCristina Dinu (4) (ROU)Anastasia Vdovenco ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFIrina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)Cristina Ene (ROU)1-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna-Giulia Remondina (7) (ITA)Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Andreea Prisacariu (WC) (ROU)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Diana Buzean (5) (ROU)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (4) (ROU)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Vdovenco ()Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Cristina Ene (ROU)Daiana Negreanu (8) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)Irina Fetecau (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (7) (ITA)Charlotte Klasen (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Simona Ionescu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreea Prisacariu (WC) (ROU)Natela Dzalamidze (1) ()3-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Gabriela Duca (ROU)Ksenia Gaydarzhi ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Buzean (5) (ROU)Tina Tehrani (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (4) (ROU)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (ITA)Iuliana Oante (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco ()Daniela Ciobanu ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (6) (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Daiana Negreanu (8) (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (ROU)Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (ROU)Oana Gavrila (ROU)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)Yasmin Gulman (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (7) (ITA)Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Charlotte Klasen (GER)Anjana Suresh (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Simona Ionescu (ROU)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)6-4 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOana Georgeta Simion (3) (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Daniela Ciobanu ()
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
4-6 7-5 [10-8]
SFOana Georgeta Simion (3) (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Charlotte Klasen (1) (GER)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
7-5 6-3
SFDaniela Ciobanu ()
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Diana Buzean (4) (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
7-5 0-6 10-5
QFCharlotte Klasen (1) (GER)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
Ksenia Gaydarzhi ()
Yasmin Gulman (TUN)
6-2 6-1
QFOana Georgeta Simion (3) (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
6-3 6-0
QFDiana Buzean (4) (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFDaniela Ciobanu ()
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Alice Balducci (2) (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Charlotte Klasen (1) (GER)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
Bye
R16Ksenia Gaydarzhi ()
Yasmin Gulman (TUN)
Patricia Eftenoiu (ROU)
Tatiana Eftenoiu (ROU)
7-5 6-3
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (3) (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Andreia Beberechi (ROU)
Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (WC) (ROU)
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
R16Julia Helbet (MDA)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
Simona Ionescu (ROU)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
6-3 6-2
R16Diana Buzean (4) (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Daniela Ciobanu ()
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Cristina Moroi (ROU)
Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)
6-1 6-0
R16Alice Balducci (2) (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Iuliana Oante (ROU)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cristina Ene (1) (ROU)Julia Helbet (MDA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Gaydarzhi (2) ()Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)Ioana Posirca (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q1Tina Tehrani (4) (USA)Tatiana Eftenoiu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Iuliana Oante (ROU)Gabriela Van De Graaf (5) (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Oana Gavrila (ROU)Ariana Saki (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anjana Suresh (CAN)Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (8) (ROU)Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristina Ene (1) (ROU)Alexandra Filip (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Helbet (MDA)Andreea Cula (ROU)6-7(7) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Gaydarzhi (2) ()Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)Iulia Savescu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)Alexandra Perper (3) (MDA)WO[H2H]
Q2Ioana Posirca (ROU)Adriana Maria Andronache (ROU)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tina Tehrani (4) (USA)Teodora Stinga (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Eftenoiu (ROU)Nicoleta Cristina Bajescu (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Van De Graaf (5) (NLD)Andreia Beberechi (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iuliana Oante (ROU)Daniela Gilca (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oana Gavrila (ROU)Lisa Bastianello (6) (ITA)0-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ariana Saki (ROU)Ioana Toanchina (WC) (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anjana Suresh (CAN)Cristina Moroi (7) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)Elisa Teodora Sararu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (8) (ROU)Alisa Martinov (MDA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)Cosmina Costovici (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristina Ene (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexandra Filip (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Andreea Cula (ROU)Blanca Elena Butnaru (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJulia Helbet (MDA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Gaydarzhi (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melisa Martinov (MDA)Yasmeen Parviz (ROU)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIulia Savescu (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Perper (3) (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Posirca (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAdriana Maria Andronache (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tina Tehrani (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Teodora Stinga (ROU)Mariana Galben (MDA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Eftenoiu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNicoleta Cristina Bajescu (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Van De Graaf (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreia Beberechi (ROU)Anamaria Vladescu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Iuliana Oante (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDaniela Gilca (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Lisa Bastianello (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oana Gavrila (ROU)Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ioana Toanchina (WC) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAriana Saki (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Cristina Moroi (7) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anjana Suresh (CAN)Patricia Eftenoiu (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedElisa Teodora Sararu (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (8) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlisa Martinov (MDA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Cosmina Costovici (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIoana Gheorghita (ROU)Bye[H2H]