WTA 10k Galati, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Galati, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Galati, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2015-05-25Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Galati, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FFanni Stollar (HUN)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFFanni Stollar (HUN)Gabriela Talaba (4) (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFGeorgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)Anna-Giulia Remondina (2) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFFanni Stollar (HUN)Ilona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFGabriela Talaba (4) (ROU)Irina Fetecau (7) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFGeorgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)Caroline Romeo (3) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna-Giulia Remondina (2) (ITA)Anastasia Vdovenco ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ilona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)Cristina Ene (1) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Fanni Stollar (HUN)Charlotte Klasen (6) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Gabriela Talaba (4) (ROU)Camille Cheli (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Fetecau (7) (ROU)Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)Simona Ionescu (5) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Caroline Romeo (3) (FRA)Oana Gavrila (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Vdovenco ()Tina Tehrani (USA)5-7 7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (2) (ITA)Lea Tholey (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (1) (ROU)Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)Yasmin Gulman (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Fanni Stollar (HUN)Alexandra Perper (MDA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Charlotte Klasen (6) (GER)Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (WC) (ROU)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Gabriela Talaba (4) (ROU)Andreea Cula (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Camille Cheli (FRA)Anais Van Cauter (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)Madalina Grigoriu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (7) (ROU)Alisa Martinov (MDA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Simona Ionescu (5) (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Oana Gavrila (WC) (ROU)Julia Helbet (MDA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (3) (FRA)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tina Tehrani (USA)Andreea Ghitescu (8) (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco ()Iuliana Oante (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lea Tholey (FRA)Daniela Ciobanu ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (2) (ITA)Justine De Sutter (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDaniela Ciobanu ()
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Charlotte Klasen (1) (GER)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
6-2 3-6 [12-10]
SFCharlotte Klasen (1) (GER)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Cristina Ene (4) (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
2-6 7-6(6) 10-8
SFDaniela Ciobanu ()
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Julia Helbet (2) (MDA)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
7-5 6-3
QFCharlotte Klasen (1) (GER)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
3-6 6-4 10-4
QFCristina Ene (4) (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Madalina Grigoriu (WC) (ROU)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
6-2 6-1
QFDaniela Ciobanu ()
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (3) (ROU)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
5-7 6-2 10-6
QFJulia Helbet (2) (MDA)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Charlotte Klasen (1) (GER)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Ilona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
Simona Ionescu (ROU)
7-6(10) 6-3
R16Caroline Romeo (FRA)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)
Anamaria Vladescu (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Cristina Ene (4) (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Alisa Martinov (MDA)
Melisa Martinov (MDA)
6-0 6-2
R16Madalina Grigoriu (WC) (ROU)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
Yasmin Gulman (WC) (TUN)
Ariana Saki (ROU)
6-1 7-6(1)
R16Daniela Ciobanu ()
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Justine De Sutter (BEL)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
6-4 6-7(3) 10-7
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (3) (ROU)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)
Iuliana Oante (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)
Andreia Beberechi (WC) (ROU)
Maria Toma (ROU)
6-3 6-0
R16Julia Helbet (2) (MDA)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
Camille Cheli (FRA)
Anais Van Cauter (FRA)
7-5 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lea Tholey (1) (FRA)Adriana Maria Andronache (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Madalina Grigoriu (ROU)Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Andreea Cula (ROU)Maria Toma (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)2-6 6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Iuliana Oante (ROU)Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alisa Martinov (MDA)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ilona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)Iulia Savescu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Helbet (MDA)Ariana Saki (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lea Tholey (1) (FRA)Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adriana Maria Andronache (ROU)Patricia Eftenoiu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)Lisa Bastianello (2) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Madalina Grigoriu (ROU)Cristiana Miruna Tudor (WC) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Toma (ROU)Teodora Elena Radu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andreea Cula (ROU)Andreia Beberechi (ROU)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)Anamaria Vladescu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)Brandusa Antonia Grasu (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)Sandra Friedl (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iuliana Oante (ROU)Daniela Gilca (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)Alexandra Filip (ROU)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Alisa Martinov (MDA)Blanca Elena Butnaru (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Iulia Savescu (ROU)Tatiana Eftenoiu (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ilona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)Anjana Suresh (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Helbet (MDA)Ioana Toanchina (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ariana Saki (ROU)Harris Caldwell (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]