WTA 10k Fortaleza, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Fortaleza, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Fortaleza, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2009-10-26Clay
OutdoorFortaleza, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Fortaleza, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRoxane Vaisemberg (3) (BRA)Vivian Segnini (3) (BRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFRoxane Vaisemberg (7) (BRA)Carla Lucero (7) (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFVivian Segnini (4) (BRA)Emilia Yorio (4) (ARG)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFCarla Lucero (1) (ARG)Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFRoxane Vaisemberg (3) (BRA)Yuliana Lizarazo (3) (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFEmilia Yorio (ARG)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFVivian Segnini (5) (BRA)Fernanda Faria (5) (BRA)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)Laura Pigossi (1) (BRA)5-7 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Carla Lucero (ARG)Raphaela Chaves Borges (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Roxane Vaisemberg (3) (BRA)Isabela Miro (3) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)Estefania Donnet (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Guadalupe Moreno (6) (ARG)Natalia Guitler (6) (BRA)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Emilia Yorio (Q) (ARG)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Vivian Segnini (5) (BRA)Flavia Borges (5) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Fernanda Faria (BRA)Monique Albuquerque (BRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Ana-Clara Duarte (1) (BRA)Karina Souza (1) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (WC) (BRA)Marina Danzini (WC) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Raphaela Chaves Borges (BRA)Natalia Cheng (BRA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Carla Lucero (Q) (ARG)Nathaly Kurata (Q) (BRA)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (3) (BRA)Andressa Garcia (3) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Isabela Miro (WC) (BRA)Manuela Leme (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Estefania Donnet (ARG)Eduarda Piai (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Natalia Guitler (6) (BRA)Natasha Lotuffo (6) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Guadalupe Moreno (Q) (ARG)Raquel Piltcher (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (Q) (BRA)Camila Vital De Castro (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Emilia Yorio (ARG)Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Vivian Segnini (5) (BRA)Marilia Camara (5) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Flavia Borges (BRA)Larissa Carvalho (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Monique Albuquerque (Q) (BRA)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (Q) (BRA)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Fernanda Faria (BRA)Nathalia Rossi (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNathalia Rossi (1) (BRA)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
Raquel Piltcher (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
1-6 6-1 [10-6]
SFRaquel Piltcher (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Natalia Cheng (1) (BRA)
Fernanda Faria (BRA)
6-1 6-1
SFNathalia Rossi (4) (BRA)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
Ana-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
7-5 7-6(6)
QFRaquel Piltcher (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Gisele Miro (1) (BRA)
Isabela Miro (BRA)
6-4 6-2
QFNatalia Cheng (BRA)
Fernanda Faria (BRA)
Marilia Camara (BRA)
Barbara Gueno (BRA)
WO
QFNathalia Rossi (BRA)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
Natalia Guitler (BRA)
Karina Souza (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFAna-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Marina Danzini (BRA)
7-6(2) 6-0
R16Raquel Piltcher (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Larissa Carvalho (1) (BRA)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Gisele Miro (BRA)
Isabela Miro (BRA)
Amanda Bertani (BRA)
Bianca Nicolela Susanna (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Natalia Cheng (3) (BRA)
Fernanda Faria (BRA)
Monique Albuquerque (3) (BRA)
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG)
6-3 2-6 [13-11]
R16Marilia Camara (BRA)
Barbara Gueno (BRA)
Manuela Leme (BRA)
Gabriela Scaff-Haddad (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Natalia Guitler (BRA)
Karina Souza (BRA)
Estefania Donnet (ARG)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Nathalia Rossi (WC) (BRA)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
Raphaela Chaves Borges (WC) (BRA)
Andressa Garcia (BRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (WC) (BRA)
Marina Danzini (BRA)
Camila Vital De Castro (WC) (BRA)
Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (A) (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Flavia Nagayama (A) (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laura Pigossi (1) (BRA)Karina Souza (1) (BRA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)Barbara Gueno (BRA)1-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Camila Vital De Castro (BRA)Gabriela Lobo (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eduarda Piai (BRA)Flavia Nagayama (BRA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Raquel Piltcher (BRA)Fernanda Soares (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Manuela Leme (BRA)Gabriela Scaff-Haddad (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karina Souza (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Laura Pigossi (BRA)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA)Belen Guajardo (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Amanda Bertani (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Barbara Gueno (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA)1-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Lobo (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Camila Vital De Castro (BRA)Bianca Nicolela Susanna (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eduarda Piai (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Flavia Nagayama (BRA)Paula Feitosa (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Raquel Piltcher (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Fernanda Soares (BRA)Gabriela Eufrasio (BRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Scaff-Haddad (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Manuela Leme (BRA)Bianca Sousa (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]