WTA 10k Fort Worth, TX, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Fort Worth, TX, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Fort Worth, TX, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2007-06-18Hard
OutdoorFort Worth, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Fort Worth, TX, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJelena Pandzic (Q) (CRO)Lauren Embree (Q) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFLauren Embree (1) (USA)Vilmarie Castellvi (1) (PRI)7-6(2) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFJelena Pandzic (Q) (CRO)Ellah Nze (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFVilmarie Castellvi (1) (PRI)Surina De Beer (1) (RSA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFLauren Embree (Q) (USA)Natalie Frazier (Q) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFJelena Pandzic (Q) (CRO)Lindsay Lee-Waters (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFEllah Nze (5) (USA)Ashley Weinhold (5) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Vilmarie Castellvi (1) (PRI)Nicole Gibbs (1) (USA)7-5 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Surina De Beer (RSA)Nicole Leimbach (USA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Natalie Frazier (Q) (USA)Catrina Thompson (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Lauren Embree (Q) (USA)Nazari Urbina (Q) (MEX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Jelena Pandzic (CRO)Robin Stephenson (USA)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Tiya Rolle (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ellah Nze (5) (USA)Macall Harkins (5) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ashley Weinhold (Q) (USA)Anna Lubinsky (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Vilmarie Castellvi (1) (PRI)Kimberly Couts (1) (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Nicole Gibbs (WC) (USA)Nina Munch-Soegaard (WC) (NOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Surina De Beer (RSA)Cassandra Chan (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicole Leimbach (USA)Jillian O'Neill (CAN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalie Frazier (4) (USA)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (4) (CHL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Catrina Thompson (WC) (USA)Paula Zabala (WC) (COL)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Lauren Embree (Q) (USA)Shona Lee (Q) (NZL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Nazari Urbina (MEX)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN)7-6(4) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Robin Stephenson (7) (USA)Courtney Nagle (7) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelena Pandzic (Q) (CRO)Brie Whitehead (Q) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Tiya Rolle (WC) (USA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Helena Besovic (BIH)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ellah Nze (5) (USA)Megan Falcon (5) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Macall Harkins (Q) (USA)Anna Sydorska (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Lubinsky (Q) (USA)Rebecca Fong (Q) (GBR)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ashley Weinhold (Q) (USA)Marine Nizri Spiegel (Q) (USA)6-2 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDominika Dieskova (1) (SVK)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Surina De Beer (1) (RSA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
7-5 6-3
SFSurina De Beer (1) (RSA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
Daniela Covello (1) (CAN)
Paula Zabala (COL)
6-4 6-2
SFDominika Dieskova (4) (SVK)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Helena Besovic (4) (BIH)
Anna Sydorska (UKR)
3-6 6-2 6-2
QFSurina De Beer (1) (RSA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
Megan Falcon (1) (USA)
Natalie Frazier (USA)
6-2 6-1
QFDaniela Covello (CAN)
Paula Zabala (COL)
Sarah Benad (AUS)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
6-1 6-3
QFDominika Dieskova (SVK)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Shona Lee (NZL)
Jillian O'Neill (CAN)
6-2 6-1
QFHelena Besovic (WC) (BIH)
Anna Sydorska (UKR)
Jessica Alexander (WC) (USA)
Megan Alexander (USA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Surina De Beer (1) (RSA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
Lindsay Jones (1) (USA)
Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Megan Falcon (WC) (USA)
Natalie Frazier (USA)
Macall Harkins (WC) (USA)
Andrea Morgado (VEN)
6-3 6-4
R16Daniela Covello (3) (CAN)
Paula Zabala (COL)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (3) (CHL)
Ellah Nze (USA)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Sarah Benad (AUS)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
Whitney Jones (USA)
Tiya Rolle (USA)
1-6 6-3 7-6(7)
R16Shona Lee (NZL)
Jillian O'Neill (CAN)
Nicole Gibbs (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
6-0 7-5
R16Dominika Dieskova (SVK)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Rebecca Fong (GBR)
Julia Moriarty (AUS)
7-5 6-1
R16Jessica Alexander (WC) (USA)
Megan Alexander (USA)
Ashlee Brown (WC) (AUS)
Sabrina Capannolo (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Helena Besovic (BIH)
Anna Sydorska (UKR)
Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
1-6 6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Macall Harkins (1) (USA)Emelyn Starr (1) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Sydorska (UKR)Sabrina Capannolo (USA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jelena Pandzic (CRO)Patricia Zerdan (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Lubinsky (USA)Rebecca Parks (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Megan Falcon (USA)Shannon Robinson (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marine Nizri Spiegel (USA)Jacqueline Wu (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lauren Embree (USA)Jessica Alexander (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Natalie Frazier (USA)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emelyn Starr (1) (AUS)Nadia Abdala (1) (MEX)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Macall Harkins (USA)Daniela Covello (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Sydorska (2) (UKR)Samantha Powers (2) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Capannolo (USA)Carling Seguso (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jelena Pandzic (3) (CRO)Whitney Jones (3) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Patricia Zerdan (ARG)Megan Alexander (USA)4-6 0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anna Lubinsky (4) (USA)Kelsey Sundaram (4) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Parks (USA)Shanavia Brannam (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shannon Robinson (USA)Julia Moriarty (AUS)1-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Megan Falcon (USA)Cammie Gray (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jacqueline Wu (USA)Brooke Bolender (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marine Nizri Spiegel (USA)Sarah Benad (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lauren Embree (USA)Christina Amo (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jessica Alexander (USA)Hilary Toole (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natalie Frazier (8) (USA)Shatel Tavita (8) ()5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)Jonita Randolph (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emelyn Starr (1) (AUS)Stephanie Herz (1) ()5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nadia Abdala (MEX)Tiffany Tran (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniela Covello (CAN)Melanie Mayer (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Macall Harkins (USA)Chisako Sugiyama (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Samantha Powers (2) (USA)Kimberly Keethler (2) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Sydorska (UKR)Courtney Clayton (USA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carling Seguso (USA)Jessica Leitch (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Capannolo (USA)Whitney Wells (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Whitney Jones (3) (USA)Kelly Anderson (3) (RSA)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jelena Pandzic (CRO)Ashlee Brown (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Patricia Zerdan (ARG)Medha Jha (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Megan Alexander (USA)Sarah Pham (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kelsey Sundaram (4) (USA)Olivia Marshall (4) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Lubinsky (USA)Laila Abdala (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shanavia Brannam (USA)Nicole Grunwald (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Parks (USA)Klara Jagosova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shannon Robinson (5) (USA)Melody Snelen (5) (USA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julia Moriarty (AUS)Chelsea Preeg (USA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cammie Gray (USA)Jill Wollesen (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Megan Falcon (USA)Shareen-Rena Lai ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Wu (6) (USA)Marlene Ryan (6) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brooke Bolender (USA)Katie McGlennen (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marine Nizri Spiegel (USA)Denise Muresan (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sarah Benad (AUS)Paulina Bigos (POL)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christina Amo (7) (USA)Subbadharmi Sundaram (7) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lauren Embree (USA)Dominika Dieskova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hilary Toole (USA)Rachel Janssen (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jessica Alexander (USA)Marilyn Baker (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Shatel Tavita (8) ()Melodia Morales (8) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natalie Frazier (USA)Hillary Davis (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonita Randolph (USA)Andrea Morgado (VEN)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)Jacqueline Bohannon (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Emelyn Starr (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stephanie Herz ()Erin Liefeld (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Tiffany Tran (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nadia Abdala (MEX)Tayo Bailey (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Melanie Mayer (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniela Covello (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Macall Harkins (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Chisako Sugiyama (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Samantha Powers (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kimberly Keethler (USA)Elizabeth Vlachakis (USA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q4Anna Sydorska (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Courtney Clayton (USA)Dewonder Davis (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Carling Seguso (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jessica Leitch (USA)Emma Hustad (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Sabrina Capannolo (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Whitney Wells (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Whitney Jones (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kelly Anderson (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ashlee Brown (AUS)Bianca Chidrawi (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jelena Pandzic (CRO)Amy Cabato (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Patricia Zerdan (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Medha Jha (WC) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sarah Pham (USA)Ariel Strong (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Megan Alexander (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kelsey Sundaram (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Olivia Marshall (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Laila Abdala (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Anna Lubinsky (USA)Laura Carter (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Shanavia Brannam (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nicole Grunwald (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rebecca Parks (USA)Kimberly Campbell (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Klara Jagosova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Melody Snelen (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Shannon Robinson (USA)Nina Vulovich (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Julia Moriarty (AUS)Kewa Nichols (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Chelsea Preeg (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Cammie Gray (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jill Wollesen (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Megan Falcon (USA)Charity Johns (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Shareen-Rena Lai ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marlene Ryan (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jacqueline Wu (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Brooke Bolender (USA)Megan Toole (USA)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Katie McGlennen (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Denise Muresan (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marine Nizri Spiegel (USA)Lindsay Jones (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Paulina Bigos (POL)Nadia Filmalter (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q4Sarah Benad (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Subbadharmi Sundaram (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Christina Amo (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lauren Embree (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dominika Dieskova (WC) (SVK)Coral Morales (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Rachel Janssen (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Hilary Toole (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jessica Alexander (USA)Katherine Laporta (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Marilyn Baker (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Shatel Tavita (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Melodia Morales ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Natalie Frazier (WC) (USA)Sarah Everett (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Hillary Davis (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrea Morgado (VEN)Rosalia Alda (USA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jonita Randolph (USA)Adriana Nieto (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jacqueline Bohannon (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ashlee Brown (AUS)
Sabrina Capannolo (USA)
Marine Nizri Spiegel (USA)
Nazari Urbina (MEX)
2-4 4-2 4-2
Q1Nicole Gibbs (WC) (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Bye