WTA 10k Fort-de-France (Martinique), Wk. 2 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Fort-de-France (Martinique), Wk. 2 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Fort-de-France (Martinique), Wk. 2 Event Details:

2016-01-11Hard
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Fort-de-France (Martinique), Wk. 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrina Ramialison (1) (FRA)Marie Bouzkova (3) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFIrina Ramialison (1) (FRA)Brandy Mina (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
SFMarie Bouzkova (3) (CZE)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFIrina Ramialison (1) (FRA)Kelly Versteeg (6) (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFBrandy Mina (FRA)Giulia Pairone (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMarie Bouzkova (3) (CZE)Csilla Argyelan (7) (HUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFJaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)Clothilde De Bernardi (2) (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Irina Ramialison (1) (FRA)Sarah Lee (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Kelly Versteeg (6) (NLD)Pauline Payet (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Victoria Muntean (4) (FRA)Brandy Mina (FRA)[H2H]
R16Giulia Pairone (ITA)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16UndecidedYolande Leacock (WC) (TTO)[H2H]
R16Marie Bouzkova (3) (CZE)Anna Brogan (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)Emilie Francati (DEN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16UndecidedClothilde De Bernardi (2) (FRA)[H2H]
R32Irina Ramialison (1) (FRA)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sarah Lee (USA)Madeleine Kobelt (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pauline Payet (FRA)Sofia Munera Sanchez (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kelly Versteeg (6) (NLD)Theo Gravouil (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Victoria Muntean (4) (FRA)Kassandra Davesne (FRA)[H2H]
R32Brandy Mina (FRA)Anne-Sophie Courteau (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)Petra Pokorna (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulia Pairone (ITA)Gaia Sanesi (5) (ITA)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (7) (HUN)Barbora Miklova (CZE)[H2H]
R32Yolande Leacock (WC) (TTO)Angela Charles-Alfred (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Brogan (GBR)Melan Butler (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Marie Bouzkova (3) (CZE)Clara Froget (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)Dasha Ivanova (8) (USA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Emilie Francati (DEN)Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Schena Benamar (FRA)Kaitlin Ray (USA)[H2H]
R32Clothilde De Bernardi (2) (FRA)Katerina Filip (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJaqueline Adina Cristian (2) (ROU)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Emina Bektas (USA)
Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
SFEmina Bektas (USA)
Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (1) (NLD)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
6-1 6-4
SFJaqueline Adina Cristian (2) (ROU)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)
Anna Brogan (GBR)
6-4 6-2
QFRosalie Van Der Hoek (1) (NLD)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Schena Benamar (FRA)
Kassandra Davesne (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFEmina Bektas (USA)
Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)
Brandy Mina (4) (FRA)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFNatsuho Arakawa (JPN)
Anna Brogan (GBR)
Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
Sarah Lee (USA)
6-3 6-7(7) 12-10
QFJaqueline Adina Cristian (2) (ROU)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Karyn Guttormsen (USA)
Kaitlin Ray (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Rosalie Van Der Hoek (1) (NLD)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Dana Machalkova (CZE)
Barbora Miklova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Schena Benamar (FRA)
Kassandra Davesne (FRA)
Angela Charles-Alfred (WC) ()
Angie Laporal (GUA)
6-0 6-2
R16Brandy Mina (4) (FRA)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
Sophie Muntean (FRA)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
5-7 6-3 10-7
R16Emina Bektas (USA)
Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)
Sarlota Cesnekova (SVK)
Giulia Pairone (ITA)
1-6 6-4 10-4
R16Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
Sarah Lee (USA)
Stephanie Luk (USA)
Ashley Mackey (USA)
6-1 6-0
R16Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)
Anna Brogan (GBR)
Sara Kelly (USA)
Sofia Munera Sanchez (COL)
6-3 7-5
R16Karyn Guttormsen (USA)
Kaitlin Ray (USA)
Anne-Sophie Courteau (WC) (CAN)
Julia Fisch (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Jaqueline Adina Cristian (2) (ROU)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Clara Froget (WC) (FRA)
Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Schena Benamar (FRA)Karyn Guttormsen (1) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giulia Pairone (ITA)Kelia LE Bihan (2) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katerina Filip (SWE)Sophie Muntean (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anne-Sophie Courteau (CAN)Stephanie Luk (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kaitlin Ray (USA)Sylvia Schenck (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sarah Lee (USA)Emina Bektas (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Petra Pokorna (CZE)Anne-Sophie Morandais ()6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)Jane Wasserson (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karyn Guttormsen (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedSchena Benamar (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Kelia LE Bihan (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giulia Pairone (ITA)Julia Fisch (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sophie Muntean (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Katerina Filip (SWE)Sara Kelly (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Luk (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anne-Sophie Courteau (CAN)Ashley Mackey (USA)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kaitlin Ray (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sylvia Schenck (USA)Angie Laporal (GUA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emina Bektas (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sarah Lee (USA)Sarlota Cesnekova (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Petra Pokorna (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAnne-Sophie Morandais ()Bye[H2H]
Q2Jane Wasserson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedRosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)Bye[H2H]