WTA 10k Evansville, IN, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Evansville, IN, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Evansville, IN, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2012-07-16Hard
OutdoorEvansville, IN, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Evansville, IN, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMallory Burdette (1) (USA)Ying-Ying Duan (1) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFYing-Ying Duan (1) (CHN)Allie Will (1) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFMallory Burdette (Q) (USA)Julia Elbaba (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFYing-Ying Duan (1) (CHN)Hua-Chen Lee (1) ()6-3 0-6 7-5[H2H]
QFAllie Will (Q) (USA)Alyssa Grace Smith (Q) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFMallory Burdette (Q) (USA)Bojana Bobusic (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Elbaba (WC) (USA)Yi-Fan Xu (WC) (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (1) (CHN)Meredith Xepoleas (1) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Hua-Chen Lee ()Dianne Hollands (NZL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Alyssa Grace Smith (Q) (USA)Federica Grazioso (Q) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Allie Will (USA)Noel Scott (USA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mallory Burdette (Q) (USA)Naomi Osaka (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Bojana Bobusic (Q) (AUS)Kristy Frilling (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Julia Elbaba (WC) (USA)Casey Robinson (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)Yumi Nakano (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (1) (CHN)Emina Bektas (1) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Meredith Xepoleas (Q) (USA)Lynda Xepoleas (Q) (USA)2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Dianne Hollands (NZL)Nicole Robinson (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Hua-Chen Lee ()Natalie Pluskota (USA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alyssa Grace Smith (4) (USA)Isabella Holland (4) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Grazioso (ITA)Lara Rafful (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Noel Scott (USA)Tanya Samodelok ()4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Allie Will (USA)Veronica M. Corning (USA)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mallory Burdette (5) (USA)Sally Peers (5) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Naomi Osaka (Q) (JPN)Joanna Mary Smith (Q) (USA)6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Kristy Frilling (Q) (USA)Alessondra Parra (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Bojana Bobusic (WC) (AUS)Ashley Murdock (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Elbaba (8) (USA)Whitney Jones (8) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Casey Robinson (USA)Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Yumi Nakano (JPN)Simone Kalhorn (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yi-Fan Xu (Q) (CHN)Caroline B. Dailey (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYing-Ying Duan (3) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Mallory Burdette (3) (USA)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
6-2 6-3
SFMallory Burdette (1) (USA)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
Bojana Bobusic (1) (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
6-3 6-0
SFYing-Ying Duan (4) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Dianne Hollands (4) (NZL)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
6-0 3-6 [10-5]
QFBojana Bobusic (1) (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Rio Kitagawa (1) (JPN)
Hua-Chen Lee ()
6-1 6-3
QFMallory Burdette (3) (USA)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
Veronica M. Corning (3) (USA)
Nicole Robinson (USA)
6-1 6-2
QFDianne Hollands (Q) (NZL)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Mari Osaka (Q) (JPN)
Naomi Osaka (JPN)
1-6 6-0 [10-2]
QFYing-Ying Duan (WC) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Alyssa Grace Smith (WC) (USA)
Joanna Mary Smith (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Bojana Bobusic (1) (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Kristy Frilling (1) (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Hua-Chen Lee ()
Simone Kalhorn (USA)
Alessondra Parra (USA)
6-0 6-2
R16Mallory Burdette (3) (USA)
Natalie Pluskota (USA)
Whitney Jones (3) (USA)
Noel Scott (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Veronica M. Corning (USA)
Nicole Robinson (USA)
Ashley Murdock (USA)
Mariya Slupska (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Mari Osaka (Q) (JPN)
Naomi Osaka (JPN)
Casey Robinson (Q) (USA)
Tanya Samodelok ()
5-7 6-2 [13-11]
R16Dianne Hollands (WC) (NZL)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Nicole Collie (WC) (AUS)
Mia Lancaster (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Alyssa Grace Smith (USA)
Joanna Mary Smith (USA)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Julia Elbaba (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Ying-Ying Duan (WC) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Madeleine Kobelt (WC) (USA)
Komal Safdar (USA)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Caroline B. Dailey (1) (USA)Stephanie Wetmore (1) (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kristy Frilling (USA)Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Naomi Osaka (JPN)Olena Leonchuk (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mallory Burdette (USA)Mia Lancaster (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Joanna Mary Smith (USA)Karyn Guttormsen (USA)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Meredith Xepoleas (USA)Bianca Moldovan (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alyssa Grace Smith (USA)Mari Osaka (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lynda Xepoleas (USA)Mariya Slupska (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Caroline B. Dailey (1) (USA)Joelle Kissell (1) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Wetmore (CAN)Rachel Janssen (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristy Frilling (2) (USA)Rio Kitagawa (2) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)Nyla Beenk (USA)6-2 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Naomi Osaka (JPN)Madeleine Kobelt (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olena Leonchuk (UKR)Angela Mcgahee (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mallory Burdette (USA)Lizeth Ramirez (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mia Lancaster (USA)Carol Jane Elliott (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karyn Guttormsen (USA)Komal Safdar (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joanna Mary Smith (USA)Cynthia Berrian-Moreland (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bianca Moldovan (USA)Kenna Kilgo (USA)6-1 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Meredith Xepoleas (USA)Elizabeth Adams (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mari Osaka (JPN)Tina Tehrani (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alyssa Grace Smith (USA)Nicole Collie (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lynda Xepoleas (USA)Jessica Huhnke (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mariya Slupska (UKR)Alexia Rycroft (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Caroline B. Dailey (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joelle Kissell (USA)Paulina Bigos (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rachel Janssen (USA)Adriana Alvarez-Tostado (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Wetmore (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rio Kitagawa (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristy Frilling (USA)Omolola Oredugba (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)Susie Witwer (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nyla Beenk (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Madeleine Kobelt (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Naomi Osaka (JPN)Jessica Lawrence (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olena Leonchuk (UKR)Ty Ana Williams (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Angela Mcgahee (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lizeth Ramirez (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mallory Burdette (USA)Elizabeth Vlachakis (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mia Lancaster (USA)Chelsea Carter (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carol Jane Elliott (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karyn Guttormsen (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Komal Safdar (USA)Mckenzie Thomas (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joanna Mary Smith (USA)Rachel Smilansky (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cynthia Berrian-Moreland (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kenna Kilgo (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bianca Moldovan (USA)Christina Jordan (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Adams (USA)Ashley Riley (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Meredith Xepoleas (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tina Tehrani (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mari Osaka (JPN)Stacia Kissell (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicole Collie (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alyssa Grace Smith (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lynda Xepoleas (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jessica Huhnke (USA)Rosalyn Small (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexia Rycroft (USA)Emily Ottsen (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariya Slupska (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mari Osaka (WC) (JPN)
Naomi Osaka (JPN)
Kenna Kilgo (WC) (USA)
Mckenzie Thomas (USA)
6-4 6-4
Q1Casey Robinson (USA)
Tanya Samodelok ()
Paulina Bigos (POL)
Olena Leonchuk (UKR)
6-2 7-5