WTA 10k Evansville, IN, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 10k Evansville, IN, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Evansville, IN, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2005-07-18Hard
OutdoorEvansville, IN, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Evansville, IN, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSarah Taylor (Q) (USA)Kristi Miller (Q) (USA)7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
SFSarah Taylor (1) (USA)Wynne Prakusya (1) (IDN)7-5 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFKristi Miller (8) (USA)Lisa D'Amelio (8) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFWynne Prakusya (1) (IDN)Beau Jones (1) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFSarah Taylor (4) (USA)Romana Tedjakusuma (4) (IDN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFLisa D'Amelio (8) (AUS)Riza Zalameda (8) (USA)6-7(2) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFKristi Miller (Q) (USA)Raquel Kops-Jones (Q) (USA)6-2 3-6 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Wynne Prakusya (1) (IDN)Amanda Fink (1) (USA)6-4 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Beau Jones (Q) (USA)Emma Kidd (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Romana Tedjakusuma (4) (IDN)Lauren Albanese (4) (USA)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Sarah Taylor (USA)Georgia Rose (GBR)7-6(2) 4-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Lisa D'Amelio (8) (AUS)Whitney Wilson (8) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Riza Zalameda (Q) (USA)Christina Horiatopoulos (Q) (AUS)WO[H2H]
R16Kristi Miller (6) (USA)Jennifer Elie (6) (USA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)Katharine Baker (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Wynne Prakusya (1) (IDN)Bo Verhulsdonk (1) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Amanda Fink (USA)Nadja Kusterer (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Emma Kidd (WC) (AUS)Ashley Spicer (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Beau Jones (USA)Alicia Pillay (RSA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Romana Tedjakusuma (4) (IDN)Bianca Acquistapace (4) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lauren Albanese (USA)Naoko Horikawa (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Georgia Rose (GBR)Amanda Fish (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sarah Taylor (Q) (USA)Claire Peterzan (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisa D'Amelio (8) (AUS)Ristine Olson (8) (USA)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Whitney Wilson (USA)Jie Zeng (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Riza Zalameda (Q) (USA)Kelly Schmandt (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Christina Horiatopoulos (Q) (AUS)Alexandra Podkolzina (Q) (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jennifer Elie (6) (USA)Alise Vaidere (6) (LVA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristi Miller (Q) (USA)Hala Sufi (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Katharine Baker (GBR)Tomoko Sugano (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)Lauren Cheung (AUS)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FWynne Prakusya (1) (IDN)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Kristi Miller (1) (USA)
Christian Tara (USA)
6-0 6-1
SFWynne Prakusya (1) (IDN)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Raquel Kops-Jones (1) (USA)
Kelly Schmandt (USA)
WO
SFKristi Miller (WC) (USA)
Christian Tara (USA)
Alexis Prousis (WC) (USA)
Georgia Rose (GBR)
WO
QFWynne Prakusya (1) (IDN)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Nadja Kusterer (1) (GER)
Ashley Spicer (USA)
6-0 6-1
QFRaquel Kops-Jones (3) (USA)
Kelly Schmandt (USA)
Shadisha Robinson (3) (USA)
Riza Zalameda (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-3
QFKristi Miller (WC) (USA)
Christian Tara (USA)
Naoko Horikawa (WC) (JPN)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
6-3 6-4
QFAlexis Prousis (Q) (USA)
Georgia Rose (GBR)
Lisa D'Amelio (Q) (AUS)
Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS)
WO
R16Wynne Prakusya (1) (IDN)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Beau Jones (1) (USA)
Alicia Pillay (RSA)
6-1 7-5
R16Nadja Kusterer (GER)
Ashley Spicer (USA)
Christine Iandolo (USA)
Hala Sufi (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-3
R16Raquel Kops-Jones (3) (USA)
Kelly Schmandt (USA)
Katharine Baker (3) (GBR)
Claire Peterzan (GBR)
6-1 4-6 7-6(1)
R16Shadisha Robinson (USA)
Riza Zalameda (USA)
Brittany Brown (USA)
Whitney Wilson (USA)
6-0 6-2
R16Kristi Miller (Q) (USA)
Christian Tara (USA)
Marlene Ryan (Q) (USA)
Melissa Ryan (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Naoko Horikawa (JPN)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
Emma Kidd (AUS)
Marie Matrka (USA)
6-4 6-0
R16Alexis Prousis (Q) (USA)
Georgia Rose (GBR)
Lauren Cheung (Q) (AUS)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Lisa D'Amelio (WC) (AUS)
Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS)
Lauren Albanese (WC) (USA)
Veronica Queen (USA)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sarah Taylor (1) (USA)Nina Munch-Soegaard (1) (NOR)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Riza Zalameda (USA)Denise Dy ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Emma Kidd (AUS)Marlene Ryan (USA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Podkolzina (4) (USA)Jessica Williams (4) (USA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Kristi Miller (USA)Magdalena Ekert (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bo Verhulsdonk (WC) (NLD)Alexis Prousis (WC) (USA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Hala Sufi (WC) (USA)Christian Tara (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ristine Olson (USA)Shadisha Robinson (USA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nina Munch-Soegaard (1) (NOR)Samantha Powers (1) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sarah Taylor (USA)Alexandra Hirsch (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Riza Zalameda (2) (USA)Liina Suurvarik (2) (EST)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Denise Dy ()Lisa Kawamoto (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marlene Ryan (3) (USA)Marilyn Baker (3) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emma Kidd (AUS)Brittany Brown (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Podkolzina (4) (USA)Rachel Janssen (4) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jessica Williams (USA)Linda Mrkic (AUS)7-6(10) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristi Miller (USA)Katina Merino (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Ekert (POL)Melissa Ryan (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexis Prousis (WC) (USA)Elizabeth Vlachakis (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bo Verhulsdonk (NLD)Kelly Taylor (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Christian Tara (WC) (USA)Branka Savic (WC) (AUS)5-7 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Hala Sufi (USA)Katie Welch (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shadisha Robinson (USA)Veronica Queen (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ristine Olson (USA)Marie Matrka (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nina Munch-Soegaard (1) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Samantha Powers (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarah Taylor (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Hirsch (WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Liina Suurvarik (2) (EST)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Riza Zalameda (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denise Dy ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa Kawamoto (WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marilyn Baker (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marlene Ryan (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emma Kidd (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brittany Brown (USA)Roxana Alexandru (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Podkolzina (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rachel Janssen (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jessica Williams (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Linda Mrkic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristi Miller (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katina Merino (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Ekert (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melissa Ryan (USA)Kimberly Keethler (USA)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Alexis Prousis (WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Vlachakis (USA)Dewonder Davis (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bo Verhulsdonk (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kelly Taylor (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Tara (WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Branka Savic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hala Sufi (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katie Welch (USA)Nicole Grunwald (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shadisha Robinson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronica Queen (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ristine Olson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marie Matrka (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexis Prousis (USA)
Georgia Rose (GBR)
Marilyn Baker (USA)
Ristine Olson (USA)
4-1 4-0
Q1Marlene Ryan (USA)
Melissa Ryan (USA)
Bye