WTA 10k Essen, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Essen, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Essen, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2013-06-10Clay
OutdoorEssen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Essen, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMichaela Honcova (1) (SVK)Chantal Skamlova (1) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMichaela Honcova (1) (SVK)Jil Belen Teichmann (1) (SUI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFChantal Skamlova (SVK)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFMichaela Honcova (1) (SVK)Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJil Belen Teichmann (Q) (SUI)Martina Borecka (Q) (CZE)6-7(7) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFChantal Skamlova (SVK)Carolin Daniels (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (7) (ROU)Irina Ramialison (7) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Michaela Honcova (1) (SVK)Diana Sumova (1) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (Q) (BRA)Klara Fabikova (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jil Belen Teichmann (Q) (SUI)Sandra Roma (Q) (SWE)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Martina Borecka (CZE)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Chantal Skamlova (6) (SVK)Katharina Lehnert (6) (PHL)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Carolin Daniels (GER)Eugeniya Pashkova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Irina Ramialison (7) (FRA)Viktoriya Tomova (7) (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (WC) (ROU)Verena Schmid (WC) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (1) (SVK)Ellen Allgurin (1) (SWE)4-6 7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Sumova (Q) (CZE)Ekaterina Alexandrova (Q) (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Klara Fabikova (Q) (CZE)Marina Hruba (Q) (CZE)6-4 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alves (Q) (BRA)Magdalena Frech (Q) (POL)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jil Belen Teichmann (4) (SUI)Tammi Patterson (4) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandra Roma (LL) (SWE)Yasmine Guimaraes (LL) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (Q) (CZE)Nina Stadler (Q) (SUI)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (Q) (UKR)Jil Nora Engelmann (Q) ()2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Katharina Lehnert (6) (PHL)Nathalia Rossi (6) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Lina Hohnhold ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Eugeniya Pashkova ()Natalija Kostic (SRB)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Carolin Daniels (GER)Constance Sibille (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Irina Ramialison (7) (FRA)Julia Wachaczyk (7) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Michele Erkens ()6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Verena Schmid (WC) (GER)Diana Buzean (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (WC) (ROU)Anna Klasen (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEugeniya Pashkova (1) ()
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Irina Ramialison (1) (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
7-5 6-4
SFEugeniya Pashkova (1) ()
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
6-2 7-6(5)
SFIrina Ramialison (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Verena Schmid (GER)
6-4 6-4
QFEugeniya Pashkova (1) ()
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Klara Fabikova (1) (CZE)
Diana Sumova (CZE)
5-7 6-1 [10-8]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Emma Hayman (3) (NZL)
Karis Ryan (AUS)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFIrina Ramialison (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Ria Sabay (GER)
6-4 7-6(1)
QFAnna Klasen (GER)
Verena Schmid (GER)
Claudia Coppola (ITA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
WO
R16Eugeniya Pashkova (1) ()
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Yasmine Guimaraes (1) (BRA)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Klara Fabikova (A) (CZE)
Diana Sumova (CZE)
Ivana Klepic (A) (CRO)
Dorotea Kraljevic ()
7-5 6-3
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Patricia Boentgen (3) ()
Valentina Mokrova (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Emma Hayman (NZL)
Karis Ryan (AUS)
Katharina Lehnert (PHL)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
6-2 2-3 Retired
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (WC) (BRA)
Ria Sabay (GER)
Jennifer Ruetten (WC) ()
Rachel Zipfel ()
6-0 6-0
R16Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-1 7-5
R16Anna Klasen (GER)
Verena Schmid (GER)
Michele Erkens ()
Lisa Weidenbruck ()
6-2 6-2
R16Claudia Coppola (ITA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Olga Brozda (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jil Nora Engelmann ()Lani Tuemmers ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nina Stadler (SUI)Dorotea Kraljevic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Klara Fabikova (3) (CZE)Hanna Landener (3) (GER)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marina Hruba (CZE)Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Diana Sumova (5) (CZE)Karis Ryan (5) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Frech (6) (POL)Yasmine Guimaraes (6) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Wachaczyk (7) (GER)Petra Rohanova (7) (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jil Belen Teichmann (8) (SUI)Lenka Kuncikova (8) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lani Tuemmers (1) ()Petra Krejsova (1) (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q2Jil Nora Engelmann ()Patricia Boentgen ()6-0 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nina Stadler (2) (SUI)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (2) (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dorotea Kraljevic ()Claudia Coppola (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Klara Fabikova (3) (CZE)Dominique Wahl (3) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hanna Landener (GER)Rima Asatrian (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marina Hruba (4) (CZE)Emma Hayman (4) (NZL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Theresa Kleinsteuber (WC) (GER)Elena Rief (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karis Ryan (5) (AUS)Valentina Mokrova (5) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diana Sumova (CZE)Tamara Korpatsch (GER)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yasmine Guimaraes (6) (BRA)Charlotte Van Der Meij (6) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Frech (POL)Antonia Conze ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julia Wachaczyk (7) (GER)Lisa Weidenbruck (7) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Petra Rohanova (CZE)Julia Mikulski ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jil Belen Teichmann (8) (SUI)Alicia Itkis (8) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)Nina-Isabella Scholten ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Petra Krejsova (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lani Tuemmers ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricia Boentgen ()Jennifer Ruetten ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jil Nora Engelmann ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Stadler (SUI)Katharina Herpertz ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dorotea Kraljevic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudia Coppola (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Klara Fabikova (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominique Wahl ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rima Asatrian (USA)Katharina Hering ()7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hanna Landener (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emma Hayman (4) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Hruba (CZE)Denisa Kulhankova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elena Rief (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karis Ryan (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentina Mokrova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Monika Joanna Przyby (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diana Sumova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Guimaraes (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Van Der Meij ()Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antonia Conze ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Frech (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Wachaczyk (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa Weidenbruck ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Mikulski ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petra Rohanova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jil Belen Teichmann (8) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alicia Itkis ()Rachel Zipfel ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina-Isabella Scholten ()ByeBye[H2H]