WTA 10k Enschede, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Enschede, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Enschede, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2006-09-04Clay
OutdoorEnschede, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Enschede, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarlot Meddens (6) (NLD)Stephanie Vongsouthi (6) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFStephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)Alice Moroni (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMarlot Meddens (NLD)Pauline Wong (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAlice Moroni (Q) (ITA)Marlene Ryan (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFStephanie Vongsouthi (4) (FRA)Eugenia Grebenyuk (4) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMarlot Meddens (NLD)Martina Pavelec (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFPauline Wong (5) (NLD)Irina Buryachok (5) (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Marlene Ryan (USA)Claire Lablans (NLD)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alice Moroni (ITA)Laura Haberkorn (GER)6-4 6-7(3) 6-0[H2H]
R16Eugenia Grebenyuk (4) (RUS)Idunn Hertzberg (4) (NOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Stephanie Vongsouthi (WC) (FRA)Nicolette Van Uitert (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Martina Pavelec (7) (GER)Danielle Harmsen (7) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Marlot Meddens (NLD)Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Pauline Wong (5) (NLD)Hanne Skak Jensen (5) (DNK)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Irina Buryachok (WC) (UKR)Sanne Holtkamp (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Claire Lablans (1) (NLD)Natalia Kolat (1) (POL)0-6 6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Marlene Ryan (Q) (USA)Xuan-Yu Guo (Q) (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Moroni (ITA)Caroline Nothnagel ()3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Laura Haberkorn (Q) (GER)Melanie Oosterhof (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Eugenia Grebenyuk (4) (RUS)Tatiana Cutrona (4) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Idunn Hertzberg (NOR)Jade Schoelink (NLD)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicolette Van Uitert (WC) (NLD)Lucie Makrlikova (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vongsouthi (Q) (FRA)Olivia Scarfi (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Danielle Harmsen (7) (NLD)Maria-Victoria Domina (7) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Pavelec (Q) (GER)Eva De Block (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Marlot Meddens (NLD)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Josanne Van Bennekom (WC) (NLD)Myrte Molenveld (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Pauline Wong (5) (NLD)Melissa Ravestein (5) ()6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Hanne Skak Jensen (DNK)Charlene Vanneste (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sanne Holtkamp (WC) ()Maddie Brooks (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (UKR)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMarlot Meddens (NLD)
Pauline Wong (NLD)
Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
7-6(6) 6-2
SFMarlot Meddens (1) (NLD)
Pauline Wong (NLD)
Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)
Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)
6-4 2-6 6-2
SFXuan-Yu Guo (3) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Laura Haberkorn (3) (GER)
Martina Pavelec (GER)
3-6 6-0 6-3
QFIrina Buryachok (1) (UKR)
Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)
Talitha De Groot (1) (NLD)
Marlene Ryan (USA)
7-5 6-3
QFMarlot Meddens (NLD)
Pauline Wong (NLD)
Maria-Victoria Domina (ARG)
Paula Zabala (COL)
6-3 6-1
QFXuan-Yu Guo (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Myrte Molenveld ()
Jade Schoelink (NLD)
6-0 6-3
QFLaura Haberkorn (GER)
Martina Pavelec (GER)
Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)
Lucie Makrlikova (CZE)
3-6 6-1 6-2
R16Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)
Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)
Bye
R16Talitha De Groot (NLD)
Marlene Ryan (USA)
Thamara Jonkman (NLD)
Sonja Viskovich (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Marlot Meddens (NLD)
Pauline Wong (NLD)
Bye
R16Maria-Victoria Domina (ARG)
Paula Zabala (COL)
Bye
R16Myrte Molenveld ()
Jade Schoelink (NLD)
Bye
R16Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Bye
R16Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)
Lucie Makrlikova (CZE)
Bye
R16Laura Haberkorn (GER)
Martina Pavelec (GER)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)Samantha Hoerter (1) ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Melanie Oosterhof (2) (GER)Paula Zabala (2) (COL)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Olivia Scarfi (3) (GBR)Thamara Jonkman (3) (NLD)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eva De Block (4) (BEL)Claire Lablans (4) (NLD)WO[H2H]
Q1Maddie Brooks (5) (GBR)Idunn Hertzberg (5) (NOR)WO[H2H]
Q1Marlene Ryan (6) (USA)Anja Poglajen (6) (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Melissa Ravestein (7WC) ()Alexandra Poorta (7WC) ()7-6(3) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Xuan-Yu Guo (8WC) (CHN)Mika Urbancic (8WC) (SLO)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Samantha Hoerter ()Lizeth King (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Paula Zabala (2) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Melanie Oosterhof (GER)Annemieke Hoekman ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olivia Scarfi (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Thamara Jonkman (WC) (NLD)Rachel Gans (WC) ()7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Claire Lablans (4) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eva De Block (BEL)Talitha De Groot (NLD)2-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Idunn Hertzberg (5) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maddie Brooks (GBR)Bianca Koch (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marlene Ryan (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anja Poglajen (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Poorta (7WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Melissa Ravestein ()Sonja Viskovich (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mika Urbancic (8WC) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN)Linsey Jacks (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]