WTA 10k Enschede, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Enschede, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Enschede, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2012-08-20Clay
OutdoorEnschede, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Enschede, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElyne Boeykens (7) (BEL)Carolin Daniels (7) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFElyne Boeykens (7) (BEL)Sofia Kvatsabaia (7) (GEO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFCarolin Daniels (5) (GER)Ysaline Bonaventure (5) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFElyne Boeykens (1) (BEL)Iryna Kuryanovich (1) (BLR)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFSofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)Nicolette Van Uitert (3) (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFYsaline Bonaventure (5) (BEL)Aleksandra Romanova (5) (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFCarolin Daniels (8) (GER)Chayenne Ewijk (8) (NLD)7-5 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (1) (BLR)Jade Schoelink (1) (NLD)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Elyne Boeykens (WC) (BEL)Jainy Scheepens (WC) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)Lisanne Van Riet (3) (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicolette Van Uitert (Q) (NLD)Tayisiya Morderger (Q) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (5) (BEL)Anouk Tigu (5) (NLD)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Romanova (WC) (RUS)Nikki Luttikhuis (WC) ()6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Carolin Daniels (8) (GER)Franziska Koenig (8) (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Chayenne Ewijk (WC) (NLD)Samantha Murray (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Iryna Kuryanovich (1) (BLR)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (1) (BLR)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jade Schoelink (Q) (NLD)Stefanie Stemmer (Q) (GER)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jainy Scheepens (WC) (NLD)Kelly Versteeg (WC) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Matilda Hamlin (SWE)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)Camille Cheli (3) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)Bernice Van De Velde (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tayisiya Morderger (Q) (GER)Morgane Pons (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (5) (BEL)Katharina Holert (5) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anouk Tigu (Q) (NLD)Yana Morderger (Q) (GER)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nikki Luttikhuis ()Marisa Gianotti (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Romanova (WC) (RUS)Mandy Wagemaker (WC) (NLD)7-6(2) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Carolin Daniels (8) (GER)Vivian Heisen (8) (GER)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Franziska Koenig (Q) (GER)Roos Van Der Zwaan (Q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)Valeria Podda (NLD)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (GBR)Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal ()6-7(6) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEkaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Kim Kilsdonk (1) (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
6-4 1-6 [10-6]
SFKim Kilsdonk (1) (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
Elyne Boeykens (1) (BEL)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
7-5 6-3
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Bernice Van De Velde (NLD)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
6-0 6-2
QFKim Kilsdonk (1) (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Franziska Koenig (GER)
6-1 4-6 [10-8]
QFElyne Boeykens (4) (BEL)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Matilda Hamlin (4) (SWE)
Anouk Tigu (NLD)
6-1 6-4
QFBernice Van De Velde (NLD)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
6-0 7-6(2)
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Ria Doernemann ()
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
6-1 7-5
R16Kim Kilsdonk (1) (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
Sylwia Mikolajczuk (1) (POL)
Crystel Mulder ()
6-0 6-1
R16Carolin Daniels (GER)
Franziska Koenig (GER)
Natascha Kennis ()
Sarah Urbanek ()
6-1 6-4
R16Matilda Hamlin (4) (SWE)
Anouk Tigu (NLD)
Iryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-1 6-2
R16Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Camille Cheli (FRA)
Morgane Pons (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Bernice Van De Velde (NLD)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Emma Hayman (NZL)
Jade Schoelink (NLD)
6-1 3-6 [11-9]
R16Samantha Murray (GBR)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Valeria Podda (NLD)
6-3 6-1
R16Ria Doernemann ()
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
Regina Husak ()
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Nikki Luttikhuis ()
Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anouk Tigu (1) (NLD)Cornelia Lister (1) (SWE)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Roos Van Der Zwaan ()Crystel Mulder ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Emma Hayman (NZL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yana Morderger (GER)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Camille Cheli (FRA)Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jade Schoelink (NLD)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Stefanie Stemmer (GER)Ria Doernemann ()6-2 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Franziska Koenig (GER)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anouk Tigu (1) (NLD)Nicolin Luecke (1) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cornelia Lister (SWE)Giulia Riepe ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Roos Van Der Zwaan ()Sophie Blom ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Crystel Mulder ()Diana Zivulovic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tayisiya Morderger (GER)Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Emma Hayman (WC) (NZL)Sylwia Mikolajczuk (WC) (POL)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Yana Morderger (GER)Satoko Haru ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Camille Cheli (FRA)Sina Niketta ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)Ingrid Suslov ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jade Schoelink (NLD)Natascha Kennis ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)Regina Husak ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ria Doernemann ()Monique Zuur (NLD)4-6 7-6(3) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Stefanie Stemmer (GER)Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Franziska Koenig (GER)Iris Julia-Antje Verweij ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Charlotte Van Der Meij ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anouk Tigu (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolin Luecke ()Tessa Breve ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cornelia Lister (SWE)Alisa Kourkine ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giulia Riepe ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roos Van Der Zwaan ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sophie Blom ()Nora Niedmers (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diana Zivulovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Crystel Mulder ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tayisiya Morderger (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sylwia Mikolajczuk (WC) (POL)Helena Korompis (WC) ()6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Emma Hayman (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Satoko Haru ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yana Morderger (GER)Sarah Urbanek ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camille Cheli (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sina Niketta ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)Erika Vogelsang ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Suslov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natascha Kennis ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jade Schoelink (NLD)Ghislaine Van Baal ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Regina Husak ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ria Doernemann ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Monique Zuur (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Stemmer (GER)Jara Ghadri ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iris Julia-Antje Verweij ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Franziska Koenig (GER)Helene Meuleman (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Van Der Meij ()ByeBye[H2H]