WTA 10k El Menzah, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k El Menzah, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


10k El Menzah, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2009-11-02Hard
OutdoorEl Menzah, Tunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k El Menzah, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGanna Piven (1) (UKR)Elise Tamaela (1) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFGanna Piven (1) (UKR)Nour Abbes (1) (TUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFElise Tamaela (Q) (NLD)Alexandra Damaschin (Q) (ROU)7-5 5-1 Retired[H2H]
QFGanna Piven (1) (UKR)Julia Samuseva (1) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFNour Abbes (WC) (TUN)Diana Arutyunova (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFElise Tamaela (WC) (NLD)Ons Jabeur (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexandra Damaschin (7) (ROU)Chayenne Ewijk (7) (NLD)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ganna Piven (1) (UKR)Alize Lim (1) (FRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Julia Samuseva ()Alice Savoretti (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nour Abbes (WC) (TUN)Valentine Confalonieri (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Diana Arutyunova (Q) ()Marina Lazic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ons Jabeur (6) (TUN)Nicole Thyssen (6) (NLD)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Elise Tamaela (Q) (NLD)Galina Fokina (Q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexandra Damaschin (7) (ROU)Elina Gasanova (7) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Chayenne Ewijk (Q) (NLD)Zuzana Luknarova (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ganna Piven (1) (UKR)Alina Wessel (1) (GER)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alize Lim (FRA)Carolina Pillot (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Samuseva ()Dominika Kanakova (CZE)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alice Savoretti (Q) (ITA)Federica Grazioso (Q) (ITA)1-6 6-3 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Nour Abbes (4) (TUN)Zuzana Zlochova (4) (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)Anna Larkina (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marina Lazic (SRB)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Arutyunova ()Lina Bennani (MAR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Thyssen (6) (NLD)Fatima El Allami (6) (MAR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (Q) (TUN)Elena Bertoia (Q) (ITA)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R32Elise Tamaela (WC) (NLD)Sonia Daggou (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Galina Fokina (Q) ()Lisa Summerer (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Damaschin (7) (ROU)Sophie Cornerotte (7) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Elina Gasanova ()Mouna Jebri (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Zuzana Luknarova (Q) (SVK)Stephanie Scimone (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)Janina Toljan (AUT)6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElise Tamaela (NLD)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
6-4 6-1
SFElise Tamaela (NLD)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Nour Abbes (TUN)
Ons Jabeur (TUN)
6-2 6-3
SFBarbara Sobaszkiewicz (WC) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Sonia Daggou (WC) (TUN)
Ksenia Moskal (RUS)
7-5 6-0
QFElise Tamaela (1) (NLD)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Galina Fokina (1) ()
Elina Gasanova ()
7-6(4) 4-6 [10-8]
QFNour Abbes (3) (TUN)
Ons Jabeur (TUN)
Lisa Summerer (3) (AUT)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-1]
QFSonia Daggou (TUN)
Ksenia Moskal (RUS)
Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)
Stephanie Scimone (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFBarbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Katharina Morth (AUT)
Catriona Stewart (GBR)
6-0 6-1
R16Galina Fokina (1) ()
Elina Gasanova ()
Bye
R16Elise Tamaela (NLD)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Alexandra Kiesl ()
Lynn Schonhage ()
6-3 6-1
R16Lisa Summerer (3) (AUT)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Ganna Piven (3) (UKR)
Julia Samuseva ()
6-4 3-6 [10-1]
R16Nour Abbes (TUN)
Ons Jabeur (TUN)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
R16Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)
Stephanie Scimone (ITA)
Meriem Chaouachi (TUN)
Mouna Jebri (TUN)
6-3 6-2
R16Sonia Daggou (WC) (TUN)
Ksenia Moskal (RUS)
Anna Larkina (WC) (UKR)
Marina Zhurba (UKR)
2-6 6-2 [11-9]
R16Katharina Morth (AUT)
Catriona Stewart (GBR)
Amina Mrad (TUN)
Alina Wessel (GER)
4-6 6-3 [12-10]
R16Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Lina Bennani (MAR)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
3-6 6-1 [10-5]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alice Savoretti (1) (ITA)Sophie Cornerotte (1) (BEL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Elise Tamaela (2) (NLD)Lynn Schonhage (2) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zuzana Luknarova (3) (SVK)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (3) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lisa Summerer (4) (AUT)Marina Zhurba (4) (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Scimone (ITA)Catriona Stewart (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marina Lazic (SRB)Katharina Morth (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alina Wessel (GER)Sylwia Zagorska (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elena Bertoia (ITA)Meriem Chaouachi (TUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sophie Cornerotte (1) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alice Savoretti (ITA)Ksenia Moskal (RUS)6-4 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elise Tamaela (2) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lynn Schonhage ()Martina Zavarise (ITA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Luknarova (3) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)Martina Pradova (CZE)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lisa Summerer (4) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marina Zhurba (WC) (UKR)Roumeila Zhir (WC) (TUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Catriona Stewart (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Scimone (ITA)Amina Mrad (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katharina Morth (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marina Lazic (SRB)Klara Ellingerova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alina Wessel (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sylwia Zagorska (POL)Ines Janbakhsh (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Meriem Chaouachi (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elena Bertoia (ITA)Alexandra Kiesl ()6-3 6-0[H2H]