WTA 10k El Kantaoui, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k El Kantaoui, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


10k El Kantaoui, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2015-02-23Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k El Kantaoui, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Tereza Malikova (8) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFKristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Clothilde De Bernardi (1) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFTereza Malikova (8) (CZE)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFClothilde De Bernardi (1) (FRA)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFKristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Lou Brouleau (3) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFTessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)Francesca Stephenson (5) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFTereza Malikova (8) (CZE)Anna Klasen (2) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Clothilde De Bernardi (1) (FRA)Natalia Vajdova (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Ilze Hattingh (7) (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Lou Brouleau (3) (FRA)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Ksenia Lykina ()6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Francesca Stephenson (5) (GBR)Elena Belenova (RUS)5-7 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)Laura Schaeder (4) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tereza Malikova (8) (CZE)Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Klasen (2) (GER)Clara Tanielian (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Clothilde De Bernardi (1) (FRA)Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalia Vajdova (SVK)Erika Vogelsang ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Amelia Stuart (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilze Hattingh (7) (RSA)Agne Cepelyte (LAT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lou Brouleau (3) (FRA)Anna Blinkova (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Natalija Sipek (SLO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina ()Pauline Payet (6) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesca Stephenson (5) (GBR)Emmanuelle Salas (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Belenova (RUS)Anna Gabric (WC) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (4) (GER)Charlotte Van Der Meij ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (8) (CZE)Helene Scholsen (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)Michelle Sammons (RSA)7-6(0) 6-0[H2H]
R32Clara Tanielian (WC) (FRA)Chaoyi Chen (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (2) (GER)Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP)2-6 7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKsenia Lykina (3) ()
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Vivien Juhaszova (4) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
SFKsenia Lykina (3) ()
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Anna Klasen (1) (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
3-4 Retired
SFVivien Juhaszova (4) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Ilze Hattingh (2) (RSA)
Michelle Sammons (RSA)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFAnna Klasen (1) (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Valeria Bhunu ()
Janina Geiss ()
6-2 6-0
QFKsenia Lykina (3) ()
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)
3-6 7-6(5) 13-11
QFVivien Juhaszova (4) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Elena Belenova (RUS)
Chaoyi Chen (CHN)
6-2 6-1
QFIlze Hattingh (2) (RSA)
Michelle Sammons (RSA)
Charlotte Van Der Meij ()
Erika Vogelsang ()
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Anna Klasen (1) (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Undecided
R16Valeria Bhunu ()
Janina Geiss ()
Anna Gabric ()
Pauline Payet (FRA)
1-1 Retired
R16Ksenia Lykina (3) ()
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Undecided
R16Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Elena Belenova (RUS)
Chaoyi Chen (CHN)
Agne Cepelyte (LAT)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Retired
R16Undecided
Vivien Juhaszova (4) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
R16Charlotte Van Der Meij ()
Erika Vogelsang ()
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Clara Tanielian (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Undecided
Ilze Hattingh (2) (RSA)
Michelle Sammons (RSA)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Helene Scholsen (1) (BEL)Amelia Stuart (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Agne Cepelyte (2) (LAT)Janina Geiss ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Charlotte Van Der Meij ()Yosr Elmi (3) (TUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Justina Mikulskyte (4) (LAT)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Erika Vogelsang ()Marie Van Aelst (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Famke Wilhelm (BEL)Yasmine Ben Abdallah (TUN)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elena Belenova (RUS)Valeria Bhunu ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anna Blinkova (RUS)Lynn Janssens (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Helene Scholsen (1) (BEL)Undecided[H2H]
Q2Amelia Stuart (GBR)Undecided[H2H]
Q2Agne Cepelyte (2) (LAT)Undecided[H2H]
Q2Janina Geiss ()Undecided[H2H]
Q2Yosr Elmi (3) (TUN)Undecided[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Van Der Meij ()Salima Fendri (WC) (TUN)WO[H2H]
Q2Justina Mikulskyte (4) (LAT)Undecided[H2H]
Q2Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)Undecided[H2H]
Q2Erika Vogelsang ()Undecided[H2H]
Q2Marie Van Aelst (BEL)Chiraz Bechri (TUN)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yasmine Ben Abdallah (TUN)Undecided[H2H]
Q2Famke Wilhelm (BEL)Undecided[H2H]
Q2Elena Belenova (RUS)Undecided[H2H]
Q2Valeria Bhunu ()Undecided[H2H]
Q2Anna Blinkova (RUS)Undecided[H2H]
Q2Lynn Janssens (BEL)Undecided[H2H]