WTA 10k El Kantaoui, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k El Kantaoui, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


10k El Kantaoui, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2015-02-09Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k El Kantaoui, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLou Brouleau (6) (FRA)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFCristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFLou Brouleau (6) (FRA)Yumi Nakano (JPN)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFCristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFNatasha Fourouclas (RSA)Mandy Wagemaker (8) (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFYumi Nakano (JPN)Brenda Njuki (SWE)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFLou Brouleau (6) (FRA)Anna-Giulia Remondina (2) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Cristiana Ferrando (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)Erika Vogelsang ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Mandy Wagemaker (8) (NLD)Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Brenda Njuki (SWE)Cristina Adamescu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Yumi Nakano (JPN)Alice Balducci (4) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Lou Brouleau (6) (FRA)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (2) (ITA)Eva Zagorac ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)Marcella Cucca (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristiana Ferrando (WC) (ITA)Camilla Scala (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Carolin Daniels (5) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (3) (ROU)7-6(1) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Erika Vogelsang ()Eva Raszkiewicz (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)Yosr Elmi (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mandy Wagemaker (8) (NLD)Pauline Payet (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Brenda Njuki (SWE)Julia Stamatova (7) (BUL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Sari Baba (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yumi Nakano (JPN)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (4) (ITA)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lou Brouleau (6) (FRA)Carla Touly (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Michelle Sammons (RSA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Eva Zagorac ()Sara Ottomano (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (2) (ITA)Ilze Hattingh (RSA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIlze Hattingh (3) (RSA)
Michelle Sammons (RSA)
Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
7-5 6-3
SFNicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Sharrmadaa Baluu (1) (IND)
Carolin Daniels (GER)
6-2 6-4
SFIlze Hattingh (3) (RSA)
Michelle Sammons (RSA)
Lou Brouleau (2) (FRA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-2 6-2
QFSharrmadaa Baluu (1) (IND)
Carolin Daniels (GER)
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFNicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
6-1 6-3
QFIlze Hattingh (3) (RSA)
Michelle Sammons (RSA)
Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)
Eva Zagorac ()
6-0 6-4
QFLou Brouleau (2) (FRA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Martine Ditlev (WC) ()
Julie Noe ()
6-2 6-3
R16Sharrmadaa Baluu (1) (IND)
Carolin Daniels (GER)
Yasmine Ben Abdallah (WC) (TUN)
Kimberley GINTRAND (FRA)
6-0 6-3
R16Alice Balducci (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Martina Caciotti (ITA)
Marcella Cucca (ITA)
6-0 6-3
R16Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Arabela Fernandez Rabener (4) (ESP)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
6-2 1-6 10-5
R16Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Sara Ottomano (SUI)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)
Eva Zagorac ()
Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Ilze Hattingh (3) (RSA)
Michelle Sammons (RSA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Martine Ditlev (WC) ()
Julie Noe ()
Naima Karamoko (WC) ()
Frederikke Svarre ()
6-7(8) 6-3 10-6
R16Lou Brouleau (2) (FRA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
Erika Vogelsang ()
6-1 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giorgia Marchetti (1) (ITA)Sina Niketta ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Rika Yamamoto (JPN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Carla Touly (3) (FRA)Martina Caciotti (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marcella Cucca (ITA)Angelica Moratelli (4) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eva Zagorac (5) ()Marialuisa ZIRILLI (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)Fiona Codino (6) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Erika Vogelsang ()Tamari Chalaganidze (7) (GEO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sari Baba (8) (JPN)Julie Noe ()2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Marchetti (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sina Niketta ()Kimberley GINTRAND (FRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Beatrice Lombardo (2) (ITA)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Rika Yamamoto (JPN)Martine Ditlev ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Carla Touly (3) (FRA)Lenka PISKOVA (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martina Caciotti (ITA)Amira Handous (TUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Angelica Moratelli (4) (ITA)Yasmine Ben Abdallah (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcella Cucca (ITA)Shivani Manchanda (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eva Zagorac (5) ()Naima Karamoko ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marialuisa ZIRILLI (ITA)Emna Fahmia (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fiona Codino (6) (FRA)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)WO[H2H]
Q2Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)Catiana Kaercher ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tamari Chalaganidze (7) (GEO)Nikola NEUMANNOVA (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Erika Vogelsang ()Anastasia BOVOLSKAYA (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sari Baba (8) (JPN)Frederikke Svarre ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julie Noe ()Eden D'oliveira (9) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]