WTA 10k El Kantaoui, Wk. 6 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k El Kantaoui, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


10k El Kantaoui, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2015-02-02Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k El Kantaoui, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarie Benoit (8) (BEL)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMarie Benoit (8) (BEL)Yumi Nakano (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFCristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Isabella Shinikova (2) (BUL)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFYumi Nakano (JPN)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMarie Benoit (8) (BEL)Dea Herdzelas (3) (BIH)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFCristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Silvia Njiric (4) (CRO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFIsabella Shinikova (2) (BUL)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Yumi Nakano (JPN)Helene Scholsen (WC) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Dea Herdzelas (3) (BIH)Sara Ottomano (SUI)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Marie Benoit (8) (BEL)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Silvia Njiric (4) (CRO)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)Michika Ozeki (5) (JPN)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (2) (BUL)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)WO[H2H]
R32Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)Anna-Giulia Remondina (1) (ITA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Mihoki Miyahara (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yumi Nakano (JPN)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Helene Scholsen (WC) (BEL)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (6) (ROU)0-6 6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (3) (BIH)Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Ottomano (SUI)Carolin Daniels (GER)0-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)Yosr Elmi (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (8) (BEL)Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Chantal Skamlova (7) (SVK)3-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)Erika Vogelsang ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (4) (CRO)Eva Zagorac ()6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Michika Ozeki (5) (JPN)Julia Stamatova (BUL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)Pauline Payet (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (2) (BUL)Deborah Kerfs (WC) (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDeborah Chiesa (ITA)
Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
Sharrmadaa Baluu (3) (IND)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-3 6-2
SFDeborah Chiesa (ITA)
Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFSharrmadaa Baluu (3) (IND)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
6-1 5-7 10-7
QFDeborah Chiesa (ITA)
Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFAnna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Yumi Nakano (4) (JPN)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
3-6 7-6(4) 10-4
QFSharrmadaa Baluu (3) (IND)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Ao Gai (WC) (CHN)
Sina Niketta ()
WO
QFDea Herdzelas (BIH)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
Sara Ottomano (SUI)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
6-2 2-6 10-8
R16Erika Vogelsang ()
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
3-6 6-2 10-7
R16Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)
Eva Zagorac ()
1-6 6-1 10-7
R16Yumi Nakano (4) (JPN)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Sari Baba (WC) (JPN)
Rika Yamamoto (JPN)
3-6 6-4 10-7
R16Ao Gai (WC) (CHN)
Sina Niketta ()
Natalie Laus (WC) ()
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Sharrmadaa Baluu (3) (IND)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Eden D'oliveira ()
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
6-2 7-5
R16Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Sara Ottomano (SUI)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
Silvia Njiric (2) (CRO)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-2 1-6 14-12
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Erika Vogelsang ()Szabina Szlavikovics (1) (HUN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)Olga Parres Azcoitia (2) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Deborah Chiesa (3) (ITA)Camilla Scala (15) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eva Zagorac (9) ()Brenda Njuki (4) (SWE)7-6(3) 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cristiana Ferrando (5) (ITA)Eva Raszkiewicz (12) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Francesca Palmigiano (6) (ITA)Julie Noe ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (14) (ESP)Angeliki Kairi (7) (GRC)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Beatrice Lombardo (8) (ITA)Mafalda Fernandes (10) ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Szabina Szlavikovics (1) (HUN)Maria Zotova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Erika Vogelsang ()Fiona Codino (13) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olga Parres Azcoitia (2) (ESP)Martina Pratesi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)Carolina Pillot (11) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Deborah Chiesa (3) (ITA)Miranda Ramirez (USA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Camilla Scala (15) (ITA)Natsumi Yokota (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Brenda Njuki (4) (SWE)Anastasia BOVOLSKAYA (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eva Zagorac (9) ()Clara Tanielian (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristiana Ferrando (5) (ITA)Lenka PISKOVA (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eva Raszkiewicz (12) (USA)Sari Baba (JPN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Francesca Palmigiano (6) (ITA)Sina Niketta (WC) ()6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julie Noe ()Tamari Chalaganidze (16) (GEO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Angeliki Kairi (7) (GRC)Rika Yamamoto (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (14) (ESP)Katarzyna Kubicz (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Beatrice Lombardo (8) (ITA)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mafalda Fernandes (10) ()Catiana Kaercher ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Szabina Szlavikovics (1) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Zotova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erika Vogelsang ()Nikola NEUMANNOVA (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFiona Codino (13) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Pratesi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)Eden D'oliveira ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCarolina Pillot (11) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Deborah Chiesa (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miranda Ramirez (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natsumi Yokota (JPN)Deborah Cruciani (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCamilla Scala (15) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Brenda Njuki (4) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia BOVOLSKAYA (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Clara Tanielian (FRA)Amira Handous (TUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEva Zagorac (9) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Cristiana Ferrando (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lenka PISKOVA (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sari Baba (JPN)Claudia Gaspar ()6-1 6-7(8) 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEva Raszkiewicz (12) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Francesca Palmigiano (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sina Niketta (WC) ()Marcella Cucca (ITA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julie Noe ()Louise Lampla (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTamari Chalaganidze (16) (GEO)Bye[H2H]
Q3Angeliki Kairi (7) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rika Yamamoto (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Kubicz (POL)Giuliana Ansaloni (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCristina Sanchez-Quintanar (14) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Beatrice Lombardo (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Catiana Kaercher ()Emna Fahmia (TUN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMafalda Fernandes (10) ()Bye[H2H]