WTA 10k El Kantaoui, Wk. 5 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k El Kantaoui, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


10k El Kantaoui, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2015-01-26Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k El Kantaoui, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIsabella Shinikova (3) (BUL)Marie Benoit (8) (BEL)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
SFMarie Benoit (8) (BEL)Yumi Nakano (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFIsabella Shinikova (3) (BUL)Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)WO[H2H]
QFMarie Benoit (8) (BEL)Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFYumi Nakano (JPN)Dea Herdzelas (4) (BIH)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFIsabella Shinikova (3) (BUL)Jennifer Zerbone (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFDia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Marie Benoit (8) (BEL)Helene Scholsen (BEL)6-7(3) 6-2 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Dea Herdzelas (4) (BIH)Angeliki Kairi (GRC)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Yumi Nakano (JPN)Michika Ozeki (6) (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jennifer Zerbone (WC) (FRA)Silvia Njiric (5) (CRO)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (3) (BUL)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)Kristyna Hrabalova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Helene Scholsen (BEL)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (8) (BEL)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (4) (BIH)Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Angeliki Kairi (GRC)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yumi Nakano (JPN)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Michika Ozeki (6) (JPN)Deborah Kerfs (BEL)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (5) (CRO)Carolina Pillot (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jennifer Zerbone (WC) (FRA)Tomoko Dokei (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)Alix Collombon (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (3) (BUL)Mafalda Fernandes ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Chantal Skamlova (7) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Brenda Njuki (SWE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)Alina Wessel (WC) (GER)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Clara Tanielian (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Silvia Njiric (2) (CRO)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-2 6-0
SFIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Angeliki Kairi (WC) (GRC)
Clara Tanielian (FRA)
6-1 6-1
SFSilvia Njiric (2) (CRO)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
7-6(2) 7-5
QFIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Tomoko Dokei (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-3 6-1
QFAngeliki Kairi (WC) (GRC)
Clara Tanielian (FRA)
Cristiana Ferrando (3) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
6-4 6-7(5) 12-10
QFDea Herdzelas (BIH)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
Mihoki Miyahara (WC) (JPN)
Natsumi Yokota (JPN)
7-5 2-6 12-10
QFSilvia Njiric (2) (CRO)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
6-3 6-1
R16Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Tomoko Dokei (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Alina Wessel (GER)
2-6 6-2 10-7
R16Cristiana Ferrando (3) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
Martina Pratesi (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Angeliki Kairi (WC) (GRC)
Clara Tanielian (FRA)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
WO
R16Mihoki Miyahara (WC) (JPN)
Natsumi Yokota (JPN)
Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
Yumi Nakano (4) (JPN)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
5-7 6-2 10-6
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)
Maria Zotova (RUS)
6-1 4-6 10-6
R16Silvia Njiric (2) (CRO)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Mafalda Fernandes (WC) ()
Claudia Gaspar ()
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Helene Scholsen (1) (BEL)Katarzyna Kubicz (POL)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Mafalda Fernandes (2) ()Martina Pratesi (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eva Raszkiewicz (3) (USA)Deborah Cruciani (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Carolina Pillot (4) (ITA)Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adriana Sosnovschi (5) (MDA)Maria Zotova (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (6) (ESP)Claudia Gaspar ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)Tamari Chalaganidze (7) (GEO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Clara Tanielian (FRA)Sarah Finck (8) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Helene Scholsen (1) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Kubicz (POL)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mafalda Fernandes (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Martina Pratesi (ITA)Jahana Bayramova (TKM)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eva Raszkiewicz (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Deborah Cruciani (ITA)Giuliana Ansaloni (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carolina Pillot (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)Natsumi Yokota (JPN)7-6(6) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adriana Sosnovschi (5) (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maria Zotova (RUS)Julia Kimmelmann (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Claudia Gaspar ()Emna Fahmia (TUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tamari Chalaganidze (7) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)Silky Sachdeva (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sarah Finck (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Clara Tanielian (FRA)Anastasia BOVOLSKAYA (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]