WTA 10k El Kantaoui, Wk. 4 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k El Kantaoui, Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


10k El Kantaoui, Wk. 4 Event Details:

2015-01-19Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k El Kantaoui, Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIsabella Shinikova (4) (BUL)Sandra Samir (EGY)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFSandra Samir (EGY)Corinna Dentoni (6) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFIsabella Shinikova (4) (BUL)Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFCorinna Dentoni (6) (ITA)Myrtille Georges (1) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFSandra Samir (EGY)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFIsabella Shinikova (4) (BUL)Yulia Bryzgalova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Myrtille Georges (1) (FRA)Francesca Gaida (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Corinna Dentoni (6) (ITA)Lea Tholey (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Sandra Samir (EGY)Chloe Paquet (3) (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Michika Ozeki (5) (JPN)4-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Yulia Bryzgalova ()Helene Scholsen (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (4) (BUL)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)Caroline Romeo (8) (FRA)6-3 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Ines Ibbou (WC) (DZA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (1) (FRA)Ludmilla Samsonova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesca Gaida (WC) (ITA)Yasmine Ben Abdallah (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lea Tholey (FRA)Jessica Pieri (ITA)6-3 4-6 2-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Corinna Dentoni (6) (ITA)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (3) (FRA)Oumeima Charrad (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (EGY)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Sarah Finck (FRA)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Michika Ozeki (5) (JPN)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yulia Bryzgalova ()Estelle Cascino (7) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Helene Scholsen (BEL)Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)Mallaurie Noel (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (4) (BUL)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (8) (FRA)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)Clara Tanielian (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ines Ibbou (WC) (DZA)Vendula Zovincova (CZE)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Alix Collombon (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEstelle Cascino (1) (FRA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Kristyna Hrabalova (2) (CZE)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
7-6(3) 6-0
SFEstelle Cascino (1) (FRA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Mariam Bolkvadze (4) (GEO)
Yulia Bryzgalova ()
7-5 2-6 10-5
SFKristyna Hrabalova (2) (CZE)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
Myrtille Georges (3) (FRA)
Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)
6-1 6-4
QFEstelle Cascino (1) (FRA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Tomoko Dokei (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-4 6-1
QFMariam Bolkvadze (4) (GEO)
Yulia Bryzgalova ()
Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFMyrtille Georges (3) (FRA)
Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)
Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Fanny Caramaro (FRA)
6-3 6-2
QFKristyna Hrabalova (2) (CZE)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
Chiraz Bechri (WC) (TUN)
Ines Ibbou (DZA)
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Estelle Cascino (1) (FRA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Sarah Finck (FRA)
Mallaurie Noel (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Tomoko Dokei (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (4) (GEO)
Yulia Bryzgalova ()
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
Clara Tanielian (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Alix Collombon (FRA)
Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)
5-7 6-2 10-3
R16Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Fanny Caramaro (FRA)
Jahana Bayramova (TKM)
Alina Wessel (GER)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Myrtille Georges (3) (FRA)
Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)
Yasmine Ben Abdallah (WC) (TUN)
Oumeima Charrad (TUN)
6-3 6-1
R16Chiraz Bechri (WC) (TUN)
Ines Ibbou (DZA)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
6-3 6-3
R16Kristyna Hrabalova (2) (CZE)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
Ludmilla Samsonova ()
Giulia Sartori (ITA)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giorgia Marchetti (1) (ITA)Tomoko Dokei (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Helene Scholsen (2) (BEL)Chiraz Bechri (TUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lea Tholey (FRA)Eva Raszkiewicz (3) (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)Mathilde Armitano (4) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kristyna Hrabalova (5) (CZE)Alina Wessel (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mallaurie Noel (6) (FRA)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sarah Finck (7) (FRA)Mouna Bouzgarrou (TUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Clara Tanielian (FRA)Sianna Simmons (USA)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Marchetti (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tomoko Dokei (JPN)Fanny Caramaro (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Helene Scholsen (2) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chiraz Bechri (TUN)Ludovica Infantino (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eva Raszkiewicz (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lea Tholey (FRA)Giulia Sartori (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mathilde Armitano (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)Damini Sharma (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kristyna Hrabalova (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alina Wessel (GER)Amira Handous (TUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mallaurie Noel (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)Qian Nan Feng (CHN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sarah Finck (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mouna Bouzgarrou (TUN)Silky Sachdeva (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Clara Tanielian (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sianna Simmons (USA)Jahana Bayramova (TKM)6-4 6-2[H2H]