WTA 10k El Espinar (Segovia), Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k El Espinar (Segovia), Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


10k El Espinar (Segovia), Wk. 30 Event Details:

2016-07-25Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k El Espinar (Segovia), Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJessika Ponchet (3) (FRA)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Arabela Fernandez Rabener (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFJessika Ponchet (3) (FRA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (2) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFArabela Fernandez Rabener (WC) (ESP)Ioana Loredana Rosca (4) (ROU)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJessika Ponchet (3) (FRA)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (2) (ITA)Laura Sainsbury (GBR)4-6 6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)Michaela Honcova (1) (SVK)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ioana Loredana Rosca (4) (ROU)Ana Roman Dominguez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Arabela Fernandez Rabener (WC) (ESP)Charlotte Roemer (ECU)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)1-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jessika Ponchet (3) (FRA)Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Laura Sainsbury (GBR)Ines Murta (8) (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (2) (ITA)Jazzamay Drew (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (1) (SVK)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)Anna Turati (ITA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)Bianca Turati (5) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (4) (ROU)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Roman Dominguez (WC) (ESP)Lea Tholey (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez Rabener (WC) (ESP)Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Charlotte Roemer (ECU)Isabelle Wallace (7) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Maria Jose Luque Moreno (6) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Seone Mendez (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)Yesica DE Lucas (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessika Ponchet (3) (FRA)Ines Ibbou (DZA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ines Murta (8) (PRT)Giorgia Pinto (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Sainsbury (GBR)Lucy Brown (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jazzamay Drew (GBR)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (2) (ITA)Laura Deigman (GBR)WO[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCharlotte Roemer (ECU)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Jessika Ponchet (1) (FRA)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
6-2 7-6(4)
SFJessika Ponchet (1) (FRA)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Arabela Fernandez Rabener (3) (ESP)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
2-6 6-2 10-5
SFCharlotte Roemer (ECU)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Ines Ibbou (DZA)
Seone Mendez (AUS)
6-1 6-3
QFJessika Ponchet (1) (FRA)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
6-3 7-5
QFArabela Fernandez Rabener (3) (ESP)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (JPN)
Laura Sainsbury (GBR)
6-1 5-7 10-2
QFCharlotte Roemer (ECU)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Jazzamay Drew (4) (GBR)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
WO
QFInes Ibbou (DZA)
Seone Mendez (AUS)
Ines Murta (2) (PRT)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
6-1 7-6(10)
R16Jessika Ponchet (1) (FRA)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Bye
R16Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
Lucy Brown (GBR)
Laura Deigman (GBR)
WO
R16Arabela Fernandez Rabener (3) (ESP)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Bye
R16Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (JPN)
Laura Sainsbury (GBR)
Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)
Ana Roman Dominguez (ESP)
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Anna Turati (ITA)
Bianca Turati (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Undecided
Jazzamay Drew (4) (GBR)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
Bye
R16Ines Ibbou (DZA)
Seone Mendez (AUS)
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Undecided
Ines Murta (2) (PRT)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alba Carrillo Marin (1) (ESP)Elena Cerezo Codina (WC) (ESP)3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Yesica DE Lucas (ESP)Carla Pons Martorell (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jazzamay Drew (3) (GBR)Marina RODRIGUEZ Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lucy Brown (4) (GBR)Daniela Alejandra LA FUENTE Strassburger (_BO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Giorgia Pinto (5) (ITA)Magda Aubets Macia (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Angela Fita Boluda (6) (ESP)Lucia NATAL Gomez (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (7) (JPN)Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)Laura Sainsbury (8) (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alba Carrillo Marin (1) (ESP)Yulia ALMIRON Solano (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elena Cerezo Codina (WC) (ESP)Ivana Loncar (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carla Pons Martorell (ESP)Hirono Watanabe (2) (JPN)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yesica DE Lucas (ESP)Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jazzamay Drew (3) (GBR)Sandra AZORIN Vilella (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marina RODRIGUEZ Garcia (WC) (ESP)Alba Cerezo Holgado (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucy Brown (4) (GBR)Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniela Alejandra LA FUENTE Strassburger (_BO)Alexandra ALEGRE Ferre (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Pinto (5) (ITA)Rocio ROJO Domingo (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Magda Aubets Macia (WC) (ESP)Laura BERNARDOS Pescador (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Angela Fita Boluda (6) (ESP)Laura Marti (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucia NATAL Gomez (ESP)Maria SUAREZ Alonso (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (7) (JPN)Isabel Iglesias Prieto (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)Mariluz ROJO Domingo (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Sainsbury (8) (GBR)Marharyta Smolyak (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)Natalia Serrano Garcia (9) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]