WTA 10k Edinburgh, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Edinburgh, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Edinburgh, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2007-05-07Clay
OutdoorEdinburgh, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Edinburgh, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSurina De Beer (RSA)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFSurina De Beer (RSA)Lisa Tognetti (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFAlice Balducci (Q) (ITA)Jade Curtis (Q) (GBR)6-1 0-6 6-4[H2H]
QFLisa Tognetti (ITA)Deborah Armstrong (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFSurina De Beer (RSA)Elena Kulikova ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFJade Curtis (6) (GBR)Anastasia Pivovarova (6) (RUS)0-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAlice Balducci (5) (ITA)Bibiane Schoofs (5) (NLD)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Lisa Tognetti (1) (ITA)Piia Suomalainen (1) (FIN)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Deborah Armstrong (WC) (GBR)Naomi Broady (WC) (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Surina De Beer (RSA)Louise Doutrelant (FRA)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Elena Kulikova ()Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pivovarova (6) (RUS)Agnese Zucchini (6) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Jade Curtis (Q) (GBR)Amanda Elliott (Q) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (5) (ITA)Raffaella Bindi (5) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Bibiane Schoofs (Q) (NLD)Magali De Lattre (Q) (PRT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Piia Suomalainen (1) (FIN)Benedetta Davato (1) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lisa Tognetti (ITA)Melissa Berry (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Deborah Armstrong (WC) (GBR)Julia Matojan (WC) (EST)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (WC) (GBR)Olivia Scarfi (WC) (GBR)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Surina De Beer (3) (RSA)Marija Mirkovic (3) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Louise Doutrelant (FRA)Lucy Warburton (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)Timna Ticic (CRO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Kulikova (Q) ()Julia Bone (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pivovarova (6) (RUS)Sophie Proctor (6) (GBR)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Agnese Zucchini (ITA)Natalie Fehse (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Amanda Elliott (Q) (GBR)Jessica Moore (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jade Curtis (Q) (GBR)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (Q) (BUL)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (5) (ITA)Olivia Howlett (5) (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Raffaella Bindi (Q) (ITA)Abbie Probert (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (Q) (NLD)Alenka Hubacek (Q) (AUS)7-6(4) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Magali De Lattre (WC) (PRT)Rosanna Hatch (WC) (GBR)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Hawkins (1) (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
Elena Kulikova (1) ()
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
3-6 6-0 6-4
SFAnna Hawkins (1) (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
Mhairi Brown (1) (GBR)
Sophie Proctor (GBR)
6-3 6-3
SFElena Kulikova ()
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Amanda Elliott (GBR)
6-2 6-3
QFAnna Hawkins (1) (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
Olivia Howlett (1) (GBR)
Natasha Marks (GBR)
6-3 6-1
QFMhairi Brown (GBR)
Sophie Proctor (GBR)
Magali De Lattre (PRT)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
6-1 7-5
QFNaomi Broady (GBR)
Amanda Elliott (GBR)
Julia Bone (GBR)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
6-4 6-2
QFElena Kulikova ()
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Raffaella Bindi (ITA)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
3-6 6-2 7-5
R16Anna Hawkins (1) (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
Bye
R16Olivia Howlett (GBR)
Natasha Marks (GBR)
Helene Auensen (NOR)
Idunn Hertzberg (NOR)
6-3 6-3
R16Mhairi Brown (4) (GBR)
Sophie Proctor (GBR)
Deborah Armstrong (4) (GBR)
Louise Doutrelant (FRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Magali De Lattre (PRT)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Jana Albers ()
Milica Tomic (SUI)
6-0 6-0 Walkover
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)
Amanda Elliott (GBR)
Natasha Hillyer (GBR)
Aimee Jarratt (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Julia Bone (GBR)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
Maddie Brooks (GBR)
Abbie Probert (GBR)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Elena Kulikova ()
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Raffaella Bindi (ITA)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Jade Curtis (GBR)
Rosanna Hatch (GBR)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olivia Howlett (1) (GBR)Idunn Hertzberg (1) (NOR)7-6(4) 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jessica Moore (2) (AUS)Jana Albers (2) ()6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Julia Matojan (3) (EST)Lisa Sutton (3) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bibiane Schoofs (4) (NLD)Maddie Brooks (4) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jade Curtis (5) (GBR)Mhairi Brown (5) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Amanda Elliott (GBR)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Abbie Probert (GBR)Aimee Jarratt (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elena Kulikova ()Patrycja Sanduska (POL)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Idunn Hertzberg (1) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Olivia Howlett (GBR)Charlotte Martin (GBR)6-1 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jessica Moore (2) (AUS)Amy Sargeant (2) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jana Albers ()Aimee Gibson (GBR)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Julia Matojan (3) (EST)Elizabeth Ullathorne (3) (GBR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Lisa Sutton (GBR)Milica Tomic (SUI)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maddie Brooks (4) (GBR)Laura Fisher (4) (GBR)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)Holly Richards (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jade Curtis (5) (GBR)Claire Birnie (5) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mhairi Brown (GBR)Natasha Marks (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amanda Elliott (6) (GBR)Natasha Hillyer (6) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amanda Carreras (GBR)Helene Auensen (NOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aimee Jarratt (7) (GBR)Melissa Percy (7) (GBR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Abbie Probert (GBR)Laura Collins (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patrycja Sanduska (8) (POL)Anna Hawkins (8) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elena Kulikova ()Laura White (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]