WTA 10k Edinburgh, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Edinburgh, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Edinburgh, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2013-04-29Clay
OutdoorEdinburgh, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Edinburgh, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaetitia Sarrazin (FRA)Anna Smith (GBR)7-5 6-7(9) 6-2[H2H]
SFAnna Smith (GBR)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)1-6 6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
SFLaetitia Sarrazin (Q) (FRA)Katy Dunne (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAnna Smith (GBR)Ivana Jorovic (SRB)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFElyne Boeykens (3) (BEL)Lara Michel (3) (SUI)2-3 Retired[H2H]
QFKaty Dunne (Q) (GBR)Carolin Daniels (Q) (GER)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFLaetitia Sarrazin (7) (FRA)Malin Ulvefeldt (7) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Smith (GBR)Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Chloe Paquet (FRA)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Lara Michel (3) (SUI)Jessica Ren (3) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Elyne Boeykens (Q) (BEL)Marine Beugre Guyot (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Katy Dunne (6) (GBR)Daiana Negreanu (6) (ROU)0-6 7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Carolin Daniels (WC) (GER)Maia Lumsden (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Laetitia Sarrazin (7) (FRA)Jessica Ginier (7) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)Sherazad Benamar (FRA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Smith (1) (GBR)Anett Kontaveit (1) (EST)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (Q) (SRB)Alice Bacquie (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (WC) (FRA)Pippa Horn (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lara Michel (3) (SUI)Anna Brogan (3) (GBR)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Jessica Ren (Q) (GBR)Anaeve Pain (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marine Beugre Guyot (Q) (FRA)Katie Ruckert (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Francesca Stephenson (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Daiana Negreanu (6) (ROU)Lucy Brown (6) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Katy Dunne (Q) (GBR)Jazzamay Drew (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Maia Lumsden (WC) (GBR)Francesca Sella (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Carolin Daniels (LL) (GER)Sabrina Federici (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Laetitia Sarrazin (7) (FRA)Eden Silva (7) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jessica Ginier (FRA)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Malin Ulvefeldt (Q) (SWE)Nicole Peterson (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sherazad Benamar (FRA)Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnett Kontaveit (3) (EST)
Jessica Ren (GBR)
Anna Smith (3) (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
6-2 6-3
SFAnna Smith (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
7-6(6) 6-3
SFAnett Kontaveit (EST)
Jessica Ren (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Pippa Horn (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFIvana Jorovic (1) (SRB)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
Sabrina Bamburac (1) (GBR)
Carolin Daniels (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFAnna Smith (3) (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Yasmine Guimaraes (3) (BRA)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
WO
QFKaty Dunne (GBR)
Pippa Horn (GBR)
Lucy Brown (GBR)
Katie Ruckert (USA)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
QFAnett Kontaveit (EST)
Jessica Ren (GBR)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Sabrina Bamburac (1) (GBR)
Carolin Daniels (GER)
Bye
R16Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
Georgia Craven (GBR)
Sabrina Federici (GBR)
6-0 6-3
R16Anna Smith (3) (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Bye
R16Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
Alice Bacquie (FRA)
Anaeve Pain (FRA)
6-2 1-0 Retired
R16Katy Dunne (GBR)
Pippa Horn (GBR)
Hedda Odegaard (NOR)
Andrea Raaholdt (NOR)
6-1 6-4
R16Lucy Brown (GBR)
Katie Ruckert (USA)
Bye
R16Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Jessica Ren (GBR)
Bye
R16Chloe Paquet (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francesca Sella (1) (ITA)Natasha Hillyer (1) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Katy Dunne (2) (GBR)Georgia Craven (2) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jessica Ren (3) (GBR)Sian Payne (3) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alice Bacquie (4) (FRA)Sabrina Federici (4) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anaeve Pain (5) (FRA)Kerstin Peckl (5) (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jazzamay Drew (GBR)Hedda Odegaard (NOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicole Peterson (GBR)Beatrice Kight (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marine Beugre Guyot (FRA)Kyria Dunford (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francesca Sella (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Natasha Hillyer (GBR)Grace Dixon (GBR)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Katy Dunne (2) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Georgia Craven (GBR)Andrea Raaholdt (NOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jessica Ren (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sian Payne (GBR)Hollie Bees (GBR)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alice Bacquie (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Federici (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anaeve Pain (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kerstin Peckl (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hedda Odegaard (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jazzamay Drew (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nicole Peterson (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Beatrice Kight (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kyria Dunford (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marine Beugre Guyot (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]