WTA 10k Duino Aurisina, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Duino Aurisina, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Duino Aurisina, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2014-08-18Clay
OutdoorDuino Aurisina, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Duino Aurisina, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
QFAlice Savoretti (4) (ITA)Barbara Haas (4) (AUT)[H2H]
QFVanda Lukacs (HUN)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)[H2H]
QFAnna Korzeniak (POL)Iva Primorac (CRO)[H2H]
R16Bianca Turati (1) (ITA)Alice Balducci (1) (ITA)[H2H]
R16Angela Leweurs (Q) (FRA)Martine Ditlev (Q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (4) (AUT)Georgia Brescia (4) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Alice Savoretti (Q) (ITA)Nicole Fossa Huergo (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Luisa Marie Huber (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Iva Primorac (CRO)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Korzeniak (Q) (POL)Alexandra Nancarrow (Q) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (1) (ITA)Katerina Stloukalova (1) (CZE)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Bianca Turati (ITA)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Martine Ditlev ()Naomi Totka (HUN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Angela Leweurs (FRA)Francesca Segarelli (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (4) (AUT)Theresa Kleinsteuber (4) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Georgia Brescia (Q) (ITA)Sveva Mazzari (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicole Fossa Huergo (WC) (ITA)Marianna Petrei (WC) (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Savoretti (ITA)Ludmilla Samsonova ()5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dunja Stamenkovic (6) (SRB)Csilla Argyelan (6) (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Giorgia Marchetti (WC) (ITA)Verena Hofer (WC) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Luisa Marie Huber (Q) (GER)Lisa Bastianello (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (WC) (HUN)Cristiana Ferrando (WC) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Iva Primorac (8) (CRO)Alix Collombon (8) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Stefanie Stemmer (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (Q) (POL)Ena Kajevic (Q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
SFDeborah Chiesa (4) (ITA)
Francesca Segarelli (ITA)
Luisa Marie Huber (4) (GER)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
QFLudmilla Samsonova (1) ()
Giulia Sartori (ITA)
Alexandra Nancarrow (1) (AUS)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
QFMarianna Petrei (3) (ITA)
Samantha Pribaz (ITA)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (3) (GEO)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
QFLuisa Marie Huber (GER)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)
Anna Turati (ITA)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFDeborah Chiesa (ITA)
Francesca Segarelli (ITA)
Martine Ditlev ()
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Alexandra Nancarrow (1) (AUS)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Bye
R16Ludmilla Samsonova ()
Giulia Sartori (ITA)
Ena Kajevic ()
Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (3) (GEO)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Bye
R16Marianna Petrei (ITA)
Samantha Pribaz (ITA)
Bye
R16Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)
Anna Turati (ITA)
Bye
R16Luisa Marie Huber (GER)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
Bye
R16Martine Ditlev ()
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Bye
R16Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Francesca Segarelli (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicole Fossa Huergo (1) (ITA)Martina Spigarelli (1) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sveva Mazzari (2) (ITA)Sara Eccel (2) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anna Korzeniak (3) (POL)Chiara Quattrone (3) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giorgia Marchetti (4) (ITA)Petra Pokorna (4) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lisa Bastianello (5) (ITA)Lorenza Stefanelli (5) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Katerina Stloukalova (CZE)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ena Kajevic (7) ()Federica Mordegan (7) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martine Ditlev ()Martina Zerulo (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martina Spigarelli (1) (ITA)Mirabelle Njoze (1) (GBR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)Natasha Piludu (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sara Eccel (2) (ITA)Maria Masini (2) (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sveva Mazzari (ITA)Anna Turco (ITA)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Korzeniak (3) (POL)Chiara Pascale (3) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chiara Quattrone (ITA)Giulia Sartori (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Marchetti (4) (ITA)Helen De Cesare (4) (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Petra Pokorna (CZE)Julia Przybylska (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lisa Bastianello (5) (ITA)Anna Turati (5) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)Lynn Janssens (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sofia Dmitrieva (6) (RUS)Kristyna Hrabalova (6) (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Katerina Stloukalova (WC) (CZE)Federica Joe Gardella (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ena Kajevic (7) ()Ivana Kopsova (7) (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federica Mordegan (ITA)Costanza Magazzini (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martine Ditlev ()Ingrid Di Carlo (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martina Zerulo (ITA)Verena Meliss (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Martina Spigarelli (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)Francescamaria Pannarale (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natasha Piludu (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Eccel (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Masini (ITA)Anna Sturmigh (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Turco (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sveva Mazzari (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Korzeniak (3) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chiara Pascale (ITA)Alessia D'auria (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giulia Sartori (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chiara Quattrone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giorgia Marchetti (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Helen De Cesare (THA)Adriana Lavoretti (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Petra Pokorna (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Przybylska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa Bastianello (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Turati (ITA)Samantha Pribaz (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lynn Janssens (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Hrabalova (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katerina Stloukalova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ena Kajevic (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivana Kopsova (SVK)Elena Rief ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Costanza Magazzini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federica Mordegan (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Di Carlo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martine Ditlev ()Yulia Kulikova (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Verena Meliss (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Zerulo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]