WTA 10k Dubrovnik, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Dubrovnik, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Dubrovnik, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2013-10-14Clay
OutdoorDubrovnik, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Dubrovnik, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlyona Sotnikova (6) (UKR)Olga Doroshina (6) ()7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFOlga Doroshina (1) ()Barbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
SFAlyona Sotnikova (3) (UKR)Sherazad Benamar (3) (FRA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFBarbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)Iva Mekovec (1) (CRO)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFOlga Doroshina ()Jana Fett (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAlyona Sotnikova (8) (UKR)Polona Rebersak (8) (SLO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFSherazad Benamar (WC) (FRA)Gabriela Pantuckova (WC) (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Barbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)Deborah Kerfs (1) (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Iva Mekovec (Q) (CRO)Nina Alibalic (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jana Fett (4) (CRO)Lenka Jurikova (4) (SVK)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Olga Doroshina ()Diana Bogoliy (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Polona Rebersak (8) (SLO)Marcella Cucca (8) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alyona Sotnikova (Q) (UKR)Damira Muminovic (Q) (BIH)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (WC) (CZE)Nikola Horakova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Sherazad Benamar (FRA)Agata Baranska (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)Lisa Bastianello (1) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Deborah Kerfs (BEL)Karolina Sprem (CRO)6-7(2) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Nina Alibalic (Q) (CRO)Luna Milovanovic (Q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Iva Mekovec (CRO)Luca Fabian (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (4) (SVK)Natalija Sipek (4) (SLO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (CRO)Aleksandra Zenovka ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Bogoliy (UKR)Csilla Borsanyi (HUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Doroshina (Q) ()Kristina Samardzic (Q) (MNE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Polona Rebersak (8) (SLO)Petra Granic (8) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcella Cucca (Q) (ITA)Milica Sljukic (Q) (MNE)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Damira Muminovic (Q) (BIH)Blaga Delic (Q) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alyona Sotnikova (Q) (UKR)Risako Sugihara (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Pantuckova (5) (CZE)Vivien Juhaszova (5) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nikola Horakova (CZE)Chiara Icardi (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Agata Baranska (WC) (POL)Nicole Coopersmith (WC) (USA)5-7 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sherazad Benamar (Q) (FRA)Ylena In-Albon (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLenka Jurikova (4) (SVK)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Gabriela Pantuckova (4) (CZE)
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
7-5 3-6 [10-4]
SFGabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
Olga Doroshina (1) ()
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
4-6 6-2 [10-5]
SFLenka Jurikova (SVK)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Jana Fett (CRO)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
QFOlga Doroshina (1) ()
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Santina Lange (1) ()
Anamarija Zokic ()
6-2 6-1
QFGabriela Pantuckova (4) (CZE)
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
Csilla Borsanyi (4) (HUN)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
6-3 6-7(7) [10-6]
QFJana Fett (CRO)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Agata Baranska (POL)
Diana Bogoliy (UKR)
6-0 7-5
QFLenka Jurikova (SVK)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Marcella Cucca (ITA)
Chiara Icardi (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Olga Doroshina (1) ()
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Nina Alibalic (1) (CRO)
Martina Basic ()
6-4 6-0
R16Santina Lange (WC) ()
Anamarija Zokic ()
Mariana Drazic (WC) (CRO)
Milica Sljukic (MNE)
6-2 6-2
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (4) (CZE)
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
Maria Uvarova (4) (RUS)
Aleksandra Zenovka ()
6-1 6-1
R16Csilla Borsanyi (HUN)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Jasmina Samardzic (MNE)
Kristina Samardzic (MNE)
6-1 6-0
R16Jana Fett (CRO)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Risako Sugihara (JPN)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Agata Baranska (POL)
Diana Bogoliy (UKR)
Tamara Bojanic (MNE)
Nicole Coopersmith (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Marcella Cucca (ITA)
Chiara Icardi (ITA)
Ylena In-Albon ()
Luna Milovanovic ()
3-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Blaga Delic ()
Iva Mekovec (CRO)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcella Cucca (ITA)Nina Kalezic (MNE)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kristina Samardzic (MNE)Jasmina Samardzic (MNE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Risako Sugihara (JPN)Tamara Bojanic (MNE)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ylena In-Albon ()Luna Milovanovic ()7-5 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Blaga Delic ()Nadja Dzafic (BIH)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Damira Muminovic (BIH)Santina Lange ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nina Alibalic (CRO)Martina Basic ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lisa Bastianello (ITA)Tina Tehrani (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcella Cucca (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nina Kalezic (MNE)Ivana Draskovic (SRB)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jasmina Samardzic (MNE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kristina Samardzic (MNE)Nikoleta Bulatovic (MNE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Risako Sugihara (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tamara Bojanic (MNE)Gordana Tomazovic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ylena In-Albon ()Klara Mrcela ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luna Milovanovic ()Amira Jasarevic (BIH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Blaga Delic ()Anamarija Zokic ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nadja Dzafic (BIH)Mirna Zadro ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Santina Lange ()Barbara Bacic ()1-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Damira Muminovic (BIH)Maria Uvarova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Basic ()Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nina Alibalic (CRO)Andrea Lippe ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tina Tehrani (USA)Gorana Kadijevic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lisa Bastianello (ITA)Louise Lampla (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]