WTA 10k Dubrovnik, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Dubrovnik, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Dubrovnik, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2011-10-17Clay
OutdoorDubrovnik, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Dubrovnik, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNatalija Kostic (SRB)Estelle Guisard (FRA)7-6(2) Retired[H2H]
SFNatalija Kostic (SRB)Natalia Ryzhonkova ()0-2 Retired[H2H]
SFEstelle Guisard (Q) (FRA)Iva Mekovec (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFNatalia Ryzhonkova ()Karin Morgosova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFNatalija Kostic (WC) (SRB)Tena Lukas (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFEstelle Guisard (Q) (FRA)Indire Akiki (Q) (CRO)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFIva Mekovec (SE) (CRO)Martina Kubicikova (SE) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Natalia Ryzhonkova (1) ()Anja Prislan (1) (SLO)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Karin Morgosova (WC) (SVK)Marijana Vlahinic (WC) ()4-6 3-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Tena Lukas (4) (CRO)Vivien Juhaszova (4) (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (SRB)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)6-7(7) 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Estelle Guisard (Q) (FRA)Barbora Krejcikova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Indire Akiki (Q) (CRO)Magdalena Kiszczynska (Q) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Iva Mekovec (7) (CRO)Martina Borecka (7) (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Viktoria Malova (SVK)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (1) (SLO)Neda Koprcina (1) (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalia Ryzhonkova (WC) ()Gabriela Pantuckova (WC) (CZE)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Marijana Vlahinic (Q) ()Larisa Sporea (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Karin Morgosova (SVK)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (4) (SVK)Luca Pump (4) (HUN)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (WC) (CRO)Matea Curic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (SRB)Julia Stamatova (BUL)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandra Martinovic (BIH)Katja Milas (CRO)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (6) (CZE)Morgane Pons (6) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Estelle Guisard (LL) (FRA)Manisha Foster (LL) (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Magdalena Kiszczynska (Q) (POL)Dorotea Kraljevic (Q) ()6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Indire Akiki (Q) (CRO)Barbara Bonic (Q) (SRB)6-3 5-7 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (7) (CZE)Klaudia Boczova (7) (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Iva Mekovec (SE) (CRO)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SE) (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktoria Malova (Q) (SVK)Marina Kachar (Q) (SRB)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Alice Tisset (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGracia Radovanovic (1) (FRA)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Vivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
6-1 7-6(5)
SFVivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Maria Mokh (1) ()
Natalia Ryzhonkova ()
4-6 7-5 [10-8]
SFGracia Radovanovic (3) (FRA)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (3) (POL)
Margarida Moura (PRT)
6-4 7-5
QFVivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Nina Nagode (1) ()
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
0-6 6-2 [11-9]
QFMaria Mokh (4) ()
Natalia Ryzhonkova ()
Karin Morgosova (4) (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
0-6 7-5 [11-9]
QFGracia Radovanovic (FRA)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)
1-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFMagdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Margarida Moura (PRT)
Morgane Pons (FRA)
Alice Tisset (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Vivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
6-3 6-4
R16Nina Nagode ()
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
Manisha Foster (GBR)
Marijana Vlahinic ()
6-2 6-3
R16Maria Mokh (4) ()
Natalia Ryzhonkova ()
Neda Koprcina (4) (CRO)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
6-3 6-2
R16Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Indra Bigi (ITA)
Carlotta Orlando (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)
Natalie Barbir (AUS)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
6-3 6-3
R16Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)
6-4 6-4
R16Magdalena Kiszczynska (WC) (POL)
Margarida Moura (PRT)
Isabel Bischof (WC) ()
Ilijana Ivic ()
6-3 6-1
R16Morgane Pons (WC) (FRA)
Alice Tisset (FRA)
Martina Basic (WC) ()
Mariya Sukhareva (RUS)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Larisa Sporea (1) (ROU)Manisha Foster (1) (GBR)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Kiszczynska (2) (POL)Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Marina Kachar (3) (SRB)Giulia Bruzzone (3) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Neda Koprcina (CRO)Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Estelle Guisard (5) (FRA)Polona Rebersak (5) (SLO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Barbora Krejcikova (6) (CZE)Alix Collombon (6) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Barbara Bonic (SRB)Carlotta Orlando (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luca Pump (HUN)Nina Nagode ()6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Manisha Foster (1) (GBR)Nerma Caluk (1) (BIH)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Larisa Sporea (ROU)Anna Momot (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)Santina Lange (2) ()5-7 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)Kaja Podobnik ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marina Kachar (3) (SRB)Risako Sugihara (3) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Martina Basic ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Neda Koprcina (CRO)Arnela Dajic (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Estelle Guisard (5) (FRA)Dea Herdzelas (5) (BIH)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Polona Rebersak (SLO)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alix Collombon (6) (FRA)Ingrid Vojcinakova (6) (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Lea Tholey (FRA)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Barbara Bonic (7) (SRB)Maria Mokh (7) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carlotta Orlando (ITA)Margarida Moura (PRT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nina Nagode (8) ()Chloe Paquet (8) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luca Pump (HUN)Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manisha Foster (1) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nerma Caluk (BIH)Tijana Uzelac (SRB)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Momot (UKR)Selma Saran (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Larisa Sporea (ROU)Milena Vitez ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tereza Malikova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Santina Lange ()Ines Fontanarosa (FRA)6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kaja Podobnik ()Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)Isabel Bischof ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marina Kachar (3) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Risako Sugihara (JPN)Mariya Sukhareva (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martina Basic ()Ilijana Ivic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Diana Marcu (ROU)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Arnela Dajic (4) (BIH)Katharina Negrin (4) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Neda Koprcina (CRO)Katarina Pavlovic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)Marta Stojanovic (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)Ema Polic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Estelle Guisard (5) (FRA)Polina Leykina (5) ()7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Blaga Delic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)Judith Koenig ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Polona Rebersak (SLO)Milica Tesic (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alix Collombon (6) (FRA)Lenka Kuncikova (6) (CZE)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Tajda Bestijanic ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lea Tholey (FRA)Raphaela Zotter (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Iva Primorac (CRO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Mokh (7) ()Natalie Barbir (7) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Barbara Bonic (SRB)Barbara Bacic ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carlotta Orlando (ITA)Judit Nagy (HUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Margarida Moura (PRT)Sofia Baptista ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chloe Paquet (8) (FRA)Julija Kulibaba (8) ()6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nina Nagode ()Tamara Klimek (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)Indra Bigi (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luca Pump (HUN)Anna Maria Heil (AUT)6-0 5-7 6-2[H2H]