WTA 10k Dubrovnik, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Dubrovnik, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Dubrovnik, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2009-10-12Clay
OutdoorDubrovnik, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Dubrovnik, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAleksandra Krunic (SRB)Karin Morgosova (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFAleksandra Krunic (SRB)Ema Burgic (BIH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFKarin Morgosova (SVK)Natasa Zoric (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAleksandra Krunic (SRB)Matea Mezak (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFEma Burgic (4) (BIH)Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFKarin Morgosova (SVK)Garbine Muguruza (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFNatasa Zoric (8) (SRB)Petra Sunic (8) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Krunic (1) (SRB)Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Matea Mezak (CRO)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)0-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)Lisa Summerer (4) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ema Burgic (BIH)Kinnie Laisne (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Karin Morgosova (Q) (SVK)Josanne Van Bennekom (Q) (NLD)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Dominika Kanakova (CZE)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Natasa Zoric (8) (SRB)Kristina Steiert (8) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Petra Sunic (WC) (CRO)Tereza Mrdeza (WC) (CRO)4-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Dijana Banovec (1) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (Q) (SRB)Michaela Honcova (Q) (SVK)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Matea Mezak (CRO)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucie Kriegsmannova (Q) (CZE)Milana Spremo (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)Lucia Vrskova (4) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisa Summerer (Q) (AUT)Dora Vajdic (Q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ema Burgic (BIH)Martina Borecka (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Kinnie Laisne (WC) (FRA)Antonela Susak (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Josanne Van Bennekom (7) (NLD)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (7) (ROU)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Karin Morgosova (WC) (SVK)Timna Ticic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Garbine Muguruza (Q) (ESP)Danka Kovinic (Q) (MNE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Dominika Kanakova (CZE)Paola Cigui (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Natasa Zoric (8) (SRB)Raffaella Bindi (8) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristina Steiert (LL) (GER)Neira Fatic (LL) (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Sunic (CRO)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Emilie Bacquet (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMichaela Honcova (SVK)
Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
SFMichaela Honcova (SVK)
Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Ema Burgic (BIH)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
2-6 6-3 [10-3]
SFEmilie Bacquet (FRA)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Dominika Kanakova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
QFMichaela Honcova (SVK)
Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Lisa Summerer (AUT)
Alice Tisset (FRA)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFEma Burgic (WC) (BIH)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
Iva Jancevski (WC) ()
Bianca Schlumberger ()
6-3 6-3
QFEmilie Bacquet (FRA)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-4 6-4
QFDominika Kanakova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Michaela Honcova (1) (SVK)
Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Kinnie Laisne (1) (FRA)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Lisa Summerer (AUT)
Alice Tisset (FRA)
Neda Koprcina (CRO)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
6-3 6-0
R16Iva Jancevski (3) ()
Bianca Schlumberger ()
Kristina Beznakova (3) (SVK)
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)
WO
R16Ema Burgic (BIH)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
Ema Polic (SRB)
Tamara Stojkovic (CRO)
6-4 6-1
R16Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Martina Borecka (CZE)
Lucia Vrskova (SVK)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Reka-Luca Jani (WC) (HUN)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Dora Vajdic (WC) ()
Marijana Vlahinic ()
6-2 6-1
R16Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Csilla Argyelan (HUN)
Lucia Batta (HUN)
6-2 6-2
R16Dominika Kanakova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Dijana Banovec (CRO)
Marina Prosenica ()
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paola Cigui (1) (ITA)Alice Tisset (1) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Raffaella Bindi (2) (ITA)Dorotea Kraljevic (2) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dora Vajdic ()Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michaela Honcova (SVK)Bernarda Pera (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Josanne Van Bennekom (5) (NLD)Aleksandra Ludvig (5) (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Danka Kovinic (MNE)Simonka Parajova (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lisa Summerer (7) (AUT)Neira Fatic (7) (BIH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Milana Spremo (8) (SRB)Karla Popovic (8) (CRO)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paola Cigui (1) (ITA)Dunja Sunkic (1) (SRB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alice Tisset (FRA)Iva Jancevski ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Raffaella Bindi (2) (ITA)Tamara Stojkovic (2) (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dorotea Kraljevic ()Dragana Bozovic ()6-1 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q2Vaszilisza Bulgakova (3) (HUN)Tea Faber (3) (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dora Vajdic ()Ivana Klepic (CRO)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michaela Honcova (4) (SVK)Lucia Batta (4) (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bernarda Pera (USA)Mina Gardic (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Josanne Van Bennekom (5) (NLD)Marijana Novakovic (5) (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Ludvig (SRB)Mia Radulovic (MNE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Danka Kovinic (6) (MNE)Aleksandra Romanova (6) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simonka Parajova (SVK)Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lisa Summerer (7) (AUT)Nadja Pavic (7) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Neira Fatic (BIH)Bianca Schlumberger ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Milana Spremo (8) (SRB)Michaela Meszarosova (8) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karla Popovic (CRO)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paola Cigui (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dunja Sunkic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iva Jancevski ()Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alice Tisset (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raffaella Bindi (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Stojkovic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dorotea Kraljevic ()Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dragana Bozovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tea Faber (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)Jasmin Razumovic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivana Klepic (CRO)Nina Catovic (AUS)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dora Vajdic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Batta (4) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michaela Honcova (SVK)Marijana Vlahinic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mina Gardic (SRB)Mara Zovko ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bernarda Pera (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Josanne Van Bennekom (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marijana Novakovic (BIH)Marina Prosenica ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Ludvig (SRB)Kristina Beznakova (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mia Radulovic (MNE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Romanova (6) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danka Kovinic (MNE)Neda Koprcina (CRO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB)Ema Polic (SRB)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Simonka Parajova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa Summerer (7) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nadja Pavic (CRO)Milena Rmus ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bianca Schlumberger ()Helena Popovic (SRB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Neira Fatic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milana Spremo (8) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michaela Meszarosova (SVK)Mia Topic ()7-5 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karla Popovic (CRO)Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Csilla Argyelan (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]