WTA 10k Dubai, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Dubai, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Dubai, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2008-11-17Hard
OutdoorDubai, United Arab Emirates
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Dubai, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMagali De Lattre (1) (PRT)Alexandra Damaschin (1) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFMagali De Lattre (1) (PRT)Marta Sirotkina (1) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFAlexandra Damaschin (4) (ROU)Manana Shapakidze (4) (GEO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMagali De Lattre (1) (PRT)Lara Rafful (1) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFMarta Sirotkina (3) ()Karolina Nowak (3) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFManana Shapakidze (Q) (GEO)Zuzana Linhova (Q) (CZE)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexandra Damaschin (8) (ROU)Sophie Cornerotte (8) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Magali De Lattre (1) (PRT)Mara Zovko (1) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Lara Rafful (Q) (ITA)Nadezda Samoylo (Q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Karolina Nowak (3) (GER)Yulia Georgieva (3) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Marta Sirotkina (Q) ()Vladislava Kuzmenkova (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Zuzana Linhova (6) (CZE)Katerina Polunina (6) (UKR)7-6(1) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Manana Shapakidze (GEO)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Sophie Cornerotte (8) (BEL)Fatma Al Nabhani (8) (OMN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Magali De Lattre (1) (PRT)Milica Tomic (1) (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mara Zovko (LL) ()Beatris Simion (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nadezda Samoylo ()Khristina Kazimova (UKR)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lara Rafful (Q) (ITA)Daniela Islamaj (Q) (ALB)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Karolina Nowak (3) (GER)Kim Sadi (3) (SYR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Yulia Georgieva (Q) (RUS)Daria Abdrakhmanova (Q) (RUS)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Marta Sirotkina (Q) ()Maria Stepanova (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Katerina Polunina (6) (UKR)Tracy Schroeder (6) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Zuzana Linhova (WC) (CZE)Emily Leenen (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Caroline Hitimana (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Manana Shapakidze (GEO)Demi Barao-Rodrigues ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sophie Cornerotte (8) (BEL)Marcela Cuderman (8) ()6-7(5) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (Q) (OMN)Yuliana Umanets (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)Nicola Mooney (GBR)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Alexandra Artamonova ()4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFatma Al Nabhani (4) (OMN)
Magali De Lattre (PRT)
Alexandra Artamonova (4) ()
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)
6-2 2-6 [10-3]
SFFatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)
Magali De Lattre (PRT)
Khristina Kazimova (1) (UKR)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
6-7(1) 6-4 [10-4]
SFAlexandra Artamonova ()
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)
Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)
Caroline Hitimana (BEL)
7-6(6) 4-6 [10-3]
QFKhristina Kazimova (1) (UKR)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
Zuzana Linhova (1) (CZE)
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)
6-0 7-5
QFFatma Al Nabhani (4) (OMN)
Magali De Lattre (PRT)
Dalila Jakupovic (4) (SLO)
Mara Zovko ()
6-4 5-7 [10-6]
QFAlexandra Artamonova ()
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Marta Sirotkina ()
5-7 6-4 [10-3]
QFSophie Cornerotte (BEL)
Caroline Hitimana (BEL)
Yuliana Umanets (UKR)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
1-0 Retired
R16Khristina Kazimova (1) (UKR)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
Nadezda Samoylo (1) ()
Maria Stepanova (RUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Zuzana Linhova (CZE)
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)
Demi Barao-Rodrigues ()
Nicola Mooney (GBR)
7-5 6-1
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (4) (OMN)
Magali De Lattre (PRT)
Katerina Polunina (4) (UKR)
Lara Rafful (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Mara Zovko ()
Daria Abdrakhmanova (RUS)
Yulia Georgieva (RUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Alexandra Artamonova ()
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)
Daniela Islamaj (ALB)
Beatris Simion (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Marta Sirotkina ()
Marcela Cuderman ()
Ajda Klevisar ()
6-1 6-1
R16Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)
Caroline Hitimana (BEL)
Karolina Nowak (GER)
Milica Tomic (SUI)
6-3 6-2
R16Yuliana Umanets (UKR)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Emily Leenen (GBR)
Ksenia Lopina (UKR)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nadezda Samoylo (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Yuliana Umanets (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Maria Stepanova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Zuzana Linhova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Daria Abdrakhmanova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Daniela Islamaj (ALB)Mara Zovko ()7-6(4) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)Ksenia Lopina (UKR)6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yulia Georgieva (RUS)Sarah Monime ()6-3 6-4[H2H]