WTA 10k Dubai, Wk. 15 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Dubai, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Dubai, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2007-04-09Hard
OutdoorDubai, United Arab Emirates
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Dubai, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarinne Giraud (7) (MUS)Cagla Buyukakcay (7) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFCagla Buyukakcay (6) (TUR)Ria Doernemann (6) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFMarinne Giraud (4) (MUS)Fernanda Hermenegildo (4) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFRia Doernemann ()Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFCagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)Katerina Avdiyenko (3) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMarinne Giraud (5) (MUS)Sanaa Bhambri (5) (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFFernanda Hermenegildo (8) (BRA)Rushmi Chakravarthi (8) (IND)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ria Doernemann (Q) ()Marina Khomenko (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (3) (UKR)Stamatia Fafaliou (3) (GRC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Sanaa Bhambri (5) (IND)Beatris Simion (5) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Marinne Giraud (MUS)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Fernanda Hermenegildo (8) (BRA)Monika Krauze (8) (POL)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)Farida Karaieva (UKR)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Vanessa Wellauer (1) (SUI)Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (Q) (OMN)Nadezda Samoylo (Q) ()7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Khomenko (UKR)Kristina Grigorian (RUS)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ria Doernemann (Q) ()Sarina Mueller (Q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Katerina Avdiyenko (3) (UKR)Karolina Nowak (3) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)Martina Gregoric ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)Anja Poglajen (SLO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sanaa Bhambri (5) (IND)Vitalia Diatchenko (5) (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Beatris Simion (ROU)Nathalie Elgales ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)Maya Gaverova ()1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marinne Giraud (Q) (MUS)Eylul Benli (Q) (TUR)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Fernanda Hermenegildo (8) (BRA)Rebecca Fong (8) (GBR)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Monika Krauze (Q) (POL)Cristiana Marotta (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Farida Karaieva (UKR)Jennifer Schmidt (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Rushmi Chakravarthi (Q) (IND)Milica Tomic (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKaterina Avdiyenko (3) (UKR)
Kristina Grigorian (RUS)
Ria Doernemann (3) ()
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-2 6-1
SFKaterina Avdiyenko (1) (UKR)
Kristina Grigorian (RUS)
Sanaa Bhambri (1) (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
6-3 5-7 7-5
SFRia Doernemann ()
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Karolina Nowak (GER)
Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)
6-2 6-1
QFSanaa Bhambri (1) (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Marinne Giraud (1) (MUS)
Marina Khomenko (UKR)
6-3 6-3
QFKaterina Avdiyenko (3) (UKR)
Kristina Grigorian (RUS)
Monika Krauze (3) (POL)
Milica Tomic (SUI)
6-1 6-3
QFKarolina Nowak (GER)
Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Eylul Benli (TUR)
6-1 6-2
QFRia Doernemann (WC) ()
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Maya Gaverova (WC) ()
Farida Karaieva (UKR)
3-6 6-4 6-1
R16Sanaa Bhambri (1) (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Bye
R16Marinne Giraud (MUS)
Marina Khomenko (UKR)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Beatris Simion (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (3) (UKR)
Kristina Grigorian (RUS)
Bye
R16Monika Krauze (POL)
Milica Tomic (SUI)
Shahin Ansari (IND)
Nathalie Elgales ()
6-3 6-1
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Eylul Benli (TUR)
Cristiana Marotta (ITA)
Jennifer Schmidt (AUT)
6-4 7-5
R16Karolina Nowak (GER)
Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)
Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (ROU)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
WO
R16Maya Gaverova (WC) ()
Farida Karaieva (UKR)
Natsuko Kurita (WC) (JPN)
Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Ria Doernemann ()
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nadezda Samoylo (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Marina Khomenko (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Milica Tomic (3) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Eylul Benli (4) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Fatma Al Nabhani (5) (OMN)Chika Terasawa (5) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vitalia Diatchenko (6) (RUS)Svetlana Tsykhanskaya (6) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sarina Mueller ()Hessah Malallah ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Cristiana Marotta (ITA)Shahin Ansari (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]