WTA 10k Dubai, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Dubai, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Dubai, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2006-04-03Hard
OutdoorDubai, United Arab Emirates
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Dubai, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPetra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)Katerina Avdiyenko (1) (UKR)1-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
SFPetra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)Marinne Giraud (1) (MUS)5-0 Retired[H2H]
SFKaterina Avdiyenko (6) (UKR)Pemra Ozgen (6) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFPetra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)Debbrich Feys (1) (BEL)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFMarinne Giraud (MUS)Christine Sperling (GER)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFPemra Ozgen (6) (TUR)Maria Zharkova (6) ()7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFKaterina Avdiyenko (7) (UKR)Andreja Klepac (7) (SLO)WO[H2H]
R16Petra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)Katerina Polunina (1) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Debbrich Feys (BEL)Laura Bsoul (GER)6-0 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Marinne Giraud (3) (MUS)Sarah Raab (3) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Christine Sperling (Q) (GER)Jara Ghadri (Q) ()5-7 6-3 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (6) (TUR)Diana-Andreea Gae (6) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Maria Zharkova (Q) ()Diana Vranceanu (Q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (7) (UKR)Lauren Imre (7) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Andreja Klepac (Q) (SLO)Lucie Makrlikova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)Lisa Haegele (1) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Katerina Polunina (UKR)Ekaterina Dranets ()3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Bsoul (GER)Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (ROU)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Debbrich Feys (BEL)Haruka Fujishiro (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sarah Raab (3) (GER)Manar Al Jazzaf (3) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Marinne Giraud (MUS)Tegan Edwards (RSA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jara Ghadri (Q) ()Tatiana Cutrona (Q) (BEL)6-3 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Christine Sperling (Q) (GER)Alena Bayarchyk (Q) (BLR)7-5 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (6) (TUR)Manana Shapakidze (6) (GEO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)Timna Ticic (CRO)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Maria Zharkova ()Kristina Grigorian (RUS)2-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Vranceanu (Q) ()Nadia Lee (Q) (GBR)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Katerina Avdiyenko (7) (UKR)Ofelya Poghosyan (7) (ARM)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Lauren Imre (WC) (USA)Fatma Al Nabhani (WC) (OMN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucie Makrlikova (Q) (CZE)Jennifer Smith (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreja Klepac (Q) (SLO)Beatris Simion (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDebbrich Feys (BEL)
Diana Vranceanu ()
Tegan Edwards (RSA)
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)
6-1 6-2
SFTegan Edwards (1) (RSA)
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)
Petra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
WO
SFDebbrich Feys (4) (BEL)
Diana Vranceanu ()
Ekaterina Dranets (4) ()
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
6-0 6-4
QFPetra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (1) (ROU)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
6-2 6-0
QFTegan Edwards (RSA)
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)
Marina Khomenko (UKR)
Maria Zharkova ()
1-6 6-4 7-6(5)
QFEkaterina Dranets ()
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
Alena Bayarchyk (BLR)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
WO
QFDebbrich Feys (BEL)
Diana Vranceanu ()
Tatiana Cutrona (BEL)
Lauren Imre (USA)
7-6(9) 6-3
R16Petra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Marinne Giraud (1) (MUS)
Anne Priska Schaefer (GER)
6-2 6-0
R16Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (WC) (ROU)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
Ksenia Sidorova (WC) (RUS)
Katerina Sidorovich (BLR)
6-2 6-2
R16Marina Khomenko (3) (UKR)
Maria Zharkova ()
Verena Amesbauer (3) (AUT)
Christine Sperling (GER)
6-0 7-5
R16Tegan Edwards (RSA)
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)
Laila Ben Abderrahman (BEL)
Beatris Simion (ROU)
6-7(3) 6-4 7-5
R16Alena Bayarchyk (BLR)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
Haruka Fujishiro (JPN)
Nadia Lee (GBR)
7-5 3-6 6-1
R16Ekaterina Dranets ()
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
Kristyna Sramkova (CZE)
Zora Vlckova (CZE)
6-1 6-0
R16Tatiana Cutrona (WC) (BEL)
Lauren Imre (USA)
Fatma Al Nabhani (WC) (OMN)
Jara Ghadri ()
6-2 2-6 6-3
R16Debbrich Feys (BEL)
Diana Vranceanu ()
Laura Bsoul (GER)
Lisa Haegele (GER)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alena Bayarchyk (1) (BLR)Julia Chernyaeva (1) (RUS)6-3 6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jara Ghadri (2) ()Tegan Edwards (2) (RSA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Zharkova ()Kristyna Sramkova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Cutrona (BEL)Marina Khomenko (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nadia Lee (5) (GBR)Subbadharmi Sundaram (5) (USA)4-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Beatris Simion (6) (ROU)Martina Gregoric (6) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lauren Imre (7) (USA)Melissa Percy (7) (GBR)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lucie Makrlikova (8) (CZE)Abby Hedges (8) (NZL)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alena Bayarchyk (1) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julia Chernyaeva (RUS)Freya Younes (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tegan Edwards (2) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jara Ghadri ()Cristina-Mirela Prodanel (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kristyna Sramkova (3) (CZE)Verena Amesbauer (3) (AUT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maria Zharkova ()Tatiana Grechukhina (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Cutrona (BEL)Zena Williams (USA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marina Khomenko (WC) (UKR)Zora Vlckova (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nadia Lee (5) (GBR)Barbara Kvelstein (5) (EST)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA)Sandra Mente-Ladanai (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martina Gregoric (6) ()Charlotte Bossy (6) (BEL)6-2 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Beatris Simion (ROU)Laila Ben Abderrahman (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lauren Imre (7) (USA)Katerina Sidorovich (7) (BLR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Melissa Percy (GBR)Ksenia Sidorova (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucie Makrlikova (8) (CZE)Catherine Grotz (8) (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Abby Hedges (NZL)Anne Priska Schaefer (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]