WTA 10k Djibouti, Wk. 49 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Djibouti, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Djibouti, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2014-12-01Hard
OutdoorDjibouti, Djibouti
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Djibouti, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHarriet Dart (1) (GBR)Naomi Totka (1) (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFHarriet Dart (1) (GBR)Xi-Yao Wang (1) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFNaomi Totka (8) (HUN)Magali Kempen (8) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFHarriet Dart (1) (GBR)Mariana Drazic (1) (CRO)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFXi-Yao Wang (3) (CHN)Laura Deigman (3) (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFMagali Kempen (8) (BEL)Alexandra Riley (8) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFNaomi Totka (6) (HUN)Jasmin Jebawy (6) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Harriet Dart (1) (GBR)Anastasia Kharchenko (1) (UKR)6-7(9) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Mariana Drazic (CRO)Nika Kukharchuk ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Xi-Yao Wang (3) (CHN)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (3) (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura Deigman (GBR)Riya Bhatia (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Magali Kempen (8) (BEL)Antonia Smallbone (8) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandra Riley (USA)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Jasmin Jebawy (6) (GER)Tea Faber (6) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Naomi Totka (HUN)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Harriet Dart (1) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)Ivana Horvat (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariana Drazic (CRO)Ziyu Wang (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nika Kukharchuk ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Xi-Yao Wang (3) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)Fiona Codino (FRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Riya Bhatia (IND)Purnima Shakaalya (IND)WO[H2H]
R32Laura Deigman (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Magali Kempen (8) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Antonia Smallbone (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Alexandra Riley (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jasmin Jebawy (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Tea Faber (CRO)Radka Buzkova (CZE)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)Warona Mdlulwa ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Naomi Totka (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMagali Kempen (4) (BEL)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Laura Deigman (4) (GBR)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
7-6(7) 6-3
SFLaura Deigman (1) (GBR)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Anastasia Kharchenko (1) (UKR)
Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
SFMagali Kempen (3) (BEL)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Harriet Dart (3) (GBR)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-3 6-1
QFAnastasia Kharchenko (1) (UKR)
Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)
Anhzelika Isaeva (1) (RUS)
Jasmin Jebawy (GER)
6-4 6-4
QFLaura Deigman (4) (GBR)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Warona Mdlulwa (4) ()
Ziyu Wang (CHN)
7-5 6-4
QFMagali Kempen (BEL)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Tea Faber (CRO)
6-1 6-0
QFHarriet Dart (GBR)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
Riya Bhatia (IND)
Nika Kukharchuk ()
3-6 7-5 [10-3]
R16Anastasia Kharchenko (1) (UKR)
Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)
Bye
R16Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)
Jasmin Jebawy (GER)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Antonia Smallbone (GBR)
7-5 6-3
R16Laura Deigman (4) (GBR)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Bye
R16Warona Mdlulwa ()
Ziyu Wang (CHN)
Bye
R16Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Tea Faber (CRO)
Radka Buzkova (CZE)
Ivana Horvat (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R16Magali Kempen (BEL)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Bye
R16Riya Bhatia (IND)
Nika Kukharchuk ()
Bye
R16Harriet Dart (GBR)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
Bye