WTA 10k Dijon, Wk. 15 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Dijon, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Dijon, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2016-04-11Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Dijon, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria Marfutina (3) ()Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFMaria Marfutina (3) ()Priscilla Heise (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAinhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Klaartje Liebens (5) (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFPriscilla Heise (FRA)Helene Scholsen (8) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMaria Marfutina (3) ()Chayenne Ewijk (6) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAinhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFKlaartje Liebens (5) (BEL)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Priscilla Heise (FRA)Elyne Boeykens (1) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Helene Scholsen (8) (BEL)Clemence Fayol (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Marfutina (3) ()Chiara Grimm (SUI)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Chayenne Ewijk (6) (NLD)Lea Tholey (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Julie Gervais (7) (FRA)WO[H2H]
R16Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Klaartje Liebens (5) (BEL)Natalie Proese (GER)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Theo Gravouil (FRA)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (1) (BEL)Valentine Bacher (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Priscilla Heise (FRA)Fanny Caramaro (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Clemence Fayol (FRA)Kassandra Davesne (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Helene Scholsen (8) (BEL)Manon Peral (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Marfutina (3) ()Jessika Ponchet (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Chiara Grimm (SUI)Maud Vigne (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lea Tholey (FRA)Mathilde Armitano (WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Chayenne Ewijk (6) (NLD)Tiphanie Fiquet (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Julie Gervais (7) (FRA)Fiona Codino (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Irys Ekani (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)Jil Nora Engelmann ()5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Kinnie Laisne (4) (FRA)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Klaartje Liebens (5) (BEL)Sarah Finck (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalie Proese (GER)Myriam Gheziel (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Theo Gravouil (FRA)Alice Robbe (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Renata Voracova (2) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Manon Peral (FRA)
Maud Vigne (FRA)
6-2 6-0
SFChayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Mathilde Armitano (3) (FRA)
Valentine Bacher (FRA)
4-6 6-1 10-6
SFManon Peral (FRA)
Maud Vigne (FRA)
Priscilla Heise (FRA)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
2-6 6-4 10-8
QFChayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Arina Amaning (FRA)
Zoe Richard (FRA)
6-2 6-1
QFMathilde Armitano (3) (FRA)
Valentine Bacher (FRA)
Fanny Caramaro (FRA)
Clemence Fayol (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFManon Peral (FRA)
Maud Vigne (FRA)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (4) (ESP)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
6-2 6-3
QFPriscilla Heise (FRA)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Maria Marfutina (2) ()
Lea Tholey (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Chayenne Ewijk (1) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Bye
R16Arina Amaning (FRA)
Zoe Richard (FRA)
Bye
R16Mathilde Armitano (3) (FRA)
Valentine Bacher (FRA)
Bye
R16Fanny Caramaro (FRA)
Clemence Fayol (FRA)
Bye
R16Manon Peral (FRA)
Maud Vigne (FRA)
Bye
R16Undecided
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (4) (ESP)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Bye
R16Priscilla Heise (FRA)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Bye
R16Undecided
Maria Marfutina (2) ()
Lea Tholey (FRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sarah Finck (1) (FRA)Margot Sturchler (WC) (FRA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Luca Nagymihaly (2) (HUN)Emma Mazzoni (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chiara Grimm (3) (SUI)Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Manon Peral (FRA)Valentine Bacher (4) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Irys Ekani (FRA)Morgane Michiels (5) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alice Robbe (FRA)Noemie Bellott (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Myriam Gheziel (FRA)Lea Alguacil (FRA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maud Vigne (FRA)Zoe Richard (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sarah Finck (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Margot Sturchler (WC) (FRA)Anette Maelt (_ES)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Luca Nagymihaly (2) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Emma Mazzoni (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chiara Grimm (3) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)Jade Rafalovicz (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valentine Bacher (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Manon Peral (FRA)Julie Renson-Miquel (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Morgane Michiels (5) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Irys Ekani (FRA)Klara Milojkovic (FRA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Noemie Bellott (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alice Robbe (FRA)Sandy Marti ()6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lea Alguacil (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Myriam Gheziel (FRA)Lucie Renault (FRA)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Zoe Richard (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maud Vigne (FRA)Perrine Seyler (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]