WTA 10k Dehra Dun, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Dehra Dun, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Dehra Dun, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2009-09-21Hard
OutdoorDehra Dun, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Dehra Dun, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPoojashree Venkatesha (1) (IND)Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFPoojashree Venkatesha (1) (IND)Miki Miyamura (1) (JPN)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFRushmi Chakravarthi (6) (IND)Moe Kawatoko (6) (JPN)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFPoojashree Venkatesha (1) (IND)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (1) (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFMiki Miyamura (4) (JPN)Keren Shlomo (4) (ISR)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFRushmi Chakravarthi (6) (IND)Anastasia Malhotra (6) (JPN)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFMoe Kawatoko (JPN)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Poojashree Venkatesha (1) (IND)Deepna Vazirani (1) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Kumari-Sweta Solanki (Q) (IND)Nilaya Tarimela (Q) (IND)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Miki Miyamura (4) (JPN)Jasmin Steinherr (4) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Keren Shlomo (ISR)Shivika Burman (IND)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (6) (IND)Sheethal Goutham (6) (IND)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Moe Kawatoko (JPN)Soon-Mi Seo ()6-7(7) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)Jung-Yoon Shin ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Poojashree Venkatesha (1) (IND)Aishwarya Agrawal (1) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Deepna Vazirani (Q) (IND)Arantxa Andrady (Q) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nilaya Tarimela (Q) (IND)Gopika Kapoor (Q) (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)Tegan Edwards (RSA)6-0 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Miki Miyamura (4) (JPN)Jade Hopper (4) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jasmin Steinherr (Q) (GER)Nova Patel (Q) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Shivika Burman (IND)Anushree Thammanna (IND)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (ISR)Ester Masuri (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Rushmi Chakravarthi (6) (IND)Ashvarya Shrivastava (6) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sheethal Goutham (WC) (IND)Dipti Srivastava (WC) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)Rashmi Teltumbde (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Malhotra (Q) (JPN)Rishika Sunkara (Q) (IND)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Soon-Mi Seo (7) ()Chun-Yan He (7) (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Moe Kawatoko (JPN)Nicola Mooney (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jung-Yoon Shin ()Amreen Chaudhary (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Kyung-Yee Chae (Q) (KOR)Sagarika Phadke (Q) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMoe Kawatoko (1) (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Keren Shlomo (1) (ISR)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
6-1 6-3
SFKeren Shlomo (1) (ISR)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
Chun-Yan He (1) (CHN)
Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)
6-1 6-2
SFMoe Kawatoko (3) (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Kyung-Yee Chae (3) (KOR)
Jung-Yoon Shin ()
6-0 6-3
QFKeren Shlomo (1) (ISR)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
Sheethal Goutham (1) (IND)
Anushree Thammanna (IND)
6-0 6-0
QFChun-Yan He (4) (CHN)
Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)
Jade Hopper (4) (AUS)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
6-4 1-6 [10-5]
QFKyung-Yee Chae (Q) (KOR)
Jung-Yoon Shin ()
Aishwarya Agrawal (Q) (IND)
Gopika Kapoor (IND)
6-2 6-3
QFMoe Kawatoko (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Shivika Burman (IND)
Nova Patel (IND)
6-0 6-3
R16Keren Shlomo (1) (ISR)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
Hyun-Hui Hong (1) (KOR)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
6-3 4-6 [10-0]
R16Sheethal Goutham (Q) (IND)
Anushree Thammanna (IND)
Sonya Dayal (Q) (IND)
Shweta Kakhandki Gadigeppa (IND)
6-3 6-4
R16Jade Hopper (4) (AUS)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
Tegan Edwards (4) (RSA)
Sirui He (CHN)
6-2 4-6 [10-6]
R16Chun-Yan He (LL) (CHN)
Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)
Arantxa Andrady (LL) (IND)
Dipti Srivastava (IND)
6-1 6-0
R16Aishwarya Agrawal (IND)
Gopika Kapoor (IND)
Sagarika Phadke (IND)
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
6-1 7-5
R16Kyung-Yee Chae (WC) (KOR)
Jung-Yoon Shin ()
Amreen Chaudhary (WC) (IND)
Smriti Joon (IND)
6-1 6-0
R16Shivika Burman (IND)
Nova Patel (IND)
Nicola Mooney (GBR)
Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Moe Kawatoko (WC) (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Prathana Prathap (WC) (IND)
Prerana Prathap (IND)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nova Patel (IND)Sirui He (CHN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Sheethal Goutham (IND)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nilaya Tarimela (IND)Ofir Morag (ISR)4-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Rishika Sunkara (IND)Arushi Sharma (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anushree Thammanna (IND)Shweta Kakhandki Gadigeppa (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Deepna Vazirani (IND)Arantxa Andrady (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sagarika Phadke (IND)Smriti Joon (IND)7-5 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nova Patel (IND)Garima Vatwani (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sirui He (CHN)Eleanor Mooney (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sheethal Goutham (IND)Likitha Shetty (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)Abhilasha Ahuja (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ofir Morag (ISR)Sonya Dayal (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nilaya Tarimela (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rishika Sunkara (IND)Prerna Bhambri (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arushi Sharma (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Shweta Kakhandki Gadigeppa (IND)Priyanka Rawat (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anushree Thammanna (IND)Natalia Perepadenko (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ashvarya Shrivastava (WC) (IND)Sowmya Pulumati (WC) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA)Ankita Bhatia (IND)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Deepna Vazirani (IND)Seema Kumari (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Arantxa Andrady (IND)Prerana Prathap (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sagarika Phadke (WC) (IND)Shivani Kaithwar (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Smriti Joon (IND)Prathana Prathap (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sheethal Goutham (IND)
Anushree Thammanna (IND)
Arushi Sharma (IND)
Deepna Vazirani (IND)
6-0 6-1
Q1Aishwarya Agrawal (WC) (IND)
Gopika Kapoor (IND)
Arantxa Andrady (WC) (IND)
Dipti Srivastava (IND)
6-0 1-6 [10-3]