WTA 10k Cremona, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Cremona, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Cremona, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2008-06-30Clay
OutdoorCremona, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Cremona, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKorina Perkovic (3) (GER)Aurelie Vedy (3) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFAurelie Vedy (FRA)Benedetta Davato (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFKorina Perkovic (GER)Nadejda Guskova ()7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
QFBenedetta Davato (ITA)Alice Moroni (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAurelie Vedy (3) (FRA)Martina Caregaro (3) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFKorina Perkovic (GER)Gabriella Polito (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFNadejda Guskova ()Paola Cigui (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Benedetta Davato (1) (ITA)Lisa Sabino (1) (SUI)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Alice Moroni (WC) (ITA)Laura Gambarini (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Aurelie Vedy (3) (FRA)Julia Mayr (3) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Martina Caregaro (Q) (ITA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Korina Perkovic (GER)Stefania Fadabini (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriella Polito (ITA)Lisa Tognetti (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Paola Cigui (8) (ITA)Elena Kulikova (8) ()7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Nadejda Guskova (Q) ()Evelyn Mayr (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (1) (SUI)Francesca Bernardi (1) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Benedetta Davato (ITA)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Gambarini (WC) (ITA)Stefania Imolesi (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alice Moroni (Q) (ITA)Cristina Greco-Naccarato (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Aurelie Vedy (3) (FRA)Agnese Zucchini (3) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Mayr (Q) (ITA)Sonia Iacovacci (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (Q) (ITA)Federica Denti (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (Q) (ITA)Sabrina Capannolo (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Korina Perkovic (7) (GER)Gianna Doz (7) (CRO)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefania Fadabini (Q) (ITA)Eleonora Punzo (Q) (ITA)6-0 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lisa Tognetti (ITA)Giulia Gardani (ITA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Gabriella Polito (LL) (ITA)Anastasia Wagner (LL) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Kulikova (8) ()Alice Balducci (8) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Paola Cigui (WC) (ITA)Giulia Lambiase (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nadejda Guskova (Q) ()Camilla Bortolon (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (ITA)Gabriela Roux (CHL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNadejda Guskova (1) ()
Elena Kulikova ()
Benedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
6-4 6-1
SFBenedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Alice Balducci (1) (ITA)
Lisa Tognetti (ITA)
WO
SFNadejda Guskova ()
Elena Kulikova ()
Korina Perkovic (GER)
Anastasia Wagner ()
6-4 6-3
QFBenedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Francesca Bernardi (1) (ITA)
Giulia Lambiase (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFAlice Balducci (3) (ITA)
Lisa Tognetti (ITA)
Sonia Iacovacci (3) (ITA)
Gabriela Roux (CHL)
6-4 7-5
QFKorina Perkovic (GER)
Anastasia Wagner ()
Daria Bykodarova (RUS)
Sabrina Capannolo (USA)
7-6(1) 6-7(4) [10-6]
QFNadejda Guskova ()
Elena Kulikova ()
Margarita Lazareva ()
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)
6-1 6-0
R16Benedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Bye
R16Francesca Bernardi (ITA)
Giulia Lambiase (ITA)
Laura Gambarini (ITA)
Stefania Imolesi (ITA)
7-5 7-5
R16Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)
Lisa Tognetti (ITA)
Bye
R16Sonia Iacovacci (ITA)
Gabriela Roux (CHL)
Bye
R16Korina Perkovic (GER)
Anastasia Wagner ()
Gianna Doz (CRO)
Valentina Franchini (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Daria Bykodarova (RUS)
Sabrina Capannolo (USA)
Bye
R16Margarita Lazareva ()
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)
Bye
R16Nadejda Guskova ()
Elena Kulikova ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martina Caregaro (1) (ITA)Valentina Franchini (1) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sabrina Capannolo (2) (USA)Giulia Pasini (2) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Federica Denti (WC) (ITA)Martina Parmigiani (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Camilla Bortolon (WC) (ITA)Stefania Fadabini (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Eleonora Punzo (ITA)Ine Nowe (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nadejda Guskova ()Anastasia Wagner ()2-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)Sonia Sandano (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sonia Iacovacci (ITA)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martina Caregaro (1) (ITA)Margarita Lazareva (1) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valentina Franchini (ITA)Serena Frazzitta (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Capannolo (2) (USA)Simona Mombelli (2) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Giulia Pasini (ITA)Julia Breuss (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Parmigiani (WC) (ITA)Virginia Lazzarini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federica Denti (ITA)Sara Dami (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Stefania Fadabini (WC) (ITA)Monica Cantele (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Camilla Bortolon (ITA)Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Eleonora Punzo (ITA)Elena Burrone (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ine Nowe (BEL)Michela Sala (ITA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Wagner ()Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nadejda Guskova (WC) ()Arianna Magagnoli (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)Giorgia Pozzan (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sonia Sandano (ITA)Veronika Sepp (AUT)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sonia Iacovacci (ITA)Elisa Belleri (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)Karola Diaconescu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]