WTA 10k Cordenons, Wk. 48 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Cordenons, Wk. 48 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Cordenons, Wk. 48 Event Details:

2016-11-28Carpet
IndoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Cordenons, Wk. 48 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Laura Schaeder (1) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFLaura Schaeder (1) (GER)Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Naima Karamoko ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFLaura Schaeder (1) (GER)Stefania Rubini (WC) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFPemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
QFNaima Karamoko ()Ana Vrljic (4) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Caroline Werner (_Ge)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Laura Schaeder (1) (GER)Iva Primorac (CRO)7-6(1) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Stefania Rubini (WC) (ITA)Alice Balducci (6) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Verena Hofer (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Naima Karamoko ()Manca Pislak (7) ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (4) (CRO)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)6-4 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Deborah Chiesa (5) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Caroline Werner (_Ge)Claudia Giovine (2) (ITA)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (1) (GER)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Iva Primorac (CRO)Sandy Marti ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (WC) (ITA)Chiara Catini (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (6) (ITA)Alessia Dario (ITA)7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Camilla Fabbri (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Verena Hofer (WC) (ITA)Amelie Intert ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)Chiara De Vito (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Alice Matteucci (8) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Manca Pislak (7) ()Ksenia PALKINA Ulukan (_KG)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Naima Karamoko ()Giorgia Pinto (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Nina Stadler (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (4) (CRO)Anastasia Zarytska (UKR)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (5) (ITA)Barbora Miklova (CZE)6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Werner (_Ge)Luisa Marie Huber (GER)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (2) (ITA)Susan Bandecchi ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Anastasia Zarytska (UKR)
Nina Stadler (3) (SUI)
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
6-0 7-6(3)
SFNina Stadler (3) (SUI)
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
Alice Balducci (1) (ITA)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Anastasia Zarytska (UKR)
Giorgia Marchetti (2) (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFAlice Balducci (1) (ITA)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Undecided
QFNina Stadler (3) (SUI)
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
Alessia Dario (ITA)
Verena Hofer (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Anastasia Zarytska (UKR)
Chiara Catini (ITA)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
6-1 6-3
QFUndecided
Giorgia Marchetti (2) (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
R16Alice Balducci (1) (ITA)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Bye
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Nina Stadler (3) (SUI)
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
Bye
R16Undecided
Alessia Dario (ITA)
Verena Hofer (ITA)
Bye
R16Undecided
Chiara Catini (ITA)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
Bye
R16Undecided
Laura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Anastasia Zarytska (UKR)
Bye
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Undecided
Giorgia Marchetti (2) (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Susan Bandecchi (1) ()Timea Jaruskova (SVK)6-1 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Amelie Intert (2) ()Jana Jais (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alessia Dario (3) (ITA)Maria Silva (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sandy Marti (WC) ()Alessia D'auria (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Giorgia Pinto (ITA)Martina Pratesi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chiara De Vito (ITA)Alessia Stefani (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)Marcella Cucca (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Camilla Fabbri (ITA)Federica Trevisan (WC) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Susan Bandecchi (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Laura Spataro (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amelie Intert (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jana Jais (_GE)Moni Potrc ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alessia Dario (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maria Silva (BRA)Sara Palcic ()7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Sandy Marti (WC) ()Alena Weiss (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAlessia D'auria (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Pinto (ITA)Elisa Tassotti (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2UndecidedMartina Pratesi (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Chiara De Vito (ITA)Michelle Zanatta (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAlessia Stefani (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)Tereza Koplova (CZE)7-5 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcella Cucca (ITA)Carlotta Romito (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federica Trevisan (WC) (ITA)Chiara Fermi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Camilla Fabbri (ITA)Kristina Tina Godec ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]