WTA 10k Coimbra, Wk. 5 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Coimbra, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

10k Coimbra, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2011-01-31Hard
OutdoorCoimbra, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Coimbra, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (6) (ESP)Kim-Alice Grajdek (6) ()7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
SFRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (7) (ESP)Morgane Pons (7) (FRA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFKim-Alice Grajdek ()Jasmin Steinherr (GER)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFMorgane Pons (FRA)Martina Caciotti (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Alice Savoretti (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFKim-Alice Grajdek ()Amy Bowtell (IRL)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFJasmin Steinherr (8) (GER)Veronica Saucedo (8) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Martina Caciotti (ITA)Samantha Powers (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Morgane Pons (Q) (FRA)Catherine Chantraine (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alice Savoretti (4) (ITA)Alice Tisset (4) (FRA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Francesca Mazzali (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Kim-Alice Grajdek (5) ()Ulrikke Eikeri (5) (NOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Amy Bowtell (IRL)Julia Moriarty (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jasmin Steinherr (8) (GER)Silvia Fuentes Perez (8) (ESP)3-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Veronica Saucedo (Q) (ARG)Maria Martinez Martinez (Q) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Samantha Powers (USA)Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Catherine Chantraine (Q) (BEL)Nantenaina Ramalalaharivololona (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Morgane Pons (FRA)Chloe Jones (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alice Tisset (4) (FRA)Arianna Paules Aldrey (4) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Savoretti (ITA)Monika Tumova (CZE)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesca Mazzali (ITA)Florence Haring (FRA)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (5) (NOR)Sofia Araujo (5) (PRT)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Kim-Alice Grajdek (Q) ()Cristina Bejarano Jimenez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Moriarty (AUS)Ana Claro (PRT)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Amy Bowtell (Q) (IRL)Constance Sibille (Q) (FRA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jasmin Steinherr (8) (GER)Rocio Martin Fernandez (8) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Silvia Fuentes Perez (WC) (ESP)Margarida Moura (WC) (PRT)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Martinez Martinez (Q) (ESP)Rita Vilaca (Q) ()3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronica Saucedo (Q) (ARG)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (Q) (POL)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKim-Alice Grajdek (1) ()
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Ulrikke Eikeri (1) (NOR)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
7-6(1) 6-3
SFKim-Alice Grajdek (1) ()
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Monika Tumova (CZE)
6-0 6-4
SFUlrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Amy Bowtell (IRL)
Julia Moriarty (AUS)
6-4 6-3
QFKim-Alice Grajdek (1) ()
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Francesca Mazzali (1) (ITA)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
6-2 6-0
QFMartina Caciotti (3) (ITA)
Monika Tumova (CZE)
Leciane Comparin Da Silva (3) (BRA)
Jill M Saunders (USA)
6-3 6-0
QFAmy Bowtell (IRL)
Julia Moriarty (AUS)
Florence Haring (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
7-6(8) 4-6 [10-4]
QFUlrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Ana Claro (PRT)
Margarida Moura (PRT)
6-3 6-2
R16Kim-Alice Grajdek (1) ()
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Bye
R16Francesca Mazzali (ITA)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Katarina Marackova (SVK)
Mariya Sukhareva (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Martina Caciotti (3) (ITA)
Monika Tumova (CZE)
Bye
R16Leciane Comparin Da Silva (BRA)
Jill M Saunders (USA)
Morgane Pons (FRA)
Alice Tisset (FRA)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Amy Bowtell (IRL)
Julia Moriarty (AUS)
Ivone Alvaro (PRT)
Claudia Gaspar ()
6-1 6-0
R16Florence Haring (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Bye
R16Ana Claro (PRT)
Margarida Moura (PRT)
Mariana Carreira ()
Maria Palhoto ()
6-4 6-0
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Catherine Chantraine (1) (BEL)Michaela Boev (1) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nantenaina Ramalalaharivololona ()Alejandra Starkova (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)Mariana Carreira ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)Jill M Saunders (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Amy Bowtell (IRL)Marta Bertolaso (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Veronica Saucedo (ARG)Beatriz Prieto Cabrera (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP)Helene Meuleman (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Cristina Bejarano Jimenez (ESP)Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (1) (BEL)Sara Burinato (1) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Mariya Sukhareva (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alejandra Starkova (2) (ESP)Aline Pinheiro (2) (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nantenaina Ramalalaharivololona ()Maria Pujol Serra (ESP)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Mariana Carreira ()Sandy Marti ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)Helena Phillips (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jill M Saunders (USA)Beatriz Riera Jover (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marta Bertolaso (ITA)Ivone Alvaro (PRT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amy Bowtell (IRL)Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Prieto Cabrera (ESP)Maria Joao Santos ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Veronica Saucedo (ARG)Claudia Gaspar ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Helene Meuleman (BEL)Nicole Cianci ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP)Ines Fontanarosa (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristina Bejarano Jimenez (ESP)Sara Valero Marin (ESP)6-0 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP)Rita Oliveira ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michaela Boev (1) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Burinato (ESP)Valeria Turcanu (MDA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Ana Filipa Santos ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mariya Sukhareva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aline Pinheiro (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Starkova (ESP)Paula Rincon Otero (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nantenaina Ramalalaharivololona ()Eva Vilar Martinez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Pujol Serra (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariana Carreira ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sandy Marti ()Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)Joana Nunes ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Helena Phillips (GBR)Makayla Lewis (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jill M Saunders (USA)Maria Palhoto ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Riera Jover (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivone Alvaro (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marta Bertolaso (ITA)Paula Gutierrez Perez (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amy Bowtell (IRL)Ulyana Detynyshyn (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)Patricia Martins ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Joao Santos ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Prieto Cabrera (ESP)Leciane Comparin Da Silva (BRA)1-6 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Veronica Saucedo (ARG)Larissa Angara ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Claudia Gaspar ()Beatriz Garcia-Planas Feliu (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicole Cianci ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Helene Meuleman (BEL)Patricia Quintana Cerezo (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ines Fontanarosa (FRA)Adriana Silva ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Valero Marin (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristina Bejarano Jimenez (ESP)Beatriz Valente De Castro Coelho ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP)Sofia Baptista ()7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rita Oliveira ()ByeBye[H2H]