WTA 10k Cochin, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Cochin, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Cochin, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2008-04-28Clay
OutdoorCochin, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Cochin, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)Magda Okruashvili (1) (GEO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFRushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)Miki Miyamura (1) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFMagda Okruashvili (Q) (GEO)Shalini Sahoo (Q) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFRushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)Parul Goswami (1) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMiki Miyamura (3) (JPN)Min-Hwa Yu (3) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMagda Okruashvili (GEO)Kelsey Sundaram (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFShalini Sahoo (6) (IND)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (6) (IND)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)Geeta Manohar (1) (IND)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Parul Goswami (IND)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Min-Hwa Yu (3) ()Nicola Mooney (3) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Miki Miyamura (JPN)Goele Lemmens (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Kelsey Sundaram (8) (USA)Julia Matojan (8) (EST)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Magda Okruashvili (WC) (GEO)Treta Bhattacharyya (WC) (IND)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Kumari-Sweta Solanki (6) (IND)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (6) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Shalini Sahoo (Q) (IND)Archana Venkataraman (Q) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)Volha Kalodzitsa (1) (BLR)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Geeta Manohar (Q) (IND)Deepna Vazirani (Q) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (Q) (IND)Yuri Kurashima (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Parul Goswami (Q) (IND)Shahin Ansari (Q) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Min-Hwa Yu (3) ()Poojashree Venkatesha (3) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicola Mooney (GBR)Chika Terasawa (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Goele Lemmens (Q) (BEL)Chirashanthi Rajur (Q) (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Miki Miyamura (Q) (JPN)Kesica Jayapalan (Q) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Matojan (8) (EST)Aishwarya Agrawal (8) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kelsey Sundaram (USA)Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)7-6(4) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Treta Bhattacharyya (IND)Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Magda Okruashvili (Q) (GEO)Sonal Phadke (Q) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kumari-Sweta Solanki (6) (IND)Vishakha Sheoran (6) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()Shweta Kakhandki Gadigeppa (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Archana Venkataraman (WC) (IND)Nisha Nair (WC) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Shalini Sahoo (IND)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
Geeta Manohar (1) (IND)
Archana Venkataraman (IND)
6-1 7-5
SFRushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
Shweta Kakhandki Gadigeppa (1) (IND)
Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)
6-3 6-2
SFGeeta Manohar (3) (IND)
Archana Venkataraman (IND)
Parul Goswami (3) (IND)
Sonal Phadke (IND)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFRushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
Yuri Kurashima (1) (JPN)
Chika Terasawa (JPN)
6-2 6-1
QFShweta Kakhandki Gadigeppa (4) (IND)
Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)
Miki Miyamura (4) (JPN)
Arthi Venkataraman (IND)
7-5 6-2
QFParul Goswami (WC) (IND)
Sonal Phadke (IND)
Abhilasha Ahuja (WC) (IND)
Shilpi Jaiswal (IND)
6-2 6-2
QFGeeta Manohar (IND)
Archana Venkataraman (IND)
Jilke Nelord (IND)
Harshini Reddy (IND)
6-3 6-1
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND)
Anupama Rajur (1) (IND)
Chirashanthi Rajur (IND)
6-2 6-0
R16Yuri Kurashima (JPN)
Chika Terasawa (JPN)
Kesica Jayapalan (IND)
Prerana Prathap (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Shweta Kakhandki Gadigeppa (4) (IND)
Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)
Shalini Sahoo (4) (IND)
Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)
6-1 6-4
R16Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Arthi Venkataraman (IND)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()
Dipti Srivastava (IND)
6-3 6-2
R16Abhilasha Ahuja (WC) (IND)
Shilpi Jaiswal (IND)
Julia Matojan (WC) (EST)
Raadhae Svarupa (IND)
7-6(1) 0-6 [10-8]
R16Parul Goswami (IND)
Sonal Phadke (IND)
Nicola Mooney (GBR)
Deepna Vazirani (IND)
7-5 7-5
R16Jilke Nelord (WC) (IND)
Harshini Reddy (IND)
Neha Sujit Nair (WC) (IND)
Bhavani Ravisankar (IND)
6-3 6-2
R16Geeta Manohar (IND)
Archana Venkataraman (IND)
Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND)
Goele Lemmens (BEL)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Archana Venkataraman (IND)Liza Viplav (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Chirashanthi Rajur (IND)Nithya Raj Babu Raj (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shweta Kakhandki Gadigeppa (IND)Chika Terasawa (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yuri Kurashima (JPN)Anupama Rajur (IND)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Geeta Manohar (IND)Rani Smita Jain (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Shahin Ansari (IND)Sahan Shetty (IND)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Magda Okruashvili (GEO)Dipti Srivastava (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kesica Jayapalan (IND)Preethi Srinivasan (IND)4-6 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Liza Viplav (IND)Prerana Prathap (IND)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Archana Venkataraman (IND)Swetha Nalikala (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nithya Raj Babu Raj (IND)Shilpi Jaiswal (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chirashanthi Rajur (IND)Prathana Prathap (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shweta Kakhandki Gadigeppa (IND)Abhilasha Ahuja (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chika Terasawa (JPN)Jilke Nelord (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuri Kurashima (JPN)Akshitha Basavaraju (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anupama Rajur (IND)Raadhae Svarupa (IND)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rani Smita Jain (IND)Neha Sujit Nair (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Geeta Manohar (IND)Mahisha Vardhini Mohan Doss (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sahan Shetty (IND)Bhavani Ravisankar (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shahin Ansari (IND)Sindhu Nila Partheepan (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dipti Srivastava (IND)Medha Jha (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Magda Okruashvili (GEO)Arthi Venkataraman (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kesica Jayapalan (IND)Shivani Mysore Sreekantiah (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Preethi Srinivasan (IND)Harshini Reddy (IND)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]