WTA 10k Cochabamba, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Cochabamba, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Cochabamba, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2011-08-22Clay
OutdoorCochabamba, Bolivia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Cochabamba, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLenka Broosova (Q) (SVK)Tatiana Bua (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
SFLenka Broosova (1) (SVK)Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFTatiana Bua (5) (ARG)Patricia Ku Flores (5) (PER)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)Guadalupe Moreno (1) (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFLenka Broosova (3) (SVK)Carla Lucero (3) (ARG)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
QFPatricia Ku Flores (5) (PER)Barbara Montiel (5) (ARG)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFTatiana Bua (8) (ARG)Ornella Caron (8) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)Jazmin Britos (1) (PRY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Guadalupe Moreno (Q) (ARG)Sheila Bertha Aquino Aragon (Q) (BOL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Carla Lucero (3) (ARG)Daiana Negreanu (3) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Lenka Broosova (Q) (SVK)Noelia Zeballos (Q) (BOL)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Patricia Ku Flores (5) (PER)Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (5) (PER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbara Montiel (ARG)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Ornella Caron (8) (ARG)Ana Madcur (8) (ARG)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Tatiana Bua (ARG)Ximena Siles Luna (PER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)Daniela Ruiz (1) (BOL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Jazmin Britos (Q) (PRY)Emiliana Spinardi (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sheila Bertha Aquino Aragon (Q) (BOL)Gabrielle Olamide Idera (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Guadalupe Moreno (Q) (ARG)Patricia Cortes (Q) (BOL)6-0 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Carla Lucero (3) (ARG)Giovanna Tomita (3) (BRA)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R32Daiana Negreanu (WC) (ROU)Nabila Farah (WC) (BOL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lenka Broosova (SVK)Jordana Lujan (ARG)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Noelia Zeballos (WC) (BOL)Gabriela Coglitore (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Patricia Ku Flores (5) (PER)Belen Rivera (5) (BOL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (PER)Giuliana Pino (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbara Montiel (ARG)Belen Luduena (CHL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)Sofia Luini (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ornella Caron (8) (ARG)Natalia Davila (8) (BOL)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ana Madcur (ARG)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ximena Siles Luna (PER)Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Tatiana Bua (ARG)Marcela Gomez (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
Lenka Broosova (1) (SVK)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
6-2 6-3
SFMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Candelaria Sedano-Acosta (ITA)
6-0 6-2
SFLenka Broosova (A) (SVK)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
Luciana Sarmenti (A) (ARG)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
6-0 6-1
QFMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
Tatiana Carpio (1) (ARG)
Barbara Montiel (ARG)
6-1 6-3
QFTatiana Bua (3) (ARG)
Candelaria Sedano-Acosta (ITA)
Sheila Bertha Aquino Aragon (3) (BOL)
Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)
6-1 6-1
QFLenka Broosova (SVK)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
Jazmin Britos (PRY)
Paula Lopez (ARG)
6-2 6-1
QFLuciana Sarmenti (ARG)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (PER)
Ximena Siles Luna (PER)
6-2 5-7 [11-9]
R16Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
Gabriela Coglitore (1) ()
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG)
7-5 7-5
R16Tatiana Carpio (ARG)
Barbara Montiel (ARG)
Giuliana Pino (ARG)
Emiliana Spinardi (ARG)
6-3 6-1
R16Tatiana Bua (3) (ARG)
Candelaria Sedano-Acosta (ITA)
Vanessa Steffi Ortiz Perez (3) (BOL)
Belen Rivera (BOL)
6-0 6-3
R16Sheila Bertha Aquino Aragon (WC) (BOL)
Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (WC) (ARG)
Kyra Wojcik (USA)
5-7 7-6(6) [10-6]
R16Jazmin Britos (WC) (PRY)
Paula Lopez (ARG)
Natalia Davila (WC) (BOL)
Nabila Farah (BOL)
6-2 6-3
R16Lenka Broosova (A) (SVK)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
Ornella Caron (A) (ARG)
Jordana Lujan (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (PER)
Ximena Siles Luna (PER)
Belen Luduena (CHL)
Sofia Luini (ARG)
6-2 5-7 [11-9]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sheila Bertha Aquino Aragon (BOL)Vanessa Steffi Ortiz Perez (BOL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lenka Broosova (SVK)Gabrielle Olamide Idera (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ana Madcur (ARG)Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Patricia Cortes (BOL)Raquel Montalvo (BOL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Belen Rivera (BOL)Candelaria Sedano-Acosta (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daiana Negreanu (ROU)Lucia Annette Davila Espejo (BOL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jazmin Britos (PRY)Tatiana Carpio (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vanessa Steffi Ortiz Perez (BOL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sheila Bertha Aquino Aragon (BOL)Natalia De Ugarte (BOL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabrielle Olamide Idera (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lenka Broosova (SVK)Michele Ayomide Idera (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ana Madcur (ARG)Kyra Wojcik (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)Eliana Antequera (BOL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Raquel Montalvo (BOL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Patricia Cortes (BOL)Analia Hermida (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Belen Rivera (BOL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Candelaria Sedano-Acosta (ITA)Elizabeth Arce (BOL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daiana Negreanu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lucia Annette Davila Espejo (BOL)Daiana Bazzano (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Carpio (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jazmin Britos (PRY)Paula Lopez (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]