WTA 10k Civitavecchia, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Civitavecchia, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Civitavecchia, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2014-06-16Clay
OutdoorCivitavecchia, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Civitavecchia, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPolina Leykina (1) ()Martina Caregaro (1) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFPolina Leykina (1) ()Jasmine Paolini (1) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFMartina Caregaro (ITA)Hanna Landener (GER)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFPolina Leykina (1) ()Lisa Sabino (1) (SUI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFJasmine Paolini (ITA)Alexa Guarachi (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFHanna Landener (8) (GER)Ioana Loredana Rosca (8) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMartina Caregaro (ITA)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Polina Leykina (1) ()Beatrice Lombardo (1) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Lisa Sabino (SUI)Alice Savoretti (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexa Guarachi (USA)Natalia Vajdova (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Jasmine Paolini (WC) (ITA)Tamara Tomic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Ioana Loredana Rosca (8) (ROU)Giulia Sartori (8) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Hanna Landener (Q) (GER)Camilla Scala (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Camila Giangreco Campiz (5) (PRY)Sally Peers (5) (AUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina (1) ()Stefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Beatrice Lombardo (WC) (ITA)Federica Arcidiacono (WC) (ITA)7-6(12) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Savoretti (ITA)Verena Meliss (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (WC) (SUI)Marianna Natali (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexa Guarachi (3) (USA)Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalia Vajdova (SVK)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)7-6(0) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Tamara Tomic (Q) (SRB)Natasha Piludu (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (WC) (ITA)Lucrezia Stefanini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (8) (ROU)Jasmin Ladurner (8) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulia Sartori (Q) (ITA)Giorgia Testa (Q) (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Camilla Scala (Q) (ITA)Susanna Giovanardi (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Hanna Landener (GER)Victoria Bosio (ARG)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Sally Peers (5) (AUS)Alessia Camplone (5) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)Anna Floris (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Spigarelli (Q) (ITA)Helen De Cesare (Q) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (ITA)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Caregaro (3) (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
Alexa Guarachi (3) (USA)
Sally Peers (AUS)
6-4 6-4
SFMartina Caregaro (1) (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
Polina Leykina (1) ()
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
6-2 6-4
SFAlexa Guarachi (USA)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Giorgia Testa (ITA)
6-4 6-1
QFPolina Leykina (1) ()
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Diletta Alessandrelli (1) (ITA)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFMartina Caregaro (3) (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
Jasmin Ladurner (3) (ITA)
Marianna Natali (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFStefania Chieppa (ITA)
Giorgia Testa (ITA)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
WO
QFAlexa Guarachi (USA)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Susanna Giovanardi (ITA)
Giorgia Stridacchio (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Polina Leykina (1) ()
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Bye
R16Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
Sveva Mazzari (ITA)
Giulia Sartori (ITA)
7-6(7) 4-6 [10-3]
R16Martina Caregaro (3) (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
Bye
R16Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
Marianna Natali (ITA)
Bye
R16Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Giorgia Testa (ITA)
Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
Tamara Tomic (SRB)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
Bye
R16Susanna Giovanardi (ITA)
Giorgia Stridacchio (ITA)
Bye
R16Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Camilla Scala (1) (ITA)Giulia Crescenzi (1) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Natasha Piludu (ITA)Flavia Porru (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Helen De Cesare (THA)Costanza Magazzini (ITA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Giorgia Testa (ITA)Giulia Ferrari (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Verena Meliss (ITA)Silvia Ranocchi (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stefania Chieppa (ITA)Sveva Mazzari (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Susanna Giovanardi (ITA)Chiara Pascale (ITA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Giulia Sartori (ITA)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Camilla Scala (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giulia Crescenzi (WC) (ITA)Petra Ivankovic (WC) ()6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Flavia Porru (ITA)Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natasha Piludu (ITA)Elisa Cordovani (ITA)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Helen De Cesare (THA)Giorgia Stridacchio (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Costanza Magazzini (ITA)Chiara De Vito (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giulia Ferrari (ITA)Lavinia Bollo (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Testa (ITA)Valentina Beccaria (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Verena Meliss (ITA)Virginia Ciccone (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Silvia Ranocchi (ITA)Federica Spazzacampagna (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stefania Chieppa (ITA)Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sveva Mazzari (ITA)Giulia Porzio (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Susanna Giovanardi (ITA)Martina Lombardi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chiara Pascale (ITA)Elena Ricci (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)Martina Natali (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giulia Sartori (ITA)Giuliana Bestetti (ITA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]