WTA 10k Chiswick, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Chiswick, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Chiswick, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2015-08-10Hard
OutdoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Chiswick, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaty Dunne (1) (GBR)Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFKaty Dunne (1) (GBR)Georgina Axon (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFEmily Arbuthnott (GBR)Harriet Dart (2) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFKaty Dunne (1) (GBR)Freya Christie (8) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFGeorgina Axon (WC) (GBR)Helen Parish (GBR)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFEmily Arbuthnott (GBR)Francesca Stephenson (5) (GBR)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFHarriet Dart (2) (GBR)Jodie Anna Burrage (WC) (GBR)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Katy Dunne (1) (GBR)Emily Appleton (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Freya Christie (8) (GBR)Lisa Whybourn (GBR)6-3 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Helen Parish (GBR)Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Georgina Axon (WC) (GBR)Sarah Beth Askew (7) (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Francesca Stephenson (5) (GBR)Manisha Foster (GBR)6-0 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)Jasmine Amber Asghar (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jodie Anna Burrage (WC) (GBR)Ellie-Rose Griffiths (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Harriet Dart (2) (GBR)Lucy Brown (GBR)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Katy Dunne (1) (GBR)Holly Hutchinson (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Emily Appleton (WC) (GBR)Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Lisa Whybourn (GBR)Deborah Cruciani (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Freya Christie (8) (GBR)Jazzamay Drew (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Helen Parish (GBR)Naomi Cavaday (3) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (JPN)Olivia Nicholls (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Georgina Axon (WC) (GBR)Nell Miller (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sarah Beth Askew (7) (GBR)Elaine Genovese (MLT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Francesca Stephenson (5) (GBR)Lauren Mcminn (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Manisha Foster (GBR)Erika Vogelsang ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jasmine Amber Asghar (GBR)Francesca Wilkes (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)Cristiana Ferrando (4) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (WC) (GBR)Laura Deigman (6) (GBR)5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ellie-Rose Griffiths (GBR)Lauren Dowling (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucy Brown (GBR)Mollie Crouch (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Harriet Dart (2) (GBR)Aimee Gibson (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHarriet Dart (2) (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Freya Christie (GBR)
6-2 6-2
SFEmily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Naomi Cavaday (1) (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
6-0 7-6(5)
SFHarriet Dart (2) (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Sarah Beth Askew (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
7-5 2-6 10-6
QFNaomi Cavaday (1) (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Lily Ghodrati (GBR)
Nell Miller (GBR)
6-2 6-2
QFEmily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Emily Appleton (GBR)
Lucy Brown (GBR)
6-0 6-1
QFSarah Beth Askew (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Laura Deigman (3) (GBR)
Aimee Gibson (GBR)
6-3 6-0
QFHarriet Dart (2) (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Jasmine Amber Asghar (GBR)
Jazzamay Drew (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Naomi Cavaday (1) (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Bye
R16Lily Ghodrati (GBR)
Nell Miller (GBR)
Bye
R16Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Bye
R16Emily Appleton (GBR)
Lucy Brown (GBR)
Mollie Crouch (GBR)
Megan Rogers (GBR)
6-1 7-5
R16Undecided
Sarah Beth Askew (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Bye
R16Undecided
Laura Deigman (3) (GBR)
Aimee Gibson (GBR)
Bye
R16Undecided
Jasmine Amber Asghar (GBR)
Jazzamay Drew (GBR)
Bye
R16Undecided
Harriet Dart (2) (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Holly Hutchinson (GBR)Serena Nash (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Erika Vogelsang ()Camille Goodman (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Francesca Wilkes (GBR)Charlotte Van Der Meij ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ellie-Rose Griffiths (GBR)Sina Zuger ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olivia Nicholls (GBR)Anastasia Mikheeva (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lauren Dowling (GBR)Lily Ghodrati (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lauren Mcminn (GBR)Abigail Amos (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nell Miller (GBR)Martina PALADINI Jennings (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Holly Hutchinson (GBR)Lisa Phillips (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Serena Nash (GBR)Carla Nokes (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Erika Vogelsang ()Grace Dixon (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Camille Goodman (WC) (GBR)Rachel Porter (GBR)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Van Der Meij ()Alisha Reayer (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francesca Wilkes (GBR)Lauren Bishop (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sina Zuger ()Vered Bert (ISR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ellie-Rose Griffiths (GBR)Louise Holtum (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Mikheeva (WC) (GBR)Lauren Harrington (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olivia Nicholls (GBR)Megan Rogers (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lily Ghodrati (GBR)Laura Eales (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lauren Dowling (GBR)Yasmina El Sayed (GBR)6-4 2-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Abigail Amos (WC) (GBR)Naomi Jackson (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lauren Mcminn (GBR)Savannah Sills (WC) (GBR)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nell Miller (GBR)Dominique Covington (GBR)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Martina PALADINI Jennings (GBR)Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]