WTA 10k Chiswick, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Chiswick, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Chiswick, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2011-07-25Hard
OutdoorChiswick, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Chiswick, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDonna Vekic (CRO)Bojana Bobusic (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFDonna Vekic (CRO)Quirine Lemoine (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFBojana Bobusic (4) (AUS)Katerina Kramperova (4) (CZE)7-6(1) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFDonna Vekic (CRO)Jade Windley (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFQuirine Lemoine (NLD)Samantha Vickers (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFKaterina Kramperova (8) (CZE)Irina Ramialison (8) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFBojana Bobusic (6) (AUS)Margit Ruutel (6) (EST)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jade Windley (1) (GBR)Anna Fitzpatrick (1) (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Donna Vekic (CRO)Olivia Smith (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Quirine Lemoine (NLD)Daneika Borthwick (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Samantha Vickers (GBR)Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Ramialison (8) (FRA)Emilia Banos-Gregorians (8) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Alenka Hubacek (AUS)3-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Margit Ruutel (6) (EST)Francesca Stephenson (6) (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Bojana Bobusic (AUS)Amy Bowtell (IRL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Fitzpatrick (1) (GBR)Emma Devine (1) (GBR)6-7(2) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jade Windley (GBR)Michaela Ince (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Donna Vekic (CRO)Alexandra Walker (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Olivia Smith (Q) (GBR)Stephanie Vongsouthi (Q) (FRA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (3) (NLD)Samantha Murray (3) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Daneika Borthwick (GBR)Julia Moriarty (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)Harriet Dart (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Samantha Vickers (WC) (GBR)Janina Toljan (WC) (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Irina Ramialison (8) (FRA)Abbi Melrose (8) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Emilia Banos-Gregorians (WC) (GBR)Georgia Craven (WC) (GBR)3-6 7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alenka Hubacek (AUS)Oceane Adam (FRA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (Q) (CZE)Elizabeth Thoms (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Margit Ruutel (6) (EST)Noel Scott (6) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesca Stephenson (GBR)Sasha Khabibulina (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Amy Bowtell (IRL)Lucy Brown (GBR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Bojana Bobusic (Q) (AUS)Stephanie Cornish (Q) (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSamantha Murray (3) (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Lucy Brown (3) (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
6-4 6-4
SFLucy Brown (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Daneika Borthwick (GBR)
Ruth Seaborne (GBR)
1-6 6-1 [10-7]
SFSamantha Murray (4) (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Malou Ejdesgaard (4) (DNK)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
7-5 2-6 [10-8]
QFDaneika Borthwick (1) (GBR)
Ruth Seaborne (GBR)
Bojana Bobusic (1) (AUS)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFLucy Brown (3) (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Laura Slater (3) (GBR)
Alexandra Zaniewski (GBR)
6-4 6-4
QFSamantha Murray (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR)
Lottie Fox (GBR)
6-4 6-1
QFMalou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Stephanie Cornish (GBR)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
3-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Bojana Bobusic (1) (AUS)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Catherine Fall (1) (GBR)
Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Daneika Borthwick (GBR)
Ruth Seaborne (GBR)
Julia Moriarty (AUS)
Alexandra Walker (GBR)
6-1 6-1
R16Lucy Brown (3) (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Carolina Betancourt (3) (MEX)
Noel Scott (USA)
6-2 4-6 [10-5]
R16Laura Slater (WC) (GBR)
Alexandra Zaniewski (GBR)
Michelle Farley (WC) (GBR)
Samantha Vickers (GBR)
2-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR)
Lottie Fox (GBR)
Nela Platkova (CZE)
Gemma Praditngam (GBR)
5-7 6-3 [11-9]
R16Samantha Murray (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Natasha Starling (GBR)
6-1 6-4
R16Stephanie Cornish (GBR)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Georgia Craven (GBR)
Emily Dunne (GBR)
3-6 6-1 [12-10]
R16Malou Ejdesgaard (WC) (DNK)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Charlotte Pearce (WC) (GBR)
Donna Vekic (CRO)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francesca Stephenson (1) (GBR)Michelle Farley (1) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Walker (2) (GBR)Gemma Praditngam (2) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Abbi Melrose (GBR)Natasha Starling (GBR)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR)Louise Johansson (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elizabeth Thoms (GBR)Laura Slater (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Michaela Ince (GBR)Natalia Perepadenko (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Cornish (GBR)Daria Shakoulina (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olivia Smith (GBR)Alexandra Zaniewski (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Francesca Stephenson (1) (GBR)Catherine Fall (1) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michelle Farley (GBR)Tal Gorenstein (ISR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Walker (2) (GBR)Ruth Seaborne (2) (GBR)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gemma Praditngam (GBR)Emily Madill (IRL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natasha Starling (WC) (GBR)Laura Oates (WC) (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Abbi Melrose (WC) (GBR)Lauren Mcminn (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emilia Banos-Gregorians (WC) (GBR)Lottie Fox (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Louise Johansson (SWE)Irina Constantinide (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Thoms (GBR)Nela Platkova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laura Slater (GBR)Rebecca Mhina (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natalia Perepadenko (ESP)Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Michaela Ince (GBR)Lolade Ogungbesan (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Cornish (GBR)Aimee Gibson (GBR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daria Shakoulina (WC) (RUS)Francesca Lewis (WC) (GBR)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Zaniewski (GBR)Elena Jetcheva ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olivia Smith (WC) (GBR)Emily Dunne (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]