WTA 10k Charlotte, NC, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Charlotte, NC, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Charlotte, NC, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2015-06-08Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Charlotte, NC, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCaroline Price (WC) (USA)Lauren Herring (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFLauren Herring (USA)Kourtney J. Keegan (USA)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
SFCaroline Price (WC) (USA)Alexandra Mueller (2) (USA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
QFKourtney J. Keegan (USA)Kayla Day (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFLauren Herring (USA)Carla Lucero (4) (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFCaroline Price (WC) (USA)Renata Zarazua (5) (MEX)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexandra Mueller (2) (USA)Sophie Chang (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Kayla Day (WC) (USA)Caroline Lampl (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Kourtney J. Keegan (USA)Ellen Perez (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Carla Lucero (4) (ARG)Belinda Woolcock (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Lauren Herring (USA)Petra Januskova (8) (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Renata Zarazua (5) (MEX)Caroline B. Dailey (WC) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Caroline Price (WC) (USA)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Sophie Chang (USA)Andie K. Daniell (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexandra Mueller (2) (USA)Abigail Desiatnikov (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Kayla Day (WC) (USA)Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios (1) (PRY)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Lampl (USA)Josie Kuhlman (USA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ellen Perez (AUS)Amanda Rodgers (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kourtney J. Keegan (USA)Chloe Michele Ouellet-Pizer (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Carla Lucero (4) (ARG)Nika Kukharchuk ()7-6(4) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Belinda Woolcock (AUS)Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Lauren Herring (USA)Elyse Lavender (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Januskova (8) (CAN)Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)4-6 6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Renata Zarazua (5) (MEX)Alexandra Cercone (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Caroline B. Dailey (WC) (USA)Maureen Drake (CAN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)Peggy Porter (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Caroline Price (WC) (USA)Rianna Valdes (3) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Andie K. Daniell (USA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (6) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sophie Chang (USA)Alexandra Valenstein (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Abigail Desiatnikov (USA)Felicity Maltby (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexandra Mueller (2) (USA)Ashley Kratzer (USA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Lauren Herring (USA)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
6-4 6-7(6) [10-8]
SFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Alexandra Mueller (3) (USA)
Rianna Valdes (USA)
7-5 6-1
SFLauren Herring (USA)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)
6-1 6-2
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Spencer Liang (USA)
Peggy Porter (USA)
5-7 6-4 10-7
QFAlexandra Mueller (3) (USA)
Rianna Valdes (USA)
Mariana Gould (USA)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
2-6 6-1 14-12
QFBeatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)
Abigail Desiatnikov (WC) (USA)
Salma Ewing (USA)
6-0 6-3
QFLauren Herring (USA)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Hayley Carter (USA)
Caroline Price (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Spencer Liang (USA)
Peggy Porter (USA)
Margot Carter (GBR)
Maureen Drake (CAN)
6-2 6-1
R16Alexandra Mueller (3) (USA)
Rianna Valdes (USA)
Madison Bourguignon (USA)
Chloe Michele Ouellet-Pizer (USA)
6-1 6-0
R16Mariana Gould (USA)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
Hadley Berg (USA)
Caroline B. Dailey (USA)
6-7(7) 6-4 10-7
R16Abigail Desiatnikov (WC) (USA)
Salma Ewing (USA)
Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)
Alexandra Valenstein (USA)
7-5 5-7 11-9
R16Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)
Erin Clark (4) (USA)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
6-1 6-3
R16Lauren Herring (USA)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Victoria Flores (WC) (USA)
Caroline Lampl (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Hayley Carter (USA)
Caroline Price (USA)
Sophie Chang (2) (USA)
Andie K. Daniell (USA)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amanda Rodgers (USA)Nami Otsuka (USA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Abigail Desiatnikov (USA)Spencer Liang (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lauren Herring (USA)Brigit Folland (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Belinda Woolcock (AUS)Kourtney J. Keegan (USA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Elyse Lavender (USA)Jada Robinson (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Felicity Maltby (USA)Kristen Thoms (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Caroline Lampl (USA)Madison Bourguignon (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ellen Perez (AUS)Chloe Michele Ouellet-Pizer (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nami Otsuka (USA)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (1) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Amanda Rodgers (USA)Claudia Wiktorin (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Abigail Desiatnikov (USA)Erin Clark (2) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Spencer Liang (USA)Fleming Landau (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lauren Herring (USA)Salma Ewing (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Brigit Folland (GBR)Mariana Gould (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kourtney J. Keegan (USA)Jocelyn Ffriend (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Belinda Woolcock (AUS)Shannon Cox ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jada Robinson (USA)Mary Closs (USA)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Elyse Lavender (USA)Maddie Antoun (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kristen Thoms (USA)Ayumi Matsushita (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Felicity Maltby (USA)Alana Smith (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Madison Bourguignon (USA)Janie Nowland (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Caroline Lampl (USA)Vivian Wolff ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chloe Michele Ouellet-Pizer (USA)Hayley Carter (USA)2-6 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ellen Perez (AUS)Natalie Looney (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nami Otsuka (USA)Kelly Mckinley (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Claudia Wiktorin (USA)Idia Amen (USA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Amanda Rodgers (USA)Victoria Flores (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Erin Clark (2) (USA)Hsiang-Wen Huang ()7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Abigail Desiatnikov (USA)Gabriella Bongiovanni (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Spencer Liang (USA)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fleming Landau (USA)Vera Ewing (USA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Salma Ewing (USA)Hadley Berg (USA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lauren Herring (USA)Ines Karmen Vias (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brigit Folland (GBR)Lizeth Ramirez (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariana Gould (USA)Epiphany B. Turner (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jocelyn Ffriend (USA)Iesha Holton (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kourtney J. Keegan (USA)Lauren Gish (USA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Shannon Cox ()Lauren Hewett (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Belinda Woolcock (AUS)Rosalyn Small (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Jada Robinson (USA)Danielle Vines (USA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mary Closs (USA)Dewonder Davis (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elyse Lavender (USA)Erin Maguire (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maddie Antoun (AUS)Amber O'dell (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Matsushita (JPN)Katelyn Fruehauf (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristen Thoms (USA)Tai Martin (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alana Smith (WC) (USA)Maria Way (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Felicity Maltby (USA)Alessandra Crump (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Madison Bourguignon (USA)Roxana-Ianula Dragan (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Janie Nowland (USA)Ty Ana Williams (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Caroline Lampl (USA)Amanda Johnson (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vivian Wolff ()Jasmine Boyd (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chloe Michele Ouellet-Pizer (USA)Malkia Menguene (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hayley Carter (USA)Madalina Man (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalie Looney (USA)Megen Cochran (USA)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ellen Perez (AUS)Amy Yang (USA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mariana Gould (USA)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
Lauren Gish (WC) (USA)
Nami Otsuka (USA)
6-0 6-2
Q1Hadley Berg (USA)
Caroline B. Dailey (USA)
Iesha Holton (USA)
Elyse Lavender (USA)
6-1 6-1