WTA 10k Charleston, SC, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Charleston, SC, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Charleston, SC, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2015-09-28Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Charleston, SC, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCaroline Price (USA)Undecided[H2H]
SFCaroline Price (USA)Samantha Harris (AUS)7-6(3) 0-6 10-6[H2H]
SFUlrikke Eikeri (4) (NOR)Martina Frantova (SVK)[H2H]
QFCaroline Price (USA)Joana Vale Costa (PRT)WO[H2H]
QFSamantha Harris (AUS)Jade Lewis (NZL)WO[H2H]
QFUlrikke Eikeri (4) (NOR)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)4-6 7-6(4) 10-5[H2H]
QFMartina Frantova (SVK)Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)WO[H2H]
R16Joana Vale Costa (PRT)Francesca Fusinato (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Caroline Price (USA)Ayan Broomfield (8) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jade Lewis (NZL)Meible Chi (USA)WO[H2H]
R16Samantha Harris (AUS)Elizabeth Scotty (USA)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Elixane Lechemia (FRA)Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (4) (NOR)Stefana Andrei (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Martina Frantova (SVK)Natalia Siedliska (5) (POL)6-2 1-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)Emma Navarro (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Joana Vale Costa (PRT)Lauren Herring (1) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Francesca Fusinato (ITA)Maureen Drake (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Caroline Price (USA)Nika Kukharchuk ()3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ayan Broomfield (8) (CAN)Katie Lafrance (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jade Lewis (NZL)Anna Brogan (3) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Meible Chi (USA)Abigail Desiatnikov (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Scotty (USA)Makenna Jones (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Samantha Harris (AUS)Gloria Liang (6) (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Elixane Lechemia (FRA)Angelina Zhuravleva (7) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)Olga Zavarotnaya (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefana Andrei (ROU)Jaeda Daniel (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (4) (NOR)Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalia Siedliska (5) (POL)Ashley Kratzer (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Martina Frantova (SVK)Madeleine Kobelt (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Emma Navarro (WC) (USA)Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)Laetitia Sarrazin (2) (FRA)6-7(3) 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
QFUndecided
Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)
Jacqueline Pelletier (USA)
QFAbigail Desiatnikov (WC) (USA)
Dominique Schaefer (USA)
Undecided
QFNatalie Pluskota (USA)
Caroline Price (USA)
Anna Brogan (3) (GBR)
Maureen Drake (CAN)
QFFrancesca DI Lorenzo (USA)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Madeleine Kobelt (2) (USA)
Nika Kukharchuk ()
R16Ayan Broomfield (1) (CAN)
Gloria Liang (CAN)
Alexa Bortles (USA)
Lauren Herring (USA)
R16Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)
Jacqueline Pelletier (USA)
Chloe Beck (WC) (USA)
Emma Navarro (USA)
1-6 6-4 11-9
R16Abigail Desiatnikov (WC) (USA)
Dominique Schaefer (USA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
WO
R16Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
Sophie Cloessner ()
Nicolin Luecke ()
R16Natalie Pluskota (USA)
Caroline Price (USA)
Nami Otsuka (USA)
Lindsay Song (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Anna Brogan (3) (GBR)
Maureen Drake (CAN)
Stefana Andrei (ROU)
Luana Stanciu (ROU)
7-5 6-2
R16Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Erin Clark (USA)
Katie Lafrance (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Madeleine Kobelt (2) (USA)
Nika Kukharchuk ()
Kimberley Koerner (_GE)
Brianna Thompson (AUS)
6-2 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martina Frantova (SVK)Ana Roman Dominguez (1) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stefana Andrei (ROU)Lauren Cooper (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Abigail Desiatnikov (USA)Alexa Bortles (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Meible Chi (USA)Dominique Schaefer (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elizabeth Scotty (USA)Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jade Lewis (NZL)Ramya Natarajan (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Olga Zavarotnaya (BLR)Kennedy Wicker (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)Salome Devidze (GEO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Roman Dominguez (1) (ESP)Aline Berkenbrock (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martina Frantova (SVK)Nicolin Luecke ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefana Andrei (ROU)Erin Clark (2) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lauren Cooper (USA)Katherine Lyman (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexa Bortles (USA)Gabriela Tenorio (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Abigail Desiatnikov (USA)Luana Stanciu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dominique Schaefer (USA)Ruth Marsh (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Meible Chi (USA)Nami Otsuka (USA)0-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Scotty (USA)Kristina Zieglar (USA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)Jessica Cortes (MEX)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ramya Natarajan (IND)Brianna Thompson (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jade Lewis (NZL)Christina Rosca (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olga Zavarotnaya (BLR)Zina Graves (USA)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kennedy Wicker (USA)Iesha Holton (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)Vanja Klaric (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Salome Devidze (GEO)Lindsay Song (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ana Roman Dominguez (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aline Berkenbrock (BRA)Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martina Frantova (SVK)Dewonder Davis (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolin Luecke ()Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Erin Clark (2) (USA)Ashley Chang (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefana Andrei (ROU)Adelina Maria Damian (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katherine Lyman (USA)Gail Falkenberg (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lauren Cooper (USA)Tiffany Huber (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexa Bortles (USA)Ana Luisa Perez Lopez (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Tenorio (BRA)Annika Wagner (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luana Stanciu (ROU)Olga Blandford (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Abigail Desiatnikov (USA)Jennifer Gadalov (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ruth Marsh (USA)Kseniia Berestetskaya (UKR)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dominique Schaefer (USA)Jacqueline Pelletier (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nami Otsuka (USA)Katherine White (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Meible Chi (USA)Roxana-Ianula Dragan (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kristina Zieglar (USA)Montana Moore (USA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Scotty (USA)Maddie Pothoff (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jessica Cortes (MEX)Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)Katelyn Stokes (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ramya Natarajan (IND)Claudia Wiktorin (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brianna Thompson (AUS)Kimberley Koerner (_GE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jade Lewis (NZL)Anna Smith (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christina Rosca (USA)Jessica Golovin (USA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Olga Zavarotnaya (BLR)Shannon Cox ()6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zina Graves (USA)Anna Ustinoff (KAZ)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Iesha Holton (USA)Juliana Hannah Goehner ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kennedy Wicker (USA)Sophie Cloessner ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vanja Klaric (SRB)Mackenzy Middlebrooks (USA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)Alessandra Crump (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lindsay Song (USA)Bianca Moldovan (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Salome Devidze (GEO)Cameron Morra (USA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nami Otsuka (USA)
Lindsay Song (USA)
Vanja Klaric (SRB)
Ana Roman Dominguez (ESP)
6-1 6-1
Q1Sophie Cloessner ()
Nicolin Luecke ()
Ashley Chang (CAN)
Olga Zavarotnaya (BLR)
6-2 6-4