WTA 10k Catania, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The 10k Catania, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Catania, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2002-10-07Clay
OutdoorCatania, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Catania, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSabrina Jolk (4) (GER)Shelley Stephens (4) (NZL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFSabrina Jolk (1) (GER)Anna Floris (1) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFShelley Stephens (3) (NZL)Giulia Meruzzi (3) (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAnna Floris (1) (ITA)Monica Scartoni (1) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFSabrina Jolk (4) (GER)Michelle Gerards (4) (NLD)WO[H2H]
QFGiulia Meruzzi (ITA)Sara Errani (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFShelley Stephens (NZL)Kildine Chevalier (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Anna Floris (1) (ITA)Nicole Clerico (1) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Monica Scartoni (WC) (ITA)Vittoria Maglio (WC) (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Sabrina Jolk (4) (GER)Stefania Pesce (4) (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Michelle Gerards (Q) (NLD)Alicja Rosolska (Q) (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Sara Errani (ITA)Neuza Silva (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Giulia Meruzzi (ITA)Susanne Filipp (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Kildine Chevalier (FRA)Margit Ruutel (EST)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Shelley Stephens (Q) (NZL)Cristina Celani (Q) (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Floris (1) (ITA)Nancy Rustignoli (1) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (LL) (ITA)Jennifer Miccoli (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Vittoria Maglio (Q) (ITA)Simona Morici (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Monica Scartoni (ITA)Stefania Chieppa (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sabrina Jolk (4) (GER)Elena Vianello (4) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefania Pesce (Q) (ITA)Moira Torrisi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alicja Rosolska (Q) (POL)Veronika Jakimicova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Michelle Gerards (NLD)Gianna Doz (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Neuza Silva (5) (PRT)Raffaella Bindi (5) (ITA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Sara Errani (ITA)Stella Menna (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Susanne Filipp (AUT)Francesca Frappi (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Giulia Meruzzi (Q) (ITA)Giulia Gabba (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Margit Ruutel (8) (EST)Lisa Tognetti (8) (ITA)6-7(10) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kildine Chevalier (Q) (FRA)Agnese Zucchini (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristina Celani (Q) (ITA)Emilia Desiderio (Q) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Shelley Stephens (NZL)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)
Shelley Stephens (NZL)
Susanne Filipp (1) (AUT)
Neuza Silva (PRT)
6-2 6-2
SFKildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)
Shelley Stephens (NZL)
Raffaella Bindi (1) (ITA)
Elena Vianello (ITA)
6-2 6-4
SFSusanne Filipp (3) (AUT)
Neuza Silva (PRT)
Giulia Meruzzi (3) (ITA)
Monica Scartoni (ITA)
WO
QFKildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)
Shelley Stephens (NZL)
Nicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Emilia Desiderio (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFRaffaella Bindi (4) (ITA)
Elena Vianello (ITA)
Sara Errani (4) (ITA)
Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)
7-5 6-3
QFSusanne Filipp (AUT)
Neuza Silva (PRT)
Stefania Pesce (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFGiulia Meruzzi (ITA)
Monica Scartoni (ITA)
Francesca Frappi (ITA)
Jennifer Miccoli (ITA)
6-2 7-5
R16Kildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)
Shelley Stephens (NZL)
Bye
R16Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Emilia Desiderio (ITA)
Nadezda Samoylo ()
Moira Torrisi (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Raffaella Bindi (4) (ITA)
Elena Vianello (ITA)
Bye
R16Sara Errani (ITA)
Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)
Sabrina Jolk (GER)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-4 6-3
R16Stefania Pesce (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Bye
R16Susanne Filipp (AUT)
Neuza Silva (PRT)
Bye
R16Francesca Frappi (ITA)
Jennifer Miccoli (ITA)
Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG)
Lisa Tognetti (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Giulia Meruzzi (ITA)
Monica Scartoni (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alicja Rosolska (1) (POL)Alice Cipriano (1) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stella Menna (2) (ITA)Nicole Clerico (2) (ITA)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Giulia Gabba (3) (ITA)Jennifer Miccoli (3) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Simona Morici (4) (ITA)Federica Quercia (4) (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stefania Pesce (5) (ITA)Barbara Polidoro (5) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Veronika Jakimicova (6) (CZE)Elena Petrucciano (6) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Cristina Celani (7) (ITA)Nadezda Samoylo (7) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Agnese Zucchini (8) (ITA)Eleonora Punzo (8) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alicja Rosolska (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alice Cipriano (ITA)Carla Genovese (ITA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicole Clerico (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Stella Menna (ITA)Lilly Raffa (ITA)6-0 3-6 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Miccoli (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giulia Gabba (ITA)Sonia Iacovacci (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Federica Quercia (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Simona Morici (ITA)Ilaria Pibiri (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Barbara Polidoro (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Stefania Pesce (ITA)Francesca Cicciu (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elena Petrucciano (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Veronika Jakimicova (CZE)Veronica Crocitti (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nadezda Samoylo (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Cristina Celani (ITA)Martine Belle (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Agnese Zucchini (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eleonora Punzo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]