WTA 10k Castellon, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Castellon, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Castellon, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2014-11-10Clay
OutdoorCastellon, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Castellon, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlga Saez Larra (1) (ESP)Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFOlga Saez Larra (1) (ESP)Martina Spigarelli (1) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
SFAmanda Carreras (5) (GBR)Andrea Gamiz (5) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFOlga Saez Larra (1) (ESP)Ariadna Marti Riembau (1) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMartina Spigarelli (ITA)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)6-2 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
QFAmanda Carreras (5) (GBR)Alexandra Nancarrow (5) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFAndrea Gamiz (8) ()Melanie Stokke (8) (NOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Olga Saez Larra (1) (ESP)Diana Sumova (1) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)Alice Savoretti (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alba Carrillo Marin (WC) (ESP)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Martina Spigarelli (ITA)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (5) (GBR)Justine Ozga (5) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandra Nancarrow (Q) (AUS)Maria Martinez Martinez (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Melanie Stokke (8) (NOR)Josephine Boualem (8) (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrea Gamiz (LL) ()Maria Toran Ribes (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (1) (ESP)Yixuan Li (1) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Sumova (Q) (CZE)Theo Gravouil (Q) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ariadna Marti Riembau (Q) (ESP)Ksenija Sharifova (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Savoretti (WC) (ITA)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (4) (ESP)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (4) (ESP)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Spigarelli (Q) (ITA)Lidia Moreno Arias (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)3-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (5) (GBR)Ana Lorena Garcia Navas (5) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (GER)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Martinez Martinez (Q) (ESP)Miriam Civera Lima (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexandra Nancarrow (Q) (AUS)Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (8) (NOR)Ksenia Kuznetsova (8) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Josephine Boualem (FRA)Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Toran Ribes (LL) (ESP)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (LL) (BRA)0-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz ()Isabelle Wallace (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAliona Bolsova Zadoinov (3) (ESP)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Federica Arcidiacono (3) (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
6-1 6-2
SFAliona Bolsova Zadoinov (1) (ESP)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Alexandra Nancarrow (1) (AUS)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
2-6 7-5 [10-5]
SFFederica Arcidiacono (4) (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Josephine Boualem (4) (FRA)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)
7-6(2) 2-6 [10-5]
QFAlexandra Nancarrow (1) (AUS)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (1) (ESP)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
6-2 6-0
QFAliona Bolsova Zadoinov (3) (ESP)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Justine De Sutter (3) (BEL)
Yixuan Li (CHN)
3-6 6-1 [10-7]
QFFederica Arcidiacono (WC) (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (WC) (ESP)
Eva Martinez Regalado (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFJosephine Boualem (FRA)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
WO
R16Alexandra Nancarrow (1) (AUS)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Bye
R16Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Silvia Bordes Caselles (ESP)
Rocio Safont Branchadell (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (3) (ESP)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Bye
R16Justine De Sutter (BEL)
Yixuan Li (CHN)
Glauka Carvajal Vicente (ESP)
Natalia Garcia Molina (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (WC) (ESP)
Eva Martinez Regalado (ESP)
Amanda Carreras (WC) (GBR)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
WO
R16Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Bye
R16Josephine Boualem (FRA)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)
Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)
Victoria Smirnova (BEL)
6-1 6-1
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP)Maria Toran Ribes (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ksenija Sharifova (2) (RUS)Nadja Manjon Mihalic (2) (ESP)1-6 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maria Martinez Martinez (3) (ESP)Justine De Sutter (3) (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (4) (ESP)Eva Martinez Regalado (4) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lidia Moreno Arias (5) (ESP)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (5) (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Miriam Civera Lima (WC) (ESP)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Theo Gravouil (FRA)Sophia Bursulaya (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Siri Victorsson (SWE)3-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Estela Perez-Somarriba (1) (ESP)Aina Schaffner Riera (1) (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Toran Ribes (ESP)Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ksenija Sharifova (2) (RUS)Anna Bullo Pallas (2) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)Marina Olalla Abajo (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Martinez Martinez (3) (ESP)Victoria Smirnova (3) (BEL)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Justine De Sutter (BEL)Marta Peris Herrero (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (4) (ESP)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (4) (ESP)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eva Martinez Regalado (ESP)Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (5) (BRA)Magda Aubets Macia (5) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)Carla Cerdan Vives (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Miriam Civera Lima (ESP)Andrea Garcia Fernandez (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sophia Bursulaya (USA)Lily Reynolds (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Theo Gravouil (FRA)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Siri Victorsson (8) (SWE)Olaya Inclan Solis (8) (ESP)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aina Schaffner Riera (1) (ESP)Rocio Safont Branchadell (1) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP)Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Toran Ribes (ESP)Maria Andrea Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)Natalia Merino Almale (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ksenija Sharifova (2) (RUS)Ana Royo Marco (2) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Bullo Pallas (ESP)Sandra Bellver-Fructuoso (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marina Olalla Abajo (ESP)Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)Teresa Zorrilla Medrano (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Martinez Martinez (3) (ESP)Anastasia Smirnova (3) (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victoria Smirnova (BEL)Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)6-7(9) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marta Peris Herrero (ESP)Andrea Plantada Cortes (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Justine De Sutter (BEL)Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (4) (ESP)Rika Yamamoto (4) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)Olga Esteve Mendez (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)Isabel Fornies Marin (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eva Martinez Regalado (ESP)Silvia Bordes Caselles (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (5) (BRA)Paula Veza (5) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Magda Aubets Macia (WC) (ESP)Natalia Garcia Molina (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lidia Moreno Arias (WC) (ESP)Yuenu Li (WC) (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Carla Cerdan Vives (ESP)Glauka Carvajal Vicente (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrea Garcia Fernandez (6) (ESP)Tina Tehrani (6) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miriam Civera Lima (ESP)Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)Fabiana Pitisci (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Marta Gomar Perez-Manglano (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sophia Bursulaya (7) (USA)Anastasija Homutova (7) ()6-3 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Lily Reynolds (WC) (GBR)Merce Sans Vallespir (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Theo Gravouil (WC) (FRA)Marta Ferrando Pla (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olaya Inclan Solis (8) (ESP)Natalie Syme (8) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Siri Victorsson (SWE)Maria Tavares ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)Clara Ines Lucas Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Irene Burillo Escorihuela (WC) (ESP)Qian Nan Feng (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]