WTA 10k Caserta, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Caserta, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Caserta, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2007-05-14Clay
OutdoorCaserta, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Caserta, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FValentina Sulpizio (ITA)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)7-6(2) 0-6 6-1[H2H]
SFValentina Sulpizio (ITA)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMaria-Belen Corbalan (3) (ARG)Erika Zanchetta (3) (ITA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFValentina Sulpizio (ITA)Varvara Galanina ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFFederica Di Sarra (ITA)Irina Buryachok (UKR)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMaria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)Darija Jurak (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFErika Zanchetta (Q) (ITA)Lisa Tognetti (Q) (ITA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)Benedetta Davato (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Varvara Galanina (Q) ()Dianne Hollands (Q) (NZL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Federica Di Sarra (ITA)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Irina Buryachok (LL) (UKR)Chiara Petrazzuolo (LL) (ITA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Darija Jurak (5) (CRO)Lisa Sabino (5) (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)Elisa Balsamo (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Erika Zanchetta (Q) (ITA)Appollonia Melzani (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Lisa Tognetti (LL) (ITA)Denise Kirbijikian (LL) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentina Sulpizio (1) (ITA)Mandy Minella (1) (LUX)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Benedetta Davato (WC) (ITA)Sara Savarise (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dianne Hollands (NZL)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Varvara Galanina (Q) ()Maria-Sole Barbieri (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (4) (ITA)Stefania Chieppa (4) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (Q) (ITA)Letizia Lo Re (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Chiara Petrazzuolo (LL) (ITA)Alessandra Ferrazzi (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (LL) (UKR)Sina Ladage (LL) (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (5) (SUI)Valeria Casillo (5) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Darija Jurak (CRO)Doris Graus (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Elisa Balsamo (WC) (ITA)Federica Grazioso (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria-Belen Corbalan (LL) (ARG)Francesca Romano (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Appollonia Melzani (LL) (BEL)Sonia Iacovacci (LL) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Erika Zanchetta (ITA)Magali De Lattre (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Denise Kirbijikian (Q) (ARG)Veronica Del Piano (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lisa Tognetti (ITA)Andrea Sieveke (GER)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLisa Sabino (4) (SUI)
Andrea Sieveke (GER)
Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)
Varvara Galanina ()
7-6(4) 6-2
SFLisa Sabino (1) (SUI)
Andrea Sieveke (GER)
Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFIrina Buryachok (3) (UKR)
Varvara Galanina ()
Sonia Iacovacci (3) (ITA)
Erika Zanchetta (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFDarija Jurak (1) (CRO)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Daria Bykodarova (1) (RUS)
Dianne Hollands (NZL)
6-0 6-1
QFLisa Sabino (4) (SUI)
Andrea Sieveke (GER)
Elisa Balsamo (4) (ITA)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
3-6 6-4 7-5
QFIrina Buryachok (UKR)
Varvara Galanina ()
Sibilla Fiorentino (ITA)
Denise Kirbijikian (ARG)
6-3 6-2
QFSonia Iacovacci (ITA)
Erika Zanchetta (ITA)
Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
WO
R16Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Bye
R16Daria Bykodarova (RUS)
Dianne Hollands (NZL)
Magali De Lattre (PRT)
Sina Ladage (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Lisa Sabino (4) (SUI)
Andrea Sieveke (GER)
Bye
R16Elisa Balsamo (ITA)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Bye
R16Sibilla Fiorentino (ITA)
Denise Kirbijikian (ARG)
Roberta Greco (ITA)
Francesca Romano (ITA)
6-0 6-0
R16Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Varvara Galanina ()
Bye
R16Sonia Iacovacci (ITA)
Erika Zanchetta (ITA)
Valeria Casillo (ITA)
Veronica Del Piano (ITA)
5-7 6-4 6-3
R16Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Letizia Lo Re (1) (ITA)Francesca Romano (1) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maria-Sole Barbieri (2) (ITA)Sina Ladage (2) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dianne Hollands (3) (NZL)Cristina Vasco (3) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alessandra Ferrazzi (4) (ITA)Daniela Bracaglia (4) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Erika Zanchetta (5) (ITA)Chiara Petrazzuolo (5) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Appollonia Melzani (6) (BEL)Denise Kirbijikian (6) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Doris Graus (7) (ITA)Rebecca Alessi (7) (ITA)2-6 6-0 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Veronica Del Piano (8) (ITA)Sonia Iacovacci (8) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Letizia Lo Re (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Francesca Romano (WC) (ITA)Filomena Nisi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sina Ladage (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maria-Sole Barbieri (ITA)Daria Bykodarova (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dianne Hollands (3) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Cristina Vasco (WC) (ITA)Roberta Greco (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessandra Ferrazzi (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Daniela Bracaglia (ITA)Oana Archip (ROU)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Erika Zanchetta (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chiara Petrazzuolo (ITA)Cristiana Marotta (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Denise Kirbijikian (6) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Appollonia Melzani (BEL)Stefania Imolesi (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Alessi (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Doris Graus (WC) (ITA)Sibilla Fiorentino (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sonia Iacovacci (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Veronica Del Piano (WC) (ITA)Giada Calabretta (WC) (ITA)WO[H2H]