WTA 10k Casale, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Casale, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Casale, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2008-09-15Clay
OutdoorCasale, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Casale, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMatea Mezak (CRO)Silvia Disderi (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
SFSilvia Disderi (1) (ITA)Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)6-4 Retired[H2H]
SFMatea Mezak (WC) (CRO)Amra Sadikovic (WC) (SUI)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFIrina Buryachok (1) (UKR)Hanna Nooni (1) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFSilvia Disderi (ITA)Alice Moroni (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMatea Mezak (8) (CRO)Federica Quercia (8) (ITA)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAmra Sadikovic (SUI)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)Tetyana Arefyeva (1) (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Hanna Nooni (Q) (SWE)Lena-Marie Hofmann (Q) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Silvia Disderi (ITA)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alice Moroni (SE) (ITA)Claudia Giovine (SE) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Federica Quercia (8) (ITA)Erika Zanchetta (8) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Matea Mezak (WC) (CRO)Nicole Riner (WC) (SUI)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Erica Krauth (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)Giulia Gasparri (1) (ITA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Gabriella Polito (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lena-Marie Hofmann (WC) (GER)Irina Smirnova (WC) ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Hanna Nooni (Q) (SWE)Anastasia Wagner (Q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Silvia Disderi (4) (ITA)Stefania Chieppa (4) (ITA)6-4 6-7(5) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (ITA)Catarina Ferreira (PRT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alice Moroni (ITA)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (8) (ITA)Giorgia Sampietro (8) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Erika Zanchetta (Q) (ITA)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Matea Mezak (LL) (CRO)Martina Di Giuseppe (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicole Riner (Q) (SUI)Maria-Belen Corbalan (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Amra Sadikovic (6) (SUI)Katerina Vankova (6) (CZE)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Erica Krauth (Q) (ARG)Lisa Tognetti (Q) (ITA)WO[H2H]
R32Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)Paola Sprovieri (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentina Sulpizio (Q) (ITA)Giulia Bruzzone (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCatarina Ferreira (4) (PRT)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Nicole Riner (4) (SUI)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
7-5 7-6(5)
SFNicole Riner (SUI)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Katharina Braeutigam ()
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
WO
SFCatarina Ferreira (3) (PRT)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Maria-Belen Corbalan (3) (ARG)
Erika Zanchetta (ITA)
7-5 6-4
QFKatharina Braeutigam (1) ()
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
Stefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
6-1 6-4
QFNicole Riner (4) (SUI)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Giulia Sussarello (4) (ITA)
Anastasia Wagner ()
6-7(5) 6-0 [10-7]
QFMaria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)
Erika Zanchetta (ITA)
Martina Demichelis (ITA)
Giulia Mecca (ITA)
6-0 6-1
QFCatarina Ferreira (PRT)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Irina Smirnova ()
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
6-4 6-7(10) [10-5]
R16Stefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Bye
R16Katharina Braeutigam ()
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
Bye
R16Nicole Riner (4) (SUI)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Bye
R16Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Anastasia Wagner ()
Bye
R16Martina Demichelis (ITA)
Giulia Mecca (ITA)
Bye
R16Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)
Erika Zanchetta (ITA)
Bye
R16Irina Smirnova ()
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
6-1 6-4
R16Catarina Ferreira (PRT)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)Giulia Sussarello (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giulia Bruzzone (2) (ITA)Martina Di Giuseppe (2) (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Paola Sprovieri (3) (GER)Arianna Magagnoli (3) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maria-Belen Corbalan (4) (ARG)Federica Grazioso (4) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Wagner ()Veronika Sepp (AUT)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Erica Krauth (WC) (ARG)Morgane Pons (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lena-Marie Hofmann (7) (GER)Susanna Mussi (7) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Giulia Gasparri (ITA)Katharina Braeutigam ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Lytovchenko (1) (UKR)Martina Caregaro (1) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Giulia Sussarello (ITA)Anna Agamennone (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martina Di Giuseppe (2) (ITA)Sara Guglielminotti (2) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Erika Venere (ITA)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Paola Sprovieri (3) (GER)Martina Demichelis (3) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arianna Magagnoli (ITA)Ludovica Perri (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maria-Belen Corbalan (4) (ARG)Anna Amato (4) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Federica Grazioso (ITA)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronika Sepp (5) (AUT)Lucia Vrskova (5) (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Wagner ()Monica Cantele (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Erica Krauth (6) (ARG)Giorgia Mortello (6) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Morgane Pons (FRA)Marianna Natali (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lena-Marie Hofmann (7) (GER)Lucia Gatti (7) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Susanna Mussi (ITA)Gea Campana (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giulia Gasparri (8) (ITA)Eleonora Punzo (8) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katharina Braeutigam (WC) ()Giulia Mecca (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]