WTA 10k Casale, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Casale, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Casale, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2010-09-06Clay
OutdoorCasale, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Casale, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FFederica Di Sarra (ITA)Erika Zanchetta (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFErika Zanchetta (ITA)Giulia Gabba (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFFederica Di Sarra (4) (ITA)Vivienne Vierin (4) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFGiulia Gabba (1) (ITA)Valentine Confalonieri (1) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFErika Zanchetta (ITA)Stefania Chieppa (ITA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFVivienne Vierin (Q) (ITA)Chiara Mendo (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFFederica Di Sarra (8) (ITA)Gioia Barbieri (8) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Valentine Confalonieri (1) (ITA)Viktorija Golubic (1) (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Giulia Gabba (ITA)Benedetta Davato (ITA)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Erika Zanchetta (3) (ITA)Nadia Lalami (3) (MAR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefania Chieppa (ITA)Raffaella Bindi (ITA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Chiara Mendo (WC) (ITA)Francesca Palmigiano (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Vivienne Vierin (ITA)Francesca Mazzali (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Federica Di Sarra (8) (ITA)Alexia Virgili (8) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Gioia Barbieri (ITA)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Valentine Confalonieri (1) (ITA)Morgane Pons (1) (FRA)6-3 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Martina Demichelis (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Giulia Gabba (Q) (ITA)Sandy Marti (Q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Benedetta Davato (ITA)Nathalie Vierin (ITA)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Nadia Lalami (3) (MAR)Verdiana Verardi (3) (ITA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Erika Zanchetta (Q) (ITA)Maria-Belen Corbalan (Q) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefania Chieppa (ITA)Carlotta Orlando (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Raffaella Bindi (ITA)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesca Palmigiano (LL) (ITA)Linda Mair (LL) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Chiara Mendo (Q) (ITA)Francesca Sella (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesca Mazzali (ITA)Appollonia Melzani (BEL)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Vivienne Vierin (Q) (ITA)Stefania Fadabini (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (8) (ITA)Giulia Pairone (8) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexia Virgili (WC) (ITA)Alessia Camplone (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (Q) (UKR)Clelia Melena (Q) (SUI)0-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (ITA)Federica Grazioso (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFederica Di Sarra (ITA)
Giulia Gabba (ITA)
Federica Grazioso (ITA)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFFederica Di Sarra (1) (ITA)
Giulia Gabba (ITA)
Valentine Confalonieri (1) (ITA)
Benedetta Davato (ITA)
WO
SFFederica Grazioso (ITA)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)
Erika Zanchetta (ITA)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFValentine Confalonieri (1) (ITA)
Benedetta Davato (ITA)
Viktorija Golubic (1) (SUI)
Linda Mair (ITA)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFFederica Di Sarra (ITA)
Giulia Gabba (ITA)
Petra Jurova (SVK)
Petra Maria Kulhova (SVK)
6-0 6-3
QFMaria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)
Erika Zanchetta (ITA)
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
4-6 6-2 [11-9]
QFFederica Grazioso (ITA)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
Alessia Camplone (ITA)
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Valentine Confalonieri (1) (ITA)
Benedetta Davato (ITA)
Bye
R16Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Linda Mair (ITA)
Bye
R16Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Giulia Gabba (ITA)
Elena Burrone (ITA)
Martina Demichelis (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Petra Jurova (SVK)
Petra Maria Kulhova (SVK)
Bye
R16Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)
Erika Zanchetta (ITA)
Bye
R16Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Bye
R16Alessia Camplone (ITA)
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)
Bye
R16Federica Grazioso (ITA)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chiara Mendo (1) (ITA)Xenia Suworowa (1) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stefania Fadabini (2) (ITA)Anna Agamennone (2) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Carlotta Orlando (3) (ITA)Stephanie Scimone (3) (ITA)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Maria-Belen Corbalan (WC) (ARG)Micaela Moroni (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sandy Marti ()Romaine Zenhausern ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Francesca Sella (ITA)Petra Maria Kulhova (SVK)6-7(6) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Giulia Pairone (ITA)Linda Mair (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Clelia Melena (SUI)Elena Burrone (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chiara Mendo (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Xenia Suworowa ()Chiara Mossi (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stefania Fadabini (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anna Agamennone (ITA)Gaia Pesce (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Scimone (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Carlotta Orlando (ITA)Giulia Squadrin (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria-Belen Corbalan (WC) (ARG)Martina Spigarelli (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Micaela Moroni (ITA)Anna Velica (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Romaine Zenhausern ()Beatrice Modesti (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sandy Marti ()Ludovica Sciaky (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Francesca Sella (ITA)Jessica Birowski ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Petra Maria Kulhova (SVK)Valeria Detogni (ITA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Linda Mair (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giulia Pairone (WC) (ITA)Federica Arcidiacono (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Clelia Melena (WC) (SUI)Katrin Tebaldini (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elena Burrone (ITA)Petra Jurova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]